| | english | español | français |
Go to record ID

  Home|Finding Information|Record details   Printer-friendly version

Organism
Record information and status
Record ID
103840
Status
Published
Date of creation
2012-08-22 16:28 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)
Date of publication
2012-08-22 16:28 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)

Organism information
Scientific name
Orgyia pseudotsugata multiple nucleopolyhedrovirus
Taxonomic Classification
FamilyBaculoviridae
GenusAlphabaculovirus
SpeciesOrgyia pseudotsugata multiple nucleopolyhedrovirus
Common name(s)
OpMNPV
Additional Classification
Type of organism
  • Viruses
Characteristics related to biosafety
Known pathogenicity and/or allergenicity
Fatally infects the Douglas-fir Tussock Moth (Orgyia pseudotsugata)

Records referencing this document (1)
IDDescription
1record(s) found
Gene and DNA Sequence1 record