| | english | español | français |
Go to record ID

  Home|Finding Information|Record details   Printer-friendly version

Organism
Record information and status
Record ID
12103
Status
Published
Date of creation
2006-04-05 13:49 UTC (kirsty.mclean.consultant@cbd.int)
Date of last update
2014-02-26 20:26 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)
Date of publication
2014-02-26 20:26 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)

Organism information
Scientific name
Streptomyces hygroscopicus
Taxonomic Classification
KingdomBacteria
PhylumActinobacteria
ClassActinobacteria
OrderActinomycetales
FamilyStreptomycetaceae
GenusStreptomyces
SpeciesStreptomyces hygroscopicus
Scientific name synonyms(s)
Actinomyces hygroscopicus
Common name(s)
STRHY
Additional Classification
Type of organism
  • Bacteria
Additional Information
Other relevant website address or attached documents

Records referencing this document (2)
IDDescription
2record(s) found
Gene and DNA Sequence2 records