| | english | español | français |
Go to record ID

  Home|Finding Information|Record details   Printer-friendly version

Organism
Record information and status
Record ID
113951
Status
Published
Date of creation
2018-05-26 04:38 UTC (bchnigeria@gmail.com)
Date of publication
2018-10-31 14:48 UTC (melissa.willey@cbd.int)

Organism information
Scientific name
Glycine max [DRAFT]
Taxonomic Classification
KingdomPlantae
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderFabales
FamilyFabaceae
GenusGlycine willd
SpeciesGlycine max
Common name(s)
Soybean
Additional Classification
Cultivar / variety (plants)
A5403
Type of organism
Characteristics related to biosafety
Known pathogenicity and/or allergenicity
Wheezing, nausea, vomiting, diarrhoea, itching in the mouth, rashes or hives
Common use(s)
  • Food
Additional Information
Additional Information
None

Records referencing this document (2)
IDDescription
2record(s) found
Modified Organism2 records