| | english | español | français |
Go to record ID

  Home|Finding Information|Record details   Printer-friendly version

Organism
Record information and status
Record ID
12102
Status
Published
Date of creation
2006-04-05 13:45 UTC (kirsty.mclean.consultant@cbd.int)
Date of last update
2014-02-27 15:38 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)
Date of publication
2014-02-27 15:38 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)

Organism information
Scientific name
Streptomyces viridochromogenes
Taxonomic Classification
KingdomBacteria
PhylumActinobacteria
ClassActinobacteria
OrderActinomycetales
FamilyStreptomycetaceae
GenusStreptomyces
SpeciesStreptomyces viridochromogenes
Common name(s)
STRVR
Additional Classification
Type of organism
  • Bacteria

Records referencing this document (1)
IDDescription
1record(s) found
Gene and DNA Sequence1 record