| | english | español | français |
Go to record ID

  Home|Finding Information|Record details   Printer-friendly version

Organism
Record information and status
Record ID
104787
Status
Published
Date of creation
2013-03-22 16:12 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)
Date of last update
2014-08-11 20:39 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)
Date of publication
2014-08-11 20:39 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)

Organism information
Scientific name
Cestrum Yellow Leaf Curling Virus
Taxonomic Classification
FamilyCaulimoviridae
GenusSoymovirus
SpeciesCestrum Yellow Leaf Curling Virus
Scientific name synonyms(s)
CmYLCV
Common name(s)
CYLCV
Additional Classification
Type of organism
  • Viruses
Characteristics related to biosafety
Known pathogenicity and/or allergenicity
Cestrum yellow leaf curling virus has been characterized as the aetiological agent of the Cestrum parqui mosaic disease.
Additional Information

Records referencing this document (1)
IDDescription
1record(s) found
Gene and DNA Sequence1 record