| | english | español | français |
Go to record ID

  Home|Finding Information|Record details   Printer-friendly version

Organism
Record information and status
Record ID
101024
Status
Published
Date of creation
2010-03-08 16:49 UTC (manoela.miranda@cbd.int)
Date of last update
2014-02-21 20:01 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)
Date of publication
2014-02-21 20:01 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)

Organism information
Scientific name
Flaveria bidentis
Taxonomic Classification
KingdomPlantae
PhylumMagnoliophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderAsterales
FamilyAsteraceae
GenusFlaveria
Speciesbidentis
Scientific name synonyms(s)
Ethulia bidentis
Common name(s)
Coastal plain yellowtops
FLABI
Additional Classification
Type of organism
Organism domestication
  • Wild
Characteristics related to biosafety
Geographical distribution
These plants are found in the Americas, Asia, Africa, and Australia.
Additional Information
Other relevant website address or attached documents

Records referencing this document (1)
IDDescription
1record(s) found
Gene and DNA Sequence1 record