| | english | español | français |
Go to record ID

  Home|Finding Information|Record details   Printer-friendly version

Organism
Record information and status
Record ID
103104
Status
Published
Date of creation
2012-02-20 20:26 UTC (reeves@evolbio.mpg.de)
Date of last update
2012-06-15 15:01 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)
Date of publication
2012-06-15 15:01 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)

Organism information
Scientific name
Pectinophora gossypiella
Taxonomic Classification
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderLepidoptera
FamilyGelechiidae
GenusPectinophora
Speciesgossypiella
Common name(s)
Pink Bollworm
Additional Classification
Type of organism
Organism domestication
  • Wild
Additional Information
Other relevant website address or attached documents

Records referencing this document (2)
IDDescription
2record(s) found
Information Resource1 record
Modified Organism1 record