| | english | español | français |
Go to record ID

  Home|Finding Information|Record details   Printer-friendly version

Organism
Record information and status
Record ID
12125
Status
Published
Date of creation
2006-04-07 15:10 UTC (kirsty.mclean.consultant@cbd.int)
Date of last update
2012-06-22 13:41 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)
Date of publication
2012-06-22 13:41 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)

Organism information
Scientific name
Cauliflower mosaic virus
Taxonomic Classification
FamilyCaulimoviridae
GenusCaulimovirus
SpeciesCauliflower mosaic virus
Common name(s)
CaMV
Additional Classification
Type of organism
  • Viruses
Characteristics related to biosafety
Known pathogenicity and/or allergenicity
Cauliflower Mosaic Virus (CaMV) is a pararetrovirus of crucifer plants.
Additional Information
Other relevant website address or attached documents

Records referencing this document (5)
IDDescription
5record(s) found
Gene and DNA Sequence5 records