| | english | español | français |
Go to record ID

  Home|Finding Information|Record details   Printer-friendly version

Organism
Record information and status
Record ID
14936
Status
Published
Date of creation
2006-06-06 16:34 UTC (kirsty.mclean.consultant@cbd.int)
Date of last update
2014-02-27 15:15 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)
Date of publication
2014-02-27 15:15 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)

Organism information
Scientific name
Ochrobactrum anthropi
Taxonomic Classification
KingdomBacteria
PhylumProteobacteria
ClassAlphaproteobacteria
OrderRhizobiales
FamilyBrucellaceae
GenusOchrobactrum
SpeciesOchrobactrum anthropi
Common name(s)
OCHAN
Additional Classification
Type of organism
  • Bacteria
Characteristics related to biosafety
Habitat range
Ochrobactrum strains occur in diverse habitats including soil, plants and their rhizosphere, (waste)water, animals and humans.
Additional Information
Other relevant website address or attached documents

Records referencing this document (1)
IDDescription
1record(s) found
Gene and DNA Sequence1 record