| | english | español | français |
Go to record ID

  Home|Finding Information|Record details   Printer-friendly version

Organism
Record information and status
Record ID
101020
Status
Published
Date of creation
2010-03-08 16:30 UTC (manoela.miranda@cbd.int)
Date of last update
2020-06-29 21:00 UTC (austein.mcloughlin@cbd.int)
Date of publication
2020-06-29 21:00 UTC (austein.mcloughlin@cbd.int)

Organism information
Scientific name
Subterranean clover stunt virus
Taxonomic Classification
KingdomShotokuvirae
PhylumCressdnaviricota
ClassArfiviricetes
OrderMulpavirales
FamilyNanoviridae
GenusNanovirus
SpeciesSubterranean clover stunt virus
Common name(s)
SCSV
Subterranean clover stunt virus
Additional Classification
Group (virus)
II (ssDNA)
Type of organism
  • Viruses
Characteristics related to biosafety
Centre(s) of origin
First reported in Trifolium subterraneum; from New South Wales, Australia; by Grylls and Butler (1956)

Records referencing this document (3)
IDDescription
3record(s) found
Gene and DNA Sequence3 records