| | english | español | français |
Go to record ID

  Home|Finding Information|Record details   Printer-friendly version

Organism
Record information and status
Record ID
111120
Status
Published
Date of creation
2016-11-08 13:44 UTC (german_bch@bvl.bund.de)
Date of last update
2016-12-22 18:40 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)
Date of publication
2016-12-22 18:40 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)

This document is also available in the following languages:
Organism information
Scientific name
Aspergillus nidulans
Taxonomic Classification
KingdomFungi
PhylumAscomycota
ClassEurotiomycetes
OrderEurotiales
FamilyAspergillaceae
GenusAspergillus
Speciesnidulans
Scientific name synonyms(s)
Emericella nidulans
Common name(s)
EMEND
Additional Classification
Type of organism
  • Fungi
Characteristics related to biosafety
Common use(s)
  • Research

Records referencing this document (2)
IDDescription
2record(s) found
Gene and DNA Sequence2 records