| | english | español | français |
Go to record ID

  Home|Finding Information|Record details   Printer-friendly version

Organism
Record information and status
Record ID
111932
Status
Published
Date of creation
2017-05-29 14:05 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)
Date of publication
2017-05-29 14:05 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)

Organism information
Scientific name
Citrus unshiu
Taxonomic Classification
KingdomViridiplantae
PhylumStreptophyta
OrderSapindales
FamilyRutaceae
GenusCitrus
Speciesunshiu
Common name(s)
Satsuma mandarin
Satsuma orange
Tangerine
CITUN
Additional Classification
Type of organism
Organism domestication
  • Domesticated
Characteristics related to biosafety
Common use(s)
  • Food
Additional Information
Other relevant website address or attached documents

Records referencing this document (1)
IDDescription
1record(s) found
Gene and DNA Sequence1 record