| | english | español | français |
Go to record ID

  Home|Finding Information|Record details   Printer-friendly version

Organism
Record information and status
Record ID
106439
Status
Published
Date of creation
2015-02-27 07:48 UTC (al@entogenex.com)
Date of publication
2015-02-27 18:33 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)

Organism information
Scientific name
Pichia pastoris
Taxonomic Classification
KingdomFungi
PhylumAscomycota
ClassSaccharomycetes
OrderSaccharomycetales
FamilyPhaffomycetaceae
GenusKomagataella
Speciespastoris
Scientific name synonyms(s)
Komagataella pastoris
Common name(s)
Yeast
PICPA
Additional Classification
Type of organism
  • Fungi
Characteristics related to biosafety
Common use(s)
  • Research
Additional Information
Other relevant website address or attached documents

Records referencing this document (3)
IDDescription
3record(s) found
Gene and DNA Sequence2 records
Modified Organism1 record