| | english | español | français |
Go to record ID

  Home|Finding Information|Record details   Printer-friendly version

Organism
Record information and status
Record ID
48835
Status
Published
Date of creation
2009-05-21 12:44 UTC (manoela.miranda@cbd.int)
Date of last update
2014-08-11 20:24 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)
Date of publication
2014-08-11 20:24 UTC (dina.abdelhakim@cbd.int)

Organism information
Scientific name
Pseudomonas fluorescens
Taxonomic Classification
KingdomBacteria
PhylumProteobacteria
ClassGammaproteobacteria
OrderPseudomonadales
FamilyPseudomonadaceae
GenusPseudomonas
SpeciesPseudomonas fluorescens
Common name(s)
PSEFL
Additional Classification
Type of organism
  • Bacteria
Characteristics related to biosafety
Habitat range
Root colonising bacteria that can be found in soil.
Additional Information

Records referencing this document (2)
IDDescription
2record(s) found
Gene and DNA Sequence1 record
Modified Organism1 record