| | english | español | français |
  Home|The BCH|Portal|BCH on BCH|Participants   Printer-friendly version

Current list of participants to the BCH on BCH forum

  • Cartagena Protocol National Focal Points (CPB-NFPs)
  • Biosafety Clearing-House National Focal Points (BCH-NFPs)
  • National Authorized Users (NAUs)
  • Administrators of National BCH Nodes (Hermes websites)

Note:   To update their contact details:
  - CPB-NFPs and BCH-NFPs must send an email to the Secretariat;
  - NAUs, NEA & Hermes Administrators can update their contact details by selecting the My Profile page.

 
Go to the BCH on BCH forum
 
BCH-NFPs / NAUs / NCA / Hermes Admin only
 

1.
Mr. Abdul Wali Modaqiq
Afghanistan
National Environmental Protection Agency
2.
Mrs. Fatmira Allmuca
Albania
Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Consumer Protection
3.
Mr. Alqi Bllako
Albania
Ministry of Environment
4.
Mrs. Ariana Koca
Albania
Ministry of Environment, Forestry and Water Administration
5.
Mrs Anni Koci Kallfa
Albania
MInistry of Environment, Forestry and Water Administration
6.
Mr. Arben Luzati
Albania
Institute of Public Health, Ministry of Health
7.
M. Amar Abba
Algeria
Ministère des Affaires Etrangères
8.
Mlle. Nadia Chenouf
Algeria
Ministre des Ressources en eau et de l'Environnement
9.
Her Excellency Elisenda Vives Balmaña
Andorra
Permanent Mission of the Principality of Andorra to the United Nations
10.
Mr. Lucas Marcolino Miranda
Angola
Ministry of Environment
11.
Ms. Diann Black-Layne
Antigua and Barbuda
Ministry of Health and the Environment
12.
Ms. Janil Gore-Francis
Antigua and Barbuda
Ministry of Agriculture, Lands, Fisheries and Barbuda Affairs
13.
Dr. Ernesto Ocampo
Antigua and Barbuda
QUALISYS SOFTWARE AND TECHNOLOGIES
14.
Mrs. Kishma Primus - Ormond , MSc. in Biosafety, Bsc in Agronomy
Antigua and Barbuda
Ministry of Agriculture, Lands, Fisheries and Barbuda Affairs
15.
Lic. Paulina Boari
Argentina
Secretaría de Agricultura, Ganadería, Pesca y Alimentos
16.
Sra. Marcia Levaggi
Argentina
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores y Culto
17.
Lic. Cecilia Julia Llabres
Argentina
Ministerio de Agroindustria de la República Argentina
18.
Fernando Zelaschi
Argentina
Secretaria de Agricultura, Ganaderia, Pesca y Alimentación
19.
Mr. Gagik Manucharyan
Armenia
Ministry of Nature Protection
20.
Ms. Gillian Colebatch
Australia
Office of the Gene Technology Regulator
21.
Ms. Heidi Mitchell
Australia
OGTR
22.
Office of the Gene Technology Regulator (OGTR)
Australia
Commonwealth Department of Health and Ageing
23.
Dr Eong Ollis
Australia
Office of the Gene Technology Regulator
24.
Ms. Maryanne Shoobridge
Australia
Office of the Gene Technology Regulator
25.
Mr. Peter Thygesen
Australia
Office of the Gene Technology Regulator
26.
Mr. Helmut Gaugitsch
Austria
Environment Agency Austria
27.
Ms. Anita Greiter
Austria
Environment Agency Austria
28.
Mr. Vagif Javadov
Azerbaijan
Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources
29.
Ms. Arzu Samadova
Azerbaijan
Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources
30.
BEST Commission
Bahamas
Bahamas Environment, Science and Technology (BEST) Commission
31.
Samantha Miller
Bahamas
Ministry of The Environment
32.
Dr. Ernesto Ocampo
Bahamas
33.
Mr. Keith Philippe
Bahamas
Bahamas Environment Science and Technology Commission
34.
Mr. Philip S. Weech
Bahamas
Ministry of the Environment and Housing
35.
Mr. Ali AL-Wasmi Nouf
Bahrain
Supreme Council for Environment
36.
Mr. Istiaque Ahmad
Bangladesh
Ministry of Environment and Forests
37.
Ms. Daphne Kellman
Barbados
Ministry of Environment and Drainage
38.
Dr. Ernesto Ocampo
Barbados
39.
Mr. Rohan Payne
Barbados
MED
40.
Prof Sergey Dromashko
Belarus
Institute of Genetics and Cytology, National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
41.
Mr. Sergei Melnov
Belarus
Republican Research Unitary Enterprise "Belarusian Research Center "Ecology" (RUE “Bel RC “Ecology”)
42.
Dr. Galina Mozgova
Belarus
Institute of Genetics and Cytology at the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
43.
Ms. Katsiaryna Sidarenka
Belarus
Institute of Genetics and Cytology at the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
44.
Mr. Didier Breyer
Belgium
Scientific Institute of Public Health
45.
Ms. Salima Kempenaer
Belgium
Federal Public Service (FPS) Health, Food Chain Security and Environment
46.
Ms. Stephanie Langerock
Belgium
Directorate-General for Environment (DG5)
47.
Ms. Delilah Cabb
Belize
Belize Agricultural Health Authority
48.
Ms. Natalie Gibson
Belize
Belize Agricultural Health Authority
49.
Mr. Francisco Gutierrez
Belize
Belize Agricultural Health Authority
50.
Mr nicolas adande
Benin
51.
Dr Sêdami ADJAHOSSOU
Benin
Université d'Abomey-Calavi
52.
Mr Fulbert Rodrigue ADJIMEHOSSOU
Benin
Fraternité
53.
Monsieur Médice AGBEHOUNKO
Benin
54.
PhD candidate Arnaud AGBIDINOUKOUN
Benin
55.
Ingénieur Aristide Agbokounou
Benin
Centre Béninois de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique
56.
Monsieur Maxime AGOSSOU
Benin
57.
Comlan Simon AHLINVI
Benin
58.
Monsieur Rufin AKIYO
Benin
59.
Ir Folachodé AKOGOU
Benin
60.
Mme Lydie-Gisèle ALAPINI KAKPO
Benin
61.
Dr. Félicien Amakpe
Benin
Ministère du Cadre de Vie et du Développement Durable
62.
Monsieur Pierre ATIMBA
Benin
SOS Villages d'Enfants Bénin/Centre Béninois de Biodiversité, d'Ecotourisme et des Semances (CBBES)/ ONG ALAFIA-Action 21
63.
Lévy H. AYIYEMI
Benin
64.
Monsieur Abel BIGUEZOTON
Benin
65.
Mme Yvette BIO TCHANE GOMINA
Benin
66.
Corneille Kpekou CAKPO
Benin
67.
Mme Sandrine DAKPOGAN
Benin
68.
mr bernard dossou dossa
Benin
que choisir benin
69.
Monsieur Désiré Gilles GANHOU
Benin
70.
Mr Gérard GOKOU
Benin
Direction des Pêches
71.
colonel jonas HOUANSOU
Benin
72.
Eddy HOUNDEFFO
Benin
73.
anani jerome houngue
Benin
cbbes
74.
Madame Françoise HOUNTONDJI Epse GBOSSAGA
Benin
Lycée Agricole Médji de Sékou
75.
Mr Berlioz KAKPO
Benin
Centre Béninois de Biodiversité d'Ecotourisme et des Semances (CBBES)
76.
Ingénieur Paul KIKI
Benin
77.
Mr. Kékin KINKPE
Benin
78.
Docteur Aboubakar KISSIRA
Benin
79.
Ing. Franck KOUYAMI
Benin
Agence Universitaire de la Francophonie
80.
Dr Byll O. KPEROU GADO
Benin
81.
M. Achille Orphée Lokossou
Benin
Direction des Eaux et Forêts
82.
Ingénieur Agronome Serge LONDJI
Benin
Faculté des Sciences Agronomiques
83.
M TOUSSAINT MIKPON
Benin
84.
Communicateur Constant Bienvenu MOUSSA
Benin
ORTB
85.
monsieur Médard A. NOUHOEFLIN
Benin
86.
Mr Patrice SAGBO
Benin
JINUKUN ( Réseau National pour une Gestion Durable des Ressources Génétiques au Bénin)
87.
Toussaint SEKE PHILIPPE
Benin
88.
MSc Vivien SENOUWA
Benin
Lycée Agricole Mèdji de Sékou
89.
Administrateur Alassane SIDI SOUMANOU
Benin
90.
M. Fawaz TAIROU
Benin
Agence Universitaire de la Francophonie
91.
Dr Micheline tchibozo
Benin
enseignement supérieur
92.
Monsieur Mamam TOLEBA
Benin
93.
henrigpp VIGNONDE
Benin
94.
CDR François YEHEZEKOCOLO
Benin
Etat
95.
Armand YEVIDE
Benin
96.
Alex G. ZOFFOUN
Benin
97.
Bhutan NBCH Administrator
Bhutan
National Environment Commission
98.
Mrs Pema Dekar
Bhutan
Ministry of Finance
99.
Mr Singay Dorji
Bhutan
Ministry of Agrilculture
100.
Mr. Thinley Dorji
Bhutan
National Environment Commission
101.
Kinzang Dukpa
Bhutan
102.
Mr Lakey LNU
Bhutan
Department of Agriculture, Ministry of Agriculture & Forests
103.
Sujata Miss
Bhutan
104.
Mr. Karma C. Nyedrup
Bhutan
National Environment Commission
105.
Mr Binay Thapa
Bhutan
Ministry of Health
106.
Ms. Georgina Catacora-Vargas
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Ministry of Environment and Water
107.
Sra. Teresa Araleny Pérez Chávez
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Ministerio de Medio Ambiente y Agua
108.
Mr. Mehmed Cero
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Federal Ministry of Environment and Tourism
109.
Mr. Armin Colakovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Food Safety Agency of Bosnia and Herzegovina
110.
Vojislav Trkulja
Bosnia and Herzegovina
111.
Mr. Charles K. Mojalemotho
Botswana
Ministry of Environment, Wildlife and Tourism
112.
Ms. Motlalepula Pholo
Botswana
Ministry of Agriculture
113.
Mr. Marcelo Böhlke
Brazil
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
114.
Dr. Tiago Luz Farani
Brazil
Ministry of the Environment
115.
Ms. Larissa Maria Lima Costa
Brazil
Ministry of External Relations
116.
Sr. Manuel Poppe
Brazil
Ministerio da Ciencia e Tecnolgia
117.
Mr. Gutemberg Delfino Sousa
Brazil
Ministry of Science Technology and Innovation
118.
Ministry of Development
Brunei Darussalam
Ministry of Development
119.
Mr. Nikolay Tzvetkov
Bulgaria
Ministry of Environment and Water
120.
Mr. Mathurin Wend-rabo Rouamba
Burkina Faso
Agence nationale de biosécurité
121.
Pr. Chantal Yvette Zoungrana Kabore
Burkina Faso
Ministère de la Recherche Scientifique et de l’Innovation
122.
Mr. Alphonse Fofo
Burundi
Office Burundais pour la Protection de l'Environnement (OBPE)
123.
Mr. Damien Nindorera
Burundi
Office Burundais pour la Protection de l'Environnement (OBPE)
124.
Mr. Leao de Carvalho
Cabo Verde
Ministério do Ambiente e Agricultura
125.
Iderlindo Jorge Silva dos Santos
Cabo Verde
National Directorate of Environmental - DGA
126.
Mr. Loeung Kesaro
Cambodia
Ministry of Environment
127.
Mr. Meng Monyrak
Cambodia
Ministry of Environment
128.
Mr. Rigobert Ntep
Cameroon
Ministry of Environment, Protection of Nature and Sustainable Development
129.
M. Thierry Yimga Yao
Cameroon
130.
Dr. W. J. (Bill) Anderson
Canada
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
131.
Ms. Nataliya Dormann
Canada
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
132.
Mr. Jim Louter
Canada
Environment Canada
133.
Mr. Basile van Havre
Canada
Environment and Climate Change Canada
134.
ING.AGRO Marie-Honorine BRAHIM
Central African Republic
135.
M. NGUEREMI Daniel
Central African Republic
Ministère des Finances et du Budget
136.
Mr GOTHIAS Enock
Central African Republic
137.
KOSH-KOMBA Ephrem
Central African Republic
138.
MAMBEYA Flora
Central African Republic
139.
M. Vincent Gbodo
Central African Republic
Ministère de l'Environnement, du Developpement Durable, des Eaux, Forêts, Chasse et Pêche
140.
Mr Samson KOKAMY-YAMBERE
Central African Republic
141.
Mademoiselle Croini C kokoumande
Central African Republic
Ministère du Commerce et de l'Industrie
142.
Ms. Elyane Félicie N'Daos Yasidraud
Central African Republic
Ministère de l'Environnement, du Développement Durable, des Eaux, Fôrets, Chasse et Pêche
143.
ISIMA Rachel Stella
Central African Republic
144.
M. Rufin REO-NDOUBA
Central African Republic
Université de Bangui
145.
KOLIKA Serge-Maxime
Central African Republic
146.
YANLOMA Stella Judith
Central African Republic
147.
Simplice Prosper YANDIA
Central African Republic
148.
Mme DAMINO Pélagie Angèle YANGOI
Central African Republic
Ministère de l'Environnement, de l'Ecologie et du Développement Durable
149.
Mr. Kadiom Amidou
Chad
Ministère de l'Environnement et de la Pêche
150.
Sra. Paula Díaz Palma
Chile
Ministerio del Medio Ambiente
151.
Mr. Wang Jie
China
State Environmental Protection Administration
152.
Mr. Yingxian Xia
China
Ministry of Environmental Protection
153.
Ms Beatriz Adriana Acevedo Pérez
Colombia
Ministerio de Ambiente y Desarrollo Sostenible
154.
Nohora Ballén
Colombia
155.
Mr. José Leonardo Bocanegra Silva
Colombia
Instituto Alexander Von Humboldt
156.
M.Sc. Javier Castellanos
Colombia
Instituto Nacional de Vigilancia de Medicamentos y Alimentos - INVIMA
157.
Ana Luisa Diaz
Colombia
158.
Mr. Francisco Javier Echeverri Lara
Colombia
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores
159.
Mr Martin Emilio
Colombia
Instituto Colombiano Agropecuario-ICA
160.
Mr. Rodrigo Moreno
Colombia
Instituto de Investigacion de Recursos Biologicos Alexander von Humboldt (National Institute of Research in Biodiversity)
161.
Daniel Rubio
Colombia
162.
Mlle Assani Moinahalima
Comoros
Ministère de l'Agriculture, de la Pêche, de l'Environnement, de l'Aménagement du territoire et de l'Urbanisme
163.
M. Lucien Dzono
Congo
Ministère du Développement Durable, de l’Economie Forestière et de l’Environnement
164.
Edouard Tabaka
Congo
Ministere du Développement Durable, de l'Economie Forestière et de l'Environnement
165.
Ms. Tepaeru Herrmann
Cook Islands
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Immigration
166.
Téc. Minor Araya González
Costa Rica
Ministerio de Salud
167.
Sylvie BRAIBANT
Costa Rica
Servicio Nacional de Salud Animal - SENASA (Ministerio de Agricultura y Ganaderia)
168.
Med.Vet. Iliana Céspedes
Costa Rica
Servicio Nacional de Salud Animal (SENASA)
169.
MSc. Alejandro Hernández Soto
Costa Rica
CropLife Latin America
170.
MSc. José Alfredo Hernández Ugalde
Costa Rica
Oficina Técnica CONAGEBIO (MINAE)
171.
Ing. Marcela Jiménez
Costa Rica
Servicio Fitosanitario del Estado
172.
MSc. Marta Jiménez
Costa Rica
MINAE
173.
MSc. Marta Lilliana Jiménez Fernández
Costa Rica
Oficina Técnica de la CONAGEBIO (Ministerio de Ambiente y Energía)
174.
Sra. Leda Madrigal Sandi
Costa Rica
Ministerio de Agricultura y Ganadería
175.
Biotecnologia Moderna
Costa Rica
Servicios Fitosanitario del Estado
176.
Ing. Nelly Mora Molina
Costa Rica
Servicio Fitosanitario del Estado, MAG
177.
Marcela Umaña
Costa Rica
Servicio Fitosanitario del Estado
178.
MSc. Jorge Valverde Quesada
Costa Rica
Dirección de Regulación, Ministerio de Salud
179.
Ing. Ana Marcela Víquez Zamora
Costa Rica
Servicio Fitosanitario del Estado, Ministerio de Agricultura y Ganadería
180.
Mr. Gninancrêban Augustin Kone
Côte d'Ivoire
Ministère de l’Environnement, de la Salubrité Urbaine et du Développement Durable
181.
Mr. Patrick Léon Pedia
Côte d'Ivoire
Ministère de l’Environnement, de la Salubrité Urbaine et du Développement Durable
182.
Ms. Dubravka Stepic
Croatia
Ministry of Environment and Energy
183.
Ms. Lenia Arce Hernández
Cuba
184.
Mr. Juan Carlos Menéndez de San Pedro López
Cuba
Ministry of Science, Technology and Environment
185.
Sr. Enrique Moret Hernández
Cuba
Ministerio de Ciencia, Technología y Medio Ambiente
186.
Mrs. Irene Constantinou
Cyprus
Ministry of Agriculture, Natural Resources and Environment
187.
Mrs. Elena Stylianopoulou
Cyprus
Ministry of Agriculture, Rural Development and Environment
188.
Ms. Despo Zavrou
Cyprus
Ministry of Agriculture, Rural Development and Evnironment
189.
Ms. Zuzana Doubková
Czech Republic
Ministry of the Environment
190.
Hana Jirakova
Czech Republic
191.
Mr. Yong U Kim
Democratic People's Republic of Korea
National Coordinating Committee for Environment (NCCE)
192.
madame Rosine Ali Ekangu
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Ministère de la santé
193.
Roger BALANGA
Democratic Republic of the Congo
194.
Mr. Freddy Bulubulu
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Commissariat Général à l'Energie Atomique/Centre Régional d'Etudes Nucléaires de Kinshasa
195.
M AIME DIAMUINI NDOFUNSU
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Commissariat Général à l'Energie Atomique/Centre Régional d'Etudes Nucléaires de Kinshasa (CGEA/CREN-K)
196.
M RUFIN KIKAKEDIMAU NAKWETI
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Commissariat Général à l'Energie Atomique/Centre Régional d'Etudes Nucléaires de Kinshasa (CGEA/CREN-K)
197.
M. Guy Mboma Akani
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Ministère de l'Environnement et Développement Durable
198.
Aristarque Mulonda
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Université Pédagogique Nationale
199.
Prof Déogracias MUTAMBEL'
Democratic Republic of the Congo
CGEA/CRENK
200.
Mr Henri MUYEMBE NGASILI
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Ministère de l'Environnement, Conservation de la Nature et Tourisme
201.
Mr Léonard NGWENDE MANKAL
Democratic Republic of the Congo
202.
Madame Chantal Nkey Ngono
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Ministère de l'Environnement et Développement Durable
203.
Mme AIMEE OKITO
Democratic Republic of the Congo
204.
Mr. Lars Landbo
Denmark
Ministry of Environment and Food
205.
Mr. Abdoulkader Ahmed Aouled
Djibouti
Ministère de l'Habitat, de l'Urbanisme et de l'Environnement (MHUE)
206.
M. Dini Abdallah Omar
Djibouti
Ministère de l'Habitat, de l'Urbanisme et de l'Environnement
207.
Miss Tamika Lafond
Dominica
208.
Mr. Lloyd Pascal
Dominica
Ministry of Environment, Natural Resources, Physical Planning and Fisheries
209.
Ms. Marina Hernández
Dominican Republic
Vice ministerio Áreas Protegidas y Biodiversidad, Ministerio de Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales
210.
Ms. Marina Hernández
Dominican Republic
Vice ministerio Áreas Protegidas y Biodiversidad, Ministerio de Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales
211.
Ing. Julio Mejía
Dominican Republic
212.
Dr. Ernesto Ocampo
Dominican Republic
Universidad Catolica del Uruguay
213.
Sub-Ministry of the Protected Areas and Biodiversity
Dominican Republic
Sub-Ministry of the Protected Areas and Biodiversity
214.
Ing. Fernando Cabrera
Ecuador
Ministerio de Agricultura (MAGAP)
215.
MRS MARTHA CARVAJAL
Ecuador
SENESCYT
216.
Eng. Andrés Factos
Ecuador
Environment Ministry (MAE)
217.
Mr. Andrés Ricardo Factos
Ecuador
Ministerio del Ambiente
218.
Dr Eduardo Morillo
Ecuador
INSTITUTO NACIONAL AUTONOMO DE INVESTIGACIONES AGROPECUARIAS
219.
Dr. Angel Onofa
Ecuador
Ministerio del Ambiente
220.
Q.F. Cinthya Segura Ronquillo
Ecuador
Instituto Nacional de Higiene "Leopoldo Izquieta Pérez"
221.
Joy Woolfson
Ecuador
Ministry of Environment
222.
Mr. Ossama El-Tayeb
Egypt
Egyptian Environmental Affairs Agency
223.
Helmi
Egypt
224.
dr Mohamed Kamel
Egypt
General Organization for Export and Import Control
225.
Dr. Shams Khaled
Egypt
National Research Centre
226.
Mr. Sameh Shawarby
Egypt
Ministry of Justice
227.
إيمان ماهر
Egypt
228.
احمد محرز احمد
Egypt
229.
د. وليم لبيب
Egypt
230.
عادل سعد
Egypt
231.
مروة عبد المنصف
Egypt
232.
نجية عبد المحسن
Egypt
233.
Dr. Jorge Ernesto Quezada Diaz
El Salvador
Ministerio de Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales
234.
Don Santiago Francisco Engonga
Equatorial Guinea
Ministerio de Pesca y Medio Ambiente
235.
Mr. Mogos Woldeyohannis
Eritrea
Ministry of Land, Water and Environment
236.
Mr. Abraham Yohannes
Eritrea
Ministry of Land, Water and Environment
237.
Ms. Tuuli Levandi
Estonia
Ministry of the Environment
238.
Ms Kairi Sisask
Estonia
Veterinary and Food Board
239.
Dr. (Mr.) Genene Tefera
Ethiopia
Ethiopian Institute of Biodiversity
240.
Mr. Belete Geda Torbi
Ethiopia
Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
241.
Mr. Enrico Ben
European Union
European Commission
242.
Mr. Joachim Kreysa
European Union
European Commission
243.
Ms. Ella Strickland
European Union
European Commission
244.
Ms. Sandeep Singh
Fiji
Ministry of Local Government, Housing and Environment
245.
Ms. Sarah Joseph Tawaka
Fiji
Ministry of Local Government, Housing and Environment
246.
Ms. Eriika Melkas
Finland
Ministry of the Environment
247.
Ms. Kirsi Törmäkangas
Finland
The Board for Gene Technology
248.
M. Nicolas Encausse
France
Ministère de la Transition écologique et solidaire
249.
Mme. Sophie Leenhardt
France
Ministère de la Transition écologique et solidaire
250.
Mr. Jean Bruno Mikissa
Gabon
IRET - Ecole Nationale des Eaux et Forêts
251.
Madame Chimène Michelle Milendji Koumba, épouse Ntougou
Gabon
Service de l'Environnement Rural et Urbain (DGEPN-MHUEDD)
252.
Mr. Saja Konateh
Gambia
National Agricultural Research Institute (NARI)
253.
Mr. Faye Manneh
Gambia
National Agricultural Research Institute (NARI)
254.
Mr. Ebrima Njie
Gambia
University of the Gambia (UTG)
255.
Mr. Abdoulie Sawo
Gambia
c/o Ministry of Environment, Climate Change, Water and Wildlife
256.
Mr. Ousainou Touray
Gambia
Department of Parks & Wildlife Management
257.
Ministry of Environment and Natural Resources Protection
Georgia
Ministry of Environment and Natural Resources Protection
258.
Prof. Dr. Detlef Bartsch
Germany
Federal Office for Consumer Protection and Food Safety (BVL)
259.
Abteilung Gentechnik
Germany
Federal Office of Consumer Protection and Food Safety
260.
Ms. Ursula Monnerjahn
Germany
Bundesministerium für Ernährung und Landwirtschaft
261.
Dr Lily Rodriguez
Germany
Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-University of Bonn-Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft
262.
Mr Faisal Abdallah
Ghana
Ministry of Environment , Science and Technology
263.
Miss Charity Acheampong
Ghana
Ministry of Food and Agriculture
264.
Mr. reuben adase
Ghana
ministry of food and agriculture
265.
Edward Addo
Ghana
266.
Mr. Stephen Adu
Ghana
Ghana Standards Authority
267.
Mr Agbenyega Akaho
Ghana
Ministry of Food and Agriculture
268.
mrs patience alloh
Ghana
mofa
269.
Mr. Eric Amaning Okoree
Ghana
National Biosafety Authority
270.
Mr Emmanuel Amede
Ghana
MINISTRY Of Food Agriculture
271.
Mr Andrew Sarkodie Appiah
Ghana
Ghana Atomic Energy Commission
272.
Patrick Arkorful
Ghana
273.
Miss sussie Asamoah
Ghana
ministry of food and agriculture
274.
Rev. Charles Asem-Bansah
Ghana
Ministry of Food & Agriculture
275.
Mr Stephen Awuni
Ghana
Council for Scientific and Industrial Research
276.
Mr George Batse
Ghana
Ministry of Food and Agriculture
277.
Mr Striggner Bedu-Addo
Ghana
Ghana Standards Authority
278.
Lawrence Dickson - Cobblah
Ghana
Ministry of Food and Agric.
279.
Dr. Charles Domozoro
Ghana
CSIR - Animal Research Institute
280.
Dr. Kwabena Duedu
Ghana
University of Health and Allied Sciences
281.
Mr Godwin Dzelu
Ghana
Ministry of Food and Agriculture
282.
Mr. Franklin Eleblu
Ghana
283.
Ms Peace Gbeckor - Kove
Ghana
Environmental Protection Agency
284.
mr victor karikari
Ghana
mofa
285.
Mr Edinam Kwawukume
Ghana
ministry of food and agriculture
286.
MR GERALD MANTEY ASARE
Ghana
PLANT PROTECTECTION AND REGULATORY SERVICES DIRECTORATE
287.
MR ERIC MARTEI MARMAH
Ghana
MINISTRY OF TRADE & INDUSTRY
288.
Miss Rachel Mensah
Ghana
Ministry of Food and Agriculture
289.
Claud Kwadwo Mintah
Ghana
290.
miss dorcas mohammed
Ghana
ministry of food and agriculture
291.
Daniel Ninson
Ghana
292.
Mr. Joseph Nkansah
Ghana
Ghana Clean Advocacy
293.
Kwame Omari-Daddey
Ghana
294.
Gabriel Osei Antwi
Ghana
295.
Mrc Michael Owusu
Ghana
Ministry of Food and Agriculture
296.
Prince James Quarcoo
Ghana
297.
Mr. Albert Quarshie
Ghana
Ministry of Environment, Science and Technology
298.
Mr. Mahamadu Seidu
Ghana
MoFA
299.
mr christian twumasi
Ghana
ministry of food and agriculture
300.
Prince A. K Wiafe
Ghana
301.
miss Deborah Wiredu
Ghana
Ministry of food and Agriculture
302.
Jemila Ahmed Wuni
Ghana
303.
mrs Abdulai Zinabu
Ghana
ministry of food and agriculture
304.
Mr. Charilaos Nikokavouras
Greece
Ministry of Environment and Energy
305.
Ivy Bain
Grenada
Ministry of Finance
306.
Mervin Haynes
Grenada
Ministry of Finance
307.
Mr. Daniel Lewis
Grenada
Ministry of Agriculture, Lands, Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment
308.
Rickie Morain
Grenada
Ministry of Finance
309.
Mr. Bertrand Munro
Grenada
Ministry of Agriculture, Lands, Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment
310.
Dr. Ernesto Ocampo
Grenada
311.
Milvia Alvarado
Guatemala
SAT
312.
Mrs. Ana del Rosario Aragón
Guatemala
Ministerio de Economia -MINECO-
313.
Gladys Arreola
Guatemala
314.
Edgar Az
Guatemala
315.
Mr. César Augusto Azurdia Pérez
Guatemala
Consejo Nacional de Áreas Protegidas (CONAP)
316.
Dr. César Augusto Azurdia Pérez
Guatemala
Consejo Nacional de Áreas Protegidas
317.
Carina Barrera
Guatemala
318.
Jaime Barrios
Guatemala
Laboratorio Nacional de Salud
319.
Ingeniera Jenny Calderón
Guatemala
320.
Héctor Carrillo
Guatemala
Agrequima
321.
Delfo Cetino
Guatemala
322.
Ingeniero Alberto Alejandro Chamorro Aguilar
Guatemala
Secretaría Nacional de Ciencia y Tecnología
323.
Ángel Cordón
Guatemala
Universidad Rafael Landivar
324.
Marta Cuellar
Guatemala
Ministerio de Educación
325.
CARLOS DAVILA
Guatemala
326.
Beatriz García Gutiérrez
Guatemala
327.
Doris Jeannette García Menéndez
Guatemala
Centro de EStudios del Mar y Acuicultura -CEMA-/USAC
328.
Mr. Abel Gómez
Guatemala
INCIFOR
329.
Licenciado Luis Guerra
Guatemala
Secretaria de Seguridad Alimentaria y Nutricional
330.
Mr. José Mauricio Hernández de la Parra
Guatemala
Viceministerio de Sanidad Agropecuaria y Regulaciones -VISAR-; Ministerio de Agricultura, Ganadería y Alimentación -MAGA-
331.
Licenciada Sucel Higueros
Guatemala
Universidad de San Carlos de Guatemala
332.
Mr. Jorge Iván Lu Palencia
Guatemala
Consejo Nacional de Áreas Protegidas
333.
Pablo López
Guatemala
334.
Ing. César Mazariegos
Guatemala
335.
Pedro Mejia
Guatemala
Consejo Nacional de Areas Protegidas (CONAP)
336.
Ms. Leslie Melisa Ojeda Cabrera
Guatemala
Consejo Nacional de Áreas Protegidas (CONAP)
337.
Dra. Mónica Orozco
Guatemala
Universidad del Valle de Guatemala
338.
Ingeniera-Economista Ileana Palma
Guatemala
Ministerio de Economia
339.
ingeniera Edelmira Pérez
Guatemala
Instituto de Ciencia y Tecnologia Agricolas
340.
MSc Karla Ponciano
Guatemala
Instituto de Ciencia y Tecnología Agrícolas (ICTA)
341.
Lucía Rodas
Guatemala
342.
Ing. Durwin Ruiz
Guatemala
343.
Aura Luz Sánchez de Calderón
Guatemala
344.
Lorenzo Sontay
Guatemala
345.
José Urzúa
Guatemala
Universidad Rafael Landivar
346.
Mrs. Hawa Diallo
Guinea
Ministère de l'Environnement, des Eaux et Forêts (MEEF)
347.
Mme Safiatou Diallo
Guinea
Ministère de l'Environnement, des Eaux et Forêts (MEEF)
348.
Ms. Diana Fernandes
Guyana
Environmental Protection Agency
349.
Ms. Stacy Lord
Guyana
Environmental Protection Agency
350.
Dr. Roger Luncheon
Guyana
Office of the President
351.
Mr. Kemraj Parsram
Guyana
Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)
352.
Dr. Indarjit Ramdass
Guyana
Environmental Protection Agency
353.
M. Michelet Louis
Haiti
Ministère de l'Environnement
354.
H.E. Archbishop Charles Daniel Balvo
Holy See
Apostolic Nunciature of the Holy See (Vatican City) in Nairobi, Kenya
355.
Mr. Vysotskiy Dmitriy
Holy See
Selfemployed
356.
Dr. Carlos Alberto Almendares Ordonez
Honduras
Secretaria de Agricultura y Ganaderia
357.
Dr. Ágnes Fejes
Hungary
Ministry of Agriculture
358.
Mr. Levente Kőrösi
Hungary
Ministry of Agriculture
359.
Mr. Sigurdur Armann Thrainsson
Iceland
Ministry for the Environment and Natural Resources
360.
Mr. Gyanesh Bharti
India
Ministry of Environment, Forests and Climate Change
361.
Mr. Bambang Dahono Adji
Indonesia
Ministry of Environment and Forestry of the Republic of Indonesia
362.
MSc Puspita Deswina
Indonesia
Research Center for Biotechnology LIPI
363.
Mr. Bambang Hendroyono
Indonesia
Ministry of Environment and Forestry
364.
Mr Arif Rusman
Indonesia
Indonesia Biosafety Clearing House
365.
Ms. Nasrin Sadat Esmailzadeh
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Ministry of Science, Technology and Research
366.
Mr. Behzad Ghareyazie
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Agricultural Biotechnolgy Research Institute of Iran
367.
Ms. Samira Kahak
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
secretary of Iran CPB NFP Consultative Committee
368.
Mr. Jasim Abdulazeez Humadi
Iraq
Ministry of Environment
369.
Ms. Bernadette Murray
Ireland
Environmental Protection Agency
370.
Ms. Marguerite Ryan
Ireland
Department of Environment, Community and Local Government
371.
Ms. Yael Armitage
Israel
Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development
372.
Mrs. Marina Andreella
Italy
Ministry for Environment, Land, and Sea
373.
Mr. Carlo Zaghi
Italy
Ministry for Environment, Land, and Sea
374.
Dr. Monica Davis
Jamaica
Ministry of Agriculture
375.
Dr. Suzanne Davis
Jamaica
Institute of Jamaica
376.
Ms. Gillian Guthrie
Jamaica
Ministry of Economic Growth and Job Creation
377.
Mr. Kazuo Somiya
Japan
Ministry of the Environment
378.
Ms. Kazuko Takabatake
Japan
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
379.
Mr. Raed Bani Hani
Jordan
Ministry of Environment
380.
Monther Sadder
Jordan
381.
Dr. Kulyash Alenovna Iskandarova
Kazakhstan
National Center for Biotechnology under the Committee of Science of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan
382.
Kasim Mukanov
Kazakhstan
National Center for Biotechnology
383.
Dr. Yerlan Mirkhaydarovich Ramankulov
Kazakhstan
National Center for Biotechnology under the Committee of Science of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan
384.
Dr. Serik Kinayatovich Sapargaliev
Kazakhstan
Ministry of Agriculture
385.
Martin Bundi
Kenya
National Biosafety Authority
386.
Hellen Kajuju
Kenya
387.
IRENE KAMAU
Kenya
388.
Eric Korir
Kenya
389.
Josphat Muchiri
Kenya
National Biosafety Authority
390.
Teresiah Muthoni
Kenya
391.
Mr. Theophilus Mwendwa Mutui
Kenya
National Biosafety Authority
392.
Nehemiah Ngetich
Kenya
393.
Ms. Julia Njagi
Kenya
National Biosafety Authority
394.
Mr. Dorington Ogoyi
Kenya
National Biosafety Authority
395.
murungi purity
Kenya
396.
Willy K. Tonui
Kenya
Commission for Higher Education
397.
Mrs. Taare Aukitino
Kiribati
Ministry of Environment, Lands and Agricultural Development (MELAD)
398.
Ms. Marii Marae
Kiribati
Ministry of Environment, Lands and Agricultural Development (MELAD)
399.
Sheikh Abdullah Ahmad Al-Hamoud Al-Sabah
Kuwait
Environment Public Authority
400.
Ms. Adilia Baratova
Kyrgyzstan
The State Agency on Environment Protection and Forestry of the Kyrgyz Republic
401.
Mr. Abdykalyk Rustamov
Kyrgyzstan
State Agency on Environment Protection and Forestry
402.
Ms. Baglan Salykmambetova
Kyrgyzstan
State Agency on Environment Protection and Forestry
403.
Ms. Kongchay Phimmakong
Lao People's Democratic Republic
Ministry of Science and Technology
404.
Mr. Sourioudong Sundara
Lao People's Democratic Republic
Ministry of Science and Technology
405.
Mrs Viengpasith Vanisaveth
Lao People's Democratic Republic
Ministry of Science and Technology
406.
moj vinout vongxaya
Lao People's Democratic Republic
407.
Mrs. Inese Aleksejeva
Latvia
Ministry of Agriculture
408.
Mr. Maris Balodis
Latvia
Food and Veterinary Service
409.
Mr. Maris Eiklons
Latvia
Food and Veterinary Service
410.
Ms. Everita Kalvane
Latvia
Ministry of Agriculture
411.
Ms. Daiga Vilkaste
Latvia
Ministry of the Environment
412.
Ms. Lara Samaha
Lebanon
Ministry of Environment
413.
Mr. Mosiuoa Walter Bereng
Lesotho
Ministry of Tourism, Environment and Culture
414.
Mr. Stanley Motsamai Damane
Lesotho
Ministry of Tourism, Environment and Culture
415.
Mr. J.S. Datuama Cammue
Liberia
Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)
416.
Mr. Sampson K. P. Chea
Liberia
Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)
417.
Mrs Cecelia Kollie
Liberia
Environmental Protection Agency
418.
Mr. Mohamed Abdalsiad Aldakar
Libya
Environment General Authority (EGA)
419.
Vidmantas Bendokas
Lithuania
420.
Dr. Lilija Kalėdienė
Lithuania
Vilnius University
421.
Dr. Odeta Pivorienė
Lithuania
Ministry of Environment
422.
Mrs. Neringa Šarkauskienė
Lithuania
Ministry of Environment
423.
Jurga Turčinavičienė
Lithuania
424.
Ministère des Affaires Etrangères
Luxembourg
Ministère des Affaires Etrangères
425.
M. Dama
Madagascar
Ministère de l'Environnement, de l'Ecologie et des Forêts
426.
M. Pierre Rahagalala
Madagascar
OFFICE NATIONAL POUR L'ENVIRONNEMENT
427.
Mr. Jean Roger Rakotoarijaona
Madagascar
Office National pour l'Environnement
428.
Ms. Caroline Theka
Malawi
Environmental Affairs Department
429.
Ms. Norsham Abdul Latip
Malaysia
Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment
430.
Norwati Adnan
Malaysia
431.
Dr. Mohana Anita Anthonysamy
Malaysia
Department of Biosafety, Ministry of Natural Resources & Environment
432.
Dr. Megat Sany Bin Megat Ahmad Supian
Malaysia
Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment
433.
Ms NOR HAFIZAH HASHIM
Malaysia
MINISTRY OF NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENT
434.
Mr. Mohamad Afizal Md Tahir
Malaysia
Ministry of Natural Resources & Environment
435.
Mr. Raimi Rosmin
Malaysia
Ministry of Natural Resource & Environment
436.
Ms Azareena Yahya
Malaysia
Ministry of Natural Resources & Environment
437.
Aishath Farhath Ali
Maldives
438.
Ms. Ilham Atho Mohamed
Maldives
Ministry of Environment and Energy
439.
Mr. Mouhamadou Traore
Mali
Ministère de l’Environnement, de l’Assainissement et du Développement Durable
440.
Ms. Marie Therese Gambin
Malta
Environment and Resources Authority
441.
Mr. Raynard Gideon
Marshall Islands
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
442.
Mr. Warwick Harris
Marshall Islands
Office of the President
443.
Mr. Ossama AbdelKawy
Mauritania
Atomic Energy Authority
444.
M. Cheikh Ould Sidi Mohamed
Mauritania
Ministère de l’Environnement et du Développement Durable
445.
Mr. Nitish Gopaul
Mauritius
Ministry of Agro-Industry & Food Security
446.
Mr. Balakrishna Ponnusawmy
Mauritius
Ministry of Agro-Industry & Food Security
447.
Ms. Francisca Acevedo
Mexico
Comisión Nacional para el Conocimiento y Uso de la Biodiversidad
448.
Sra. Rosa Inés González
Mexico
Comisión Intersecretarial de Bioseguridad de los Organismos Genéticamente Modificados (CIBIOGEM)
449.
Ms. Sol Ortiz García
Mexico
Secretaria Ejecutiva de la Comisión Intersecretarial de Bioseguridad de los Organismos Genéticamente Modificados (CIBIOGEM)
450.
Mr RODRIGO RAMIREZ
Mexico
SAGARPA
451.
Mr. Rafael Romero
Mexico
Secretariat of Agriculture, Livestock, Rural development, Fisheries and Food
452.
M en C SERGIO SARABIA MORAN
Mexico
COFEPRIS Secretaria de Salud
453.
Dra. Laura Esther Tovar Castillo
Mexico
Secretaria Ejecutiva de la Comisión Intersecretarial de Bioseguridad de los Organismos Genéticamente Modificados (CIBIOGEM)
454.
Hon. Mr. Peter M. Christian
Micronesia (Federated States of)
Department of Resources and Development
455.
Madame Céline van Klaveren-Impagliazzo
Monaco
Département des Relations Extérieures et de la Coopération
456.
Mrs. Sandagdorj Bayarkhuu
Mongolia
Ministry of Environment and Tourism
457.
Dr. Milosav Andjelic
Montenegro
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management
458.
Dr. Natasa Lausevic-Mirecki
Montenegro
Biotechnical Institute
459.
M. Khalid Lalami
Morocco
Ministère délégué chargé de l'Environnement
460.
Mr. Mostafa Madbouhi
Morocco
Ministère délégué auprès du Ministre de l'Energie, des Mines, de l'Eau et de l'Environnement - Chargé de l'Environnement
461.
Dr. Paulino Munisse
Mozambique
Ministry of Agriculture
462.
Dr. Ye Tint Htun
Myanmar
Ministry of Agriculture and Irrigation
463.
Dr. Min San Thein
Myanmar
Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock and Irrigation
464.
Ms. Immolatrix Geingos
Namibia
Ministry of Education
465.
Ms. Martha Kandawa-Schulz
Namibia
Faculty of Science, University of Namibia
466.
Mr. Paulus Mungeyi
Namibia
National Commission on Research Science and Technology
467.
Miss Mwangala Nalisa
Namibia
NCRST
468.
Mr. Vincent Nowaseb
Namibia
National Commission for Research
469.
Mrs Natascha Pogori - Cheikhyoussef
Namibia
Ministry of Education
470.
Mrs. Mavis Depaune
Nauru
Department of Commerce, Industry and Environment
471.
Dr. Maheshwar Dhakal
Nepal
Ministry of Forests and Soil Conservation
472.
rimalsagar@yahoo.com
Nepal
473.
Dr. Marco Gielkens
Netherlands
National Institute for Public Health and the Environment
474.
Ms. Annemiek van Waterschoot
Netherlands
Ministry for Infrastructure and the Environment
475.
Fred Wassenaar
Netherlands
National Institute for Public Health and the Environment
476.
Dr. John Hedley
New Zealand
477.
Mr. Tim Strabala
New Zealand
Environmental Protection Authority
478.
Ms. Helen Tunnah
New Zealand
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade
479.
Ing. Carmen Patricia Ayerdis Espinoza
Nicaragua
Ministerio del Ambiente y los Recursos Naturales
480.
Sr. Carlos Ramiro Mejía Urbina
Nicaragua
Ministerio del Ambiente y los Recursos Naturales (MARENA)
481.
Mr. Boubacar Boureima
Niger
Conseil National de l'Environnement pour un Développement Durable (CNEDD)
482.
Mr. Mahaman Gado Zaki
Niger
Ministère de l' l'Environnement? , de la Salubrité Urbaine et du Developpement Durable
483.
Mr Agha Ukpai Agha
Nigeria
Federal Ministry of Environment
484.
miss phenihas anna
Nigeria
nigeria association of chamber of comerce industrail mineand agricluture
485.
Halima Bawa
Nigeria
Federal Ministry of Environment
486.
Ms. Aligwekwe Blessing
Nigeria
Federal Ministry of Environment
487.
Mr Ambrose Chineke
Nigeria
Federal Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development
488.
mrs victoria dogari
Nigeria
Federal Ministry of Environment Headquarters
489.
Dr. Rufus Eseoghene Ebegba
Nigeria
National Biosafety Management Agency Umaru
490.
Rose Gidado
Nigeria
National Biotechnology Development Agency
491.
Halimatu Saadiyya Idris
Nigeria
492.
MR UBI IKPI
Nigeria
AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH COUNCIL OF NIGERIA
493.
Prof. Rose N Isu
Nigeria
Abuja University
494.
Mr. Husssaini Mohammed
Nigeria
Federal Ministry of Industry
495.
ENANG MOMA
Nigeria
Federal Ministry of Sciecne and Technology Nigeria
496.
NBCH Nigeria
Nigeria
497.
Nigeria National Node
Nigeria
498.
Herientta Nwerunmor
Nigeria
DAAR Communication
499.
Ms Chinyere Nzeduru
Nigeria
National Biosafety Management Agency
500.
mrs rosary obiefuna
Nigeria
national assembly
501.
MISS ELIZABETH OHAGERIA
Nigeria
FEDERAL MINISTRY OF AGRIC&RURAL DEVELOPMENT
502.
Hajara Oyiza Yusuf
Nigeria
National Biotechnology Development Agency
503.
Mr. Raheef Ademola Usman
Nigeria
Federal Ministry of Environment
504.
Sylvia Uzochukwu
Nigeria
University of Agriculture
505.
mr saleh yau
Nigeria
nigeria association of chambers of comerce
506.
Mr. Sauni Tongatule
Niue
Department of Environment
507.
Ms. Janne Bohnhorst
Norway
Norwegian Environment Agency
508.
Birthe Ivars
Norway
Ministry of Environment
509.
Mr. Casper Linnestad
Norway
Ministry of Climate and Environment
510.
Ingvild Skorve
Norway
511.
Mr. Ali bin Amer Al-Kiumy
Oman
Ministry of Regional Municipalities, Environment and Water Resources
512.
Mr. Mohamed Rashid Al-Sinaidi
Oman
Ministry of Environment and Climate Affairs
513.
Mr. Ishrat Ali
Pakistan
Ministry of Climate Change
514.
Mr. Syed Mahmood Nasir
Pakistan
Ministry of Climate Change
515.
Debbie Marks
Palau
Office of Environmental Response and Coordination, Office of the President of Republic
516.
Mr. Williander Ngotel
Palau
Ministry of Finance
517.
Mr. King Sam
Palau
Ministry of Natural Resources, Environment and Tourism
518.
Mr. Fernando Sengebau
Palau
Ministry of Natural Resources, Environment and Tourism
519.
Licda. Karla Adames
Panama
Autoridad de los Recursos Acuáticos
520.
Cilini Arosemena
Panama
521.
Ing. Aracelis Arosemena de Vergara
Panama
Ministerio de Salud
522.
Ing. Luis Benavides
Panama
Autoridad Panameña de Seguridad de Alimentos
523.
Riviel Bernal
Panama
524.
Carmen Bieberach
Panama
525.
Itza Broce
Panama
526.
Kathia Broce
Panama
527.
Angel Carril
Panama
528.
Ing AmarilysMilagros Cruz
Panama
Autoridad Panameña de Seguridad de Alimentos
529.
Licda. Luz Graciela Cruz
Panama
Secrataría Nacional de Ciencia, Tecnología e Innovación
530.
Dr. Jaime Estrella
Panama
Secretaría Nacional de Ciencia, Tecnología e Innovacio
531.
Yoani Gonzalez
Panama
MINSA
532.
Licenciada Liliana Guerra
Panama
Autoridad de los Recursos Acuáticos de Panamá
533.
Humberto Hernández
Panama
534.
MAESTRIA DELMA JUDITH JUAREZ
Panama
MINISTERIO DE DESARROLLO AGROPECUARIO
535.
Dr. Ricardo Lleonart
Panama
Instituto de Investigaciones Científicas y Servicios de Alta Tecnología
536.
Sr. Darío Luque
Panama
Panama Ministry of Environment
537.
Thelma Quintero
Panama
538.
Virgilio Salazar
Panama
539.
Cristal Salcedo Falcón
Panama
540.
Billy Ubillus
Panama
Autoridad Nacional del Ambiente (ANAM)
541.
Mr. Gunther Joku
Papua New Guinea
Conservation and Environment Protection Authority (CEPA)
542.
Mr. Blas Felip Himmerlreich
Paraguay
Ministerio de Relaciones Exeriores
543.
Ing. E.H. Maria Cristina Soerensen González
Paraguay
Ministerio de Agricultura y Ganadería
544.
Mr. David Castro
Peru
Ministerio del Ambiente
545.
Ms. Miriam Cerdán Quiliano
Peru
Ministerio del Ambiente
546.
Ms. Ma. Lorelie Agbagala
Philippines
Post-Entry Quarantine Station
547.
Dr. Reynaldo Ebora
Philippines
Department of Science and Technology, PHILIPPINES
548.
Ms. Julieta Fe L. Estacio
Philippines
Department of Science and Technology (DOST)
549.
Mr. Bayani S. Mercado
Philippines
Department of Foreign Affairs
550.
Mr. Francefe Pacis
Philippines
NCBP
551.
Mr. Eduardo Martin R. Menez
Philippines
Department of Foreign Affairs
552.
Dolores Ramirez
Philippines
University of the Philippines Los Baños
553.
Ms Elaine Mae Soriano
Philippines
Department of Science and Technology
554.
Katherine Soriano
Philippines
555.
Ms. Maja Kosieradzka
Poland
Ministry of the Environment
556.
Ms. Joanna Rybak
Poland
Ministry of the Environment
557.
Mr. Luis Gramacho
Portugal
Portuguese Environment Agency
558.
Miss Sara Hasan
Qatar
Supreme Council for Environment and Natural Reserves (SCENR)
559.
Mr. Ghanim Abdulla Mohammad
Qatar
Ministry of Municipality and Environment
560.
Mr. Jun Ha Choi
Republic of Korea
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
561.
Mr. Ho-Min Jang
Republic of Korea
Korea Research Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology (KRIBB)
562.
Dr. Chang-Gi Kim
Republic of Korea
Korea Research Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology
563.
dongs kim
Republic of Korea
Pukyung National University
564.
Hyung Soo Kim
Republic of Korea
National Fishery Research and Development Institute
565.
Keunpyo Lee
Republic of Korea
566.
Yoon Kwon Nam
Republic of Korea
Pukyong National University
567.
Dr. TAE-JONG SON
Republic of Korea
Korea Centers for Diseases Control & Prevention
568.
Hoonbok Yi
Republic of Korea
Seoul Women's University
569.
Ms. Angela Lozan
Republic of Moldova
Ministry of Environment
570.
Ms. Maria-Mihaela Antofie
Romania
571.
Ms. Roxana Ionescu
Romania
Ministry of Environment, Waters and Forests
572.
Ms. Adriana Ivanus
Romania
Ministry of Environment, Waters and Forests
573.
Ministry of Industry, Science and Technologies
Russian Federation
Ministry of Industry, Science and Technologies
574.
Mr. Emmanuel Kabera
Rwanda
Rwanda Environment Management Authority
575.
Mr. Sylvester Belle
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Ministry of Agriculture, Marine Resources, Cooperatives, Environment and Human Settlement
576.
Mr. Roger Fyfield
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Customs and Excise Department
577.
Ms. Vicia Woods
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Department of Environment
578.
Mr. Jason Ernest
Saint Lucia
Ministry of Agriculture
579.
Jason Ernest
Saint Lucia
Water Resource Management Agency
580.
Ms. Jannel Gabriel
Saint Lucia
Ministry of Education, Innovation, Gender Relations and Sustainable Development
581.
Dr George Joseph
Saint Lucia
582.
Ms. Valerie Leon
Saint Lucia
Ministry of Education, Innovation, Gender Relations and Sustainable Development
583.
mr Kurt Prospere
Saint Lucia
Ministry of Sustainable Development, Science, Energy and Technology
584.
Mr Peter St.Marie
Saint Lucia
Sustainable Development and Environment
585.
Mrs Lystra Culzac-Wilson
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Ministry of Health and the Environment
586.
Dr Monica Davis
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
587.
Mr. Marcus L. Richards
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry, Fisheries and Rural Transformation
588.
Mrs. Peseta Noumea Simi
Samoa
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade
589.
Mr. Dario Galassi
San Marino
Segreteria di Stato per gli Affari Esteri e Politici
590.
Mr. Lorenço Monteiro de Jesus
Sao Tome and Principe
Ministère des Ressources Naturelles et de l'Environnement
591.
Mr. Severino Neto do Espírito Santo
Sao Tome and Principe
Centre de Recherche Agronomique et Technologique
592.
Mr. Yousef S. Al-Hafedh
Saudi Arabia
King Abdulaziz City for Science and Technology
593.
Dr. Lamine Kane
Senegal
Ministère de l'environnement et du développement durable
594.
Ms. Vanja Kojić
Serbia
Ministry of Agriculture and Environmental Protection
595.
Mr. Ronley Fanchette
Seychelles
Ministry of Environment, Energy and Climate Change
596.
Mr. Cyril S. Jusu
Sierra Leone
Environment Protection Agency, Office of the President
597.
Mr. Marcus Ong Chun Chuan
Singapore
Agri-Food & Veterinary Authority
598.
Ms. Natália Mogelská
Slovakia
Ministry of Environment
599.
Mr. Martin Batič
Slovenia
Ministry of the Environment and Spatial Planning
600.
Prof. Luka Juvancic
Slovenia
University of Ljubljana
601.
dr Mojca Milavec
Slovenia
National institute of biology
602.
Renata Perko
Slovenia
The Ministry of the Environment and Spatial Planning
603.
Renata Puc
Slovenia
The Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Food
604.
Darja Stanic Racman
Slovenia
National Institute of Biology
605.
Ms. Ruth Rupreht
Slovenia
Ministry of the Environment and Spatial Planning
606.
MS Mojca Triler
Slovenia
The Ministry of Health
607.
Dr. Jelka Šuštar Vozlic
Slovenia
Agricultural Institute of Slovenia
608.
Dr. Jana Zel
Slovenia
National Institute of Biology
609.
Mr. Joe Horokou
Solomon Islands
Ministry of Environment, Climate Change, Disaster Management and Meteorology
610.
Mr. Abdirizak Mohamed Mohamud
Somalia
Office of the Prime Minister
611.
Ms. Nompumelelo Mkhonza
South Africa
National Department of Agriculture Forestry and Fisheries
612.
Ms. Malta Qwathekana
South Africa
Department of Environmental Affairs (DEA)
613.
Michelle Vosges
South Africa
Department of Agriculture
614.
Gert Willemse
South Africa
615.
Dr. Esther Esteban Rodrigo
Spain
Ministerio de Agricultura y Pesca, Alimentación y Medio Ambiente
616.
Ms. Sepali De Silva
Sri Lanka
617.
Mr. Udaya R. Senevirathne
Sri Lanka
Ministry of Mahaweli Development and Environment
618.
Mr. Mohammed I.M. Mahassneh
State of Palestine
Environment Quality Authority (EQA)
619.
Prof. Asim Fadal Abu Sara
Sudan
Higher Council for Environment and Natural Resources (HCENR)
620.
Dr. Noureldin Ahmed Abdalla
Sudan
Higher Council for Environment and Natural Resources (HCENR)
621.
khadeja Eissa
Sudan
622.
Mrs Nasrein Omer
Sudan
Agricultural research corporation
623.
Msc Sonja Carilho
Suriname
Anton de Kom Universiteit van Suriname
624.
Ms. Marci Gompers
Suriname
Cabinet of the President of the Republic of Suriname
625.
Mr. Winston G. Lackin
Suriname
Cabinet of the President of the Republic of Suriname
626.
Dr. Ernesto Ocampo
Suriname
627.
Mr. Emmanuel Dlamini
Swaziland
Ministry of Tourism and Environmental Affairs
628.
Mr. Daniel Khumalo
Swaziland
Swaziland Government
629.
Mr. Bongani Zipho Nkhabindze
Swaziland
Swaziland Environment Authority (SEA)
630.
Ms. Melanie Josefsson
Sweden
Swedish Environmental Protection Agency
631.
Ms. Rasa Ptasekaite
Sweden
Ministry of the Environment and Energy
632.
Dr Eric Wiedmer
Switzerland
NatureConsult
633.
Ms. Anne-Gabrielle Wüst Saucy
Switzerland
Federal Office for the Environment (FOEN)
634.
Hosam Alfaouri
Syrian Arab Republic
635.
Mr. Belal Alhayek
Syrian Arab Republic
Ministry of Local Administration and Environment
636.
Aourob Almasri
Syrian Arab Republic
637.
Wael Alyousef
Syrian Arab Republic
638.
samer hafez
Syrian Arab Republic
moet
639.
Mr. Dilovarsho Dustov
Tajikistan
National Biodiversity and Biosafety Centre
640.
Mr. Neimatullo Safarov
Tajikistan
National Biodiversity and Biosafety Center
641.
Mr Panuwat Kamutachart
Thailand
ONEP
642.
Mr. Ponlachart Pewnane
Thailand
Aquatic Animal Genetic Research and Development Institute
643.
Ms. Dalad Senthong
Thailand
Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning
644.
Ms. Praopan Tongsom
Thailand
Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning
645.
Ms. Marija Dirlevska-Caloska
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
Ministry of Environment and Physical Planning
646.
Mrs. Jasmina Ginovska
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
647.
Ms. Amah Atutonu
Togo
Ministère de l'environnement et des ressources forestières
648.
M. Kotchikpa Okoumassou
Togo
Ministère de l'environnement et des ressources forestières
649.
Mr Hoifua ‘Aholahi
Tonga
650.
Dr Reynold ‘Ofanoa
Tonga
651.
Mr Malakai Finau
Tonga
652.
Mr Taniela Hoponoa
Tonga
653.
Mr. Siosiua Latu
Tonga
Ministry of Environment
654.
Mr. Siosiua Latu
Tonga
Ministry of Meteorology, Energy, Information, Disaster Management, Environment, Climate Change and Communications (MEIDECC)
655.
Ms. Atelaite Matoto
Tonga
Ministry of Meteorology, Energy, Information, Disaster Management, Environment, Climate Change and Communications
656.
Mr. Paula Ma'u
Tonga
Ministry of Meteorology, Energy, Information, Disaster Management, Environment, Climate Change and Communications (MEIDECC)
657.
Ms. Ingrid Seerattan
Trinidad and Tobago
Ministry of the Attorney General and Legal Affairs
658.
Mlle Hazar Belli
Tunisia
Ministère des Affaires Locales et de l’Environnement
659.
Mr. Hatem Ben Belgacem
Tunisia
Ministère des Affaires Locales et de l’Environnement
660.
Dr. Yusuf Arslan
Turkey
Ministry of Food, Agriculture, and Livestock
661.
Ms. Birgul Guner
Turkey
Ministry of Food Agriculture and Livestock
662.
Dr. Isa Ozkan
Turkey
Ministry of Food Agriculture and Livestock
663.
Ms. Ejebay Kokanova
Turkmenistan
Ministry of Nature Protection
664.
Mr. Jumamurad Saparmuradov
Turkmenistan
Ministry of Nature Protection
665.
Dr. David L.N. Hafashimana
Uganda
Bulindi Zonal Agricultural Research and Development Institute
666.
Mr. Sergiy Gubar
Ukraine
Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources of Ukraine
667.
Ms. Hiba Obaid AlShehhi
United Arab Emirates
Ministry of Climate Change and Environment
668.
Ms. Sue Goligher
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
669.
Clarie Lewis
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
UNITED KINGDOM - registered user
670.
Ms. Ivy Wellman
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
671.
Mr. Thomas Nestory Bwana
United Republic of Tanzania
Vice President's Office
672.
Dr. Samuel Crowell
United States of America
U.S. Department of State
673.
Eric Flamm
United States of America
FDA
674.
Sally McCammon
United States of America
USDA/APHIS
675.
Elizabeth Milewski
United States of America
USEPA
676.
Alicia Aguerre
Uruguay
677.
Ingeniera Agrónoma Sandra Almiron
Uruguay
MInisterio de Salud Pública
678.
Lic. Nut Elisa Bandeira
Uruguay
679.
Mr. Victor Canton
Uruguay
680.
Ing. Agr. Elisa Dalgalarrondo
Uruguay
Ministerio de Vivienda, Ordenamiento Territorial y Medio Ambiente (MVOTMA)
681.
Alejandra Ferenczi
Uruguay
682.
Lic. Martín Ignacio Fernández Campos
Uruguay
Facultad de Ciencias - Universidad de la República
683.
Emb. José Luis Remedi
Uruguay
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores
684.
Bach. Quím. Marcela Saibene
Uruguay
Ministerio de Salud Pública
685.
Bach. Quím. Cecilia Santana
Uruguay
MSP
686.
Ing Alim Lara Taroco
Uruguay
Ministerio de Salud Pública
687.
Mr. Bakhtiyer Abdusamatov
Uzbekistan
State Committee for Nature Protection
688.
Ministry of Lands and Natural Resources
Vanuatu
Ministry of Lands and Natural Resources
689.
Salma Chami
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
690.
Ms. Carliz Elena Díaz Martinez
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Ministerio del Poder Popular para el Ambiente
691.
Ms. Carliz Elena Díaz Martinez
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Ministry of People's Power for Eco-socialism and Water
692.
Ing. Miguel Fernandez Silano
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Ministerio PP para la Alimentacion
693.
Tatiana Pugh
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
694.
Anna Veit
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
695.
Dr. Cach Tuyen Bui
Viet Nam
Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment (MoNRE)
696.
Mr Toan Duong Khanh
Viet Nam
697.
Ms. Thi Thanh Nhan Hoang
Viet Nam
Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment (MoNRE)
698.
Ms Anh Nghiem Hoang
Viet Nam
699.
Mr Quy Ngo Xuan
Viet Nam
700.
Mr Thao Nguyen Quang
Viet Nam
701.
Ms Quynh Nguyen Thuy
Viet Nam
702.
Mr Viet Pham Hoang
Viet Nam
MONRE
703.
Mr Toan Pham Van
Viet Nam
704.
Ms Minh Phan Binh
Viet Nam
705.
Ms Anh Ta Kieu
Viet Nam
706.
Mr Tran Nhat Tam
Viet Nam
707.
Ms Le Phuong Thao
Viet Nam
General Department of Vietnam Customs
708.
Mr Minh Tran
Viet Nam
709.
Mr Lien Tran Kim
Viet Nam
710.
Ms. Afrah Abo Ghanem
Yemen
Environment Protection Authorty
711.
Ms. Afrah Abu Ghanem
Yemen
Environment Protiction Authority
712.
Fatima Al Hadi
Yemen
713.
Dr. Mansour Al-Aqil
Yemen
Ministry of Agriculture & Irrigation
714.
Dr. Arif Alhammadi
Yemen
Sana'a University
715.
Mr. Yaseen Al-Tamimy
Yemen
Consumer Protection Society
716.
abdullaziz asmaa asmaa abdull aziz
Yemen
الهيئة العامة للبحوث والارشاد الزراعي
717.
Abdul-Hakim Aulaiah
Yemen
Environment Protection Authority
718.
Abdul-karim Nasher
Yemen
719.
ysmq organization
Yemen
الهيئة اليمنية للمواصفات والمقاييس
720.
Mr. Mohamed Said El-Mashjary
Yemen
Environment Protection Authority (EPA)
721.
Eng. Mohammed Shamsan
Yemen
Ministry of Water & Environment
722.
السقاف هناء احمد
Yemen
اليمن
723.
المسيبلي عبدالمنعم عمر
Yemen
الصحه
724.
Mr. مازن حسين محمد محرم
Yemen
وزارة الزراعة والري
725.
Ms. Indie Dinala
Zambia
Ministry of Science, Technology and Vocational Training
726.
Ms. Doris Katwamba Musonda
Zambia
National Biosafety Authority
727.
Mr. Christopher Simuntala
Zambia
National Biosafety Authority
728.
Mrs mary maume
Zimbabwe
National Biotechnology Authority
729.
Mr. Jonathan Mufandaedza
Zimbabwe
National Biotechnology Authority of Zimbabwe
730.
Mr. Edwin Mupanehari
Zimbabwe
National Biotechnology Authority
731.
Miss Faith Muvhunzi
Zimbabwe
National Biotechnology Authority
732.
Mrs Rudo Sagomba
Zimbabwe
National Biotechnology Authority of Zimbabwe
733.
Rudo Sagomba
Zimbabwe
UNEP - BCH Project
734.
Ms. Annah Runesu Takombwa
Zimbabwe
National Biotechnology Authority
735.
Mr Chad Hunte
 
Ministry of Sustainable Development, Energry, Science and Technology
736.
Paula Mahler