| | english | español | français |
Go to record ID

  Home|Finding Information|Record details   Printer-friendly version

Organism
Record information and status
Record ID
100357
Status
Published
Date of creation
2009-08-12 14:24 UTC (manoela.miranda@cbd.int)
Date of last update
2020-06-29 18:30 UTC (austein.mcloughlin@cbd.int)
Date of publication
2020-06-29 18:30 UTC (austein.mcloughlin@cbd.int)

Organism information
Scientific name
Figwort mosaic virus
Taxonomic Classification
KingdomPararnavirae
PhylumArtverviricota
ClassRevtraviricetes
OrderOrtervirales
FamilyCaulimoviridae
GenusCaulimovirus
SpeciesFigwort mosaic virus
Common name(s)
Figwort mottle virus
FMV
CMoVb
Additional Classification
Group (virus)
VII (dsDNA-RT)
Type of organism
  • Viruses
Characteristics related to biosafety
Centre(s) of origin
First reported in Scrophularia californica; from the U.S.A.; by Handley et al. (1982).

Records referencing this document (2)
IDDescription
2record(s) found
Gene and DNA Sequence2 records