| | english | español | français |
Go to record ID

  Home|Finding Information|Record details   Printer-friendly version

Organism
Record information and status
Record ID
108803
Status
Published
Date of creation
2015-09-29 17:27 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)
Date of publication
2015-09-29 17:27 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)

Organism information
Scientific name
Citrus aurantium
Taxonomic Classification
KingdomViridiplantae
PhylumStreptophyta
OrderSapindales
FamilyRutaceae
GenusCitrus
Speciesaurantium
Scientific name synonyms(s)
Citrus x aurantium, Citrus vulgaris
Common name(s)
Sour orange
Bitter orange
Seville orange
CITAR
Additional Classification
Type of organism
Organism domestication
  • Domesticated
Characteristics related to biosafety
Common use(s)
  • Ornamental
  • Food
Additional Information
Other relevant website address or attached documents

Records referencing this document (3)
IDDescription
3record(s) found
Modified Organism3 records