| | english | español | français |
Go to record ID

  Home|Finding Information|Record details   Printer-friendly version

Organism
Record information and status
Record ID
104803
Status
Published
Date of creation
2013-03-26 16:22 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)
Date of last update
2014-08-08 20:13 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)
Date of publication
2014-08-08 20:13 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)

Organism information
Scientific name
Delftia acidovorans
Taxonomic Classification
PhylumProteobacteria
ClassBetaproteobacteria
OrderBurkholderiales
FamilyComamonadaceae
GenusDelftia
Speciesacidovorans
Scientific name synonyms(s)
Comamonas acidovorans, Pseudomonas acidovorans, Pseudomonas indoloxidans, Pseudomonas desmolytica
Common name(s)
DELAC
Additional Classification
Type of organism
  • Bacteria
Additional Information
Additional Information
Delftia acidovorans, is a non glucose-fermenting, gram-negative, non spore-forming rod present in soil, fresh water, activated sludge, and clinical specimens (von Gravenitz 1985, Tamaoka et al. 1987, Wen et al., 1999).
Other relevant website address or attached documents

Records referencing this document (1)
IDDescription
1record(s) found
Gene and DNA Sequence1 record