| | english | español | français |
  Home|The Cartagena Protocol|S,D&I|Portal|Documentation|Art 18.3 Forum|List of participants   Printer-friendly version

List of registered participants

1.
Timo Aaltonen
Belgium
European Commission
2.
MR ABD HAMID ABD MURAD
Malaysia
Universiti Sains Islam Malaysia (Islamic Science University of Malaysia)
3.
Dr Ossama Abdel-kawy
Egypt
Egypt Environmental Affairs Agency
4.
Mr. Joseph Abela Medici
Malta
Malta Environment and Planning Authority
5.
Mrs Lu'lu' Agustina
Indonesia
Ministry of Environment of the Republic of Indonesia
6.
Damir Amirov
Uzbekistan
BCH Regional IT Advisor
7.
Dr Teresa Babuscio
Belgium
COCERAL
8.
Ms. Angela Bilkhu
Canada
9.
Dr. Didier Breyer
Belgium
Scientific Institute of Public Health
10.
Ms. Alice Caddow
United States of America
Genencor, A Danisco Division
11.
John Cartey Caesar
Guyana
University of Guyana/Environmental Protection Agency,
12.
Ms Gillian Christians
South Africa
Department of Agriculture
13.
Dr. Janet Collins
United States of America
DuPont
14.
M. François Décary-Gilardeau
Canada
Option consommateurs
15.
Mr David Duthie
Switzerland
UNEP
16.
Mr Rufus Ebegba
Nigeria
Federal Ministry of Environment,
17.
Mr Bramuel Eboi
Burundi
Association Burundaise Pour la Protection des Oiseaux
18.
Ms. Nasrin Sadat Esmailzadeh
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Ministry of Science, Technology and Research
19.
Mr Richard Farleigh
Australia
Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
20.
Dr. Enrique N. Fernandez-Northcote
Peru
Universidad Nacional Agraria, La Molina
21.
MSc Sergio Figueiredo
Brazil
Ministry of Development, Industry and Commerce
22.
Dr. Michael Flyman
Botswana
Republic of Botswana
23.
Scientific Advisor Steve Froggett
United States of America
USDA
24.
Dr Mahaman Gado Zaki
Niger
Direction Générale de l' Environnement et des Eaux et Forêts
25.
Dr. Amanda Galvez
Mexico
National Autonomous University of Mexico
26.
Bs Martha German
Mexico
Executive Secretariat of Intersecretarial Commission for Biosafety and Genetically Modified Organisms
27.
Ms Wadzanayi Goredema-Mandivenyi
South Africa
Department of Environmental Affairs and Toursim
28.
Dr Sridhar Gutam
India
Directorate of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants
29.
Joanna Hamilton
Australia
Australian Government
30.
Mr. Davood Hayatgheib
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Department of Environment
31.
Dr. Andreas Heissenberger
Austria
Umweltbundesamt - Federal Environment Agency, Austria
32.
Adriana Castaño Hernandez
Colombia
INVIMA
33.
MSc. Alejandro Hernández Soto
Costa Rica
Servicio Fitosanitario del Estado
34.
Mr. Kazuaki Hoshino
Japan
Ministry of Environment
35.
Birthe Ivars
Norway
Ministry of Environment
36.
Mr. Ho-Min Jang
Republic of Korea
Korea Biosafety Clearing House
37.
Ms. Hana Jirakova
Czech Republic
Ministry of the Environment
38.
kriengkrai jirapitiul
Thailand
Department of fisheries
39.
Wendelyn Jones
United States of America
Syngenta
40.
Dr Mallika Kaewwises
Thailand
Biotechnology and Development Office
41.
Mrs Pamela Kershaw
South Africa
Department of Water andEnvironmental Affairs
42.
Olivier Kervella
 
United Nations Economic Commission for Europe
43.
Mr. Won Hee Kim
Republic of Korea
Korea Biosafety Clearing-House
44.
Mr. John Komen
Netherlands
Program for Biosafety Systems
45.
Mr Bather Koné
Ethiopia
African Union Commission
46.
Helena Kostinkova
Czech Republic
Ministry of the Environment
47.
Ing. Josef Kubíček
Czech Republic
Ministry of the Environment of the Czech Republic
48.
Isabel Lapena
Peru
Peruvian Society for Environmental Law
49.
Dr. Angela Lozan
Republic of Moldova
Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources
50.
Ms Sarah Lukie
United States of America
Biotechnology Industry Organization
51.
Mr. Gary Martin
United States of America
NAEGA
52.
Fahimdokht Mokhtari
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
ISIRI
53.
MS DOUNGPORN NA POMBEJRA
Thailand
Department of Fisheries
54.
Ms. Lilian Nfor
Italy
International Centre for Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology (ICGEB)
55.
Alex Owusu-Biney
Kenya
UNEP
56.
Dr Mohammad Reza Parvin
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Agricultural Biotechnology Research Institute of Iran (ABRII)
57.
Ms Senikiwe Faith Paseko
Botswana
Ministry of Environment, Wildlife and Tourism
58.
Dr Xavier PITROIPA
Burkina Faso
MoH
59.
Ing IVAN JOHNNY POLO QUIÑONEZ
Ecuador
Aduana del Ecuador
60.
Esmeralda Prat
 
Bayer CropScience, Belgium
61.
Mr Daniel Quinn
Australia
CropLife Australia
62.
Ms. Jennifer Rashet
United States of America
Monsanto
63.
Mr. Mun Duong Ratanak
Cambodia
Ministry of Environment
64.
Mr. Thomas Redick
United States of America
Global Environmental Ethics Counsel
65.
Dr William Roberts
Australia
De[artment of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
66.
Dr. Andrew Roberts
United States of America
United States Department of Agriculture
67.
Dra. Antonietta Gutiérrez Rosati
Peru
Universidad Nacional Agraria La Molina
68.
Ph.D. Milena Roudna
Czech Republic
Ministry of the Environment of the Czech Republic
69.
Blgo. Santiago Pastor Soplin
Peru
Ministerio del Ambiente
70.
Ms Maite Souza Schmitz
Brazil
Ministry of External Relations
71.
Dennis Stephens
Canada
International Grain Trade Coalition
72.
Heléne Ström
Sweden
Swedish Board of Agriculture
73.
Guna Sutra
Nepal
none
74.
Kazuyuki SUWABE
Japan
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
75.
Dr. Marcella Szymanski
United States of America
Department of State
76.
Mr ADEL TAG EL DIN
Egypt
Egyptian Environmental Affairs Agency
77.
Dr Aleksej Tarasjev
Republic of Serbia
Institute for Biological Research, University of Belgrade, Serbia
78.
MR RAHEEF ADEMOLA USMAN
Nigeria
FEDERAL MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENT (ENVIRONMENT HOUSE) BROWN BUILDING
79.
Mr. Johansen Voker
Liberia
Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)
80.
Corey Wright
United States of America
U.S. Government
81.
Dr Jian Zhang
China
DuPont