| | english | español | français |
Go to record ID

  Home|Finding Information|Record details   Printer-friendly version

Organism
Record information and status
Record ID
113295
Status
Published
Date of creation
2018-03-12 23:51 UTC (gillian.colebatch@health.gov.au)
Date of publication
2018-03-15 18:12 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)

Organism information
Scientific name
Rebecca salina
Taxonomic Classification
OrderPavlovales
FamilyPavlovaceae
GenusRebecca
Speciessalina
Scientific name synonyms(s)
Pavlova salina, Nephrochloris salina
Common name(s)
Microalga
REBSA
Additional Classification
Type of organism
Additional Information
Other relevant website address or attached documents

Records referencing this document (2)
IDDescription
2record(s) found
Gene and DNA Sequence2 records