| | english | español | français |
Go to record ID

  Home|Finding Information|Record details   Printer-friendly version

Organism
Record information and status
Record ID
106423
Status
Published
Date of creation
2015-02-23 18:07 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)
Date of last update
2015-02-23 18:24 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)
Date of publication
2015-02-23 18:24 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)

Organism information
Scientific name
Solanum verrucosum
Taxonomic Classification
KingdomViridiplantae
PhylumStreptophyta
OrderSolanales
FamilySolanaceae
GenusSolanum
Speciesverrucosum
Common name(s)
SOLVE
Additional Classification
Type of organism
Organism domestication
  • Wild
Characteristics related to biosafety
Centre(s) of origin
Solanum verrucosum is native to Mexico.
Common use(s)
  • Research
Additional Information
Other relevant website address or attached documents

Records referencing this document (1)
IDDescription
1record(s) found
Gene and DNA Sequence1 record