| | english | español | français |
Go to record ID

  Home|Finding Information|Record details   Printer-friendly version

Organism
Record information and status
Record ID
110930
Status
Published
Date of creation
2016-09-26 07:52 UTC (g.mozgova@yandex.ru)
Date of publication
2016-09-26 19:34 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)

Organism information
Scientific name
Ruminiclostridium thermocellum
Taxonomic Classification
KingdomBacteria
PhylumFirmicutes
ClassClostridia
OrderClostridiales
FamilyRuminococcaceae
GenusRuminiclostridium
Speciesthermocellum
Scientific name synonyms(s)
Clostridium thermocellum
Common name(s)
CLOTM
Additional Classification
Type of organism
  • Bacteria
Characteristics related to biosafety
Common use(s)
  • Research
Additional Information
Other relevant website address or attached documents

Records referencing this document (2)
IDDescription
2record(s) found
Gene and DNA Sequence2 records