| | english | español | français |
Go to record ID

  Home|Finding Information|Record details   Printer-friendly version

Organism
Record information and status
Record ID
115611
Status
Published
Date of creation
2020-06-17 20:32 UTC (austein.mcloughlin@cbd.int)
Date of last update
2020-06-29 16:52 UTC (austein.mcloughlin@cbd.int)
Date of publication
2020-06-29 16:52 UTC (austein.mcloughlin@cbd.int)

Organism information
Scientific name
Chimpanzee adenovirus Y25
Taxonomic Classification
KingdomBamfordvirae
PhylumPreplasmiviricota
ClassTectiliviricetes
OrderRowavirales
FamilyAdenoviridae
GenusMastadenovirus
SpeciesHuman mastadenovirus E
Scientific name synonyms(s)
Simian adenovirus Y25, Human adenovirus E
Common name(s)
ChAd Y25
Additional Classification
Strain / isolate / serotype (microorganisms)
Y25
Group (virus)
I (dsDNA)
Type of organism
  • Viruses
Characteristics related to biosafety
Known pathogenicity and/or allergenicity
Infects Chimpanzees (Pan troglodytes).
Common use(s)
  • Vaccine

Records referencing this document (1)
IDDescription
1record(s) found
Modified Organism1 record