| | english | español | français |
  Home|The BCH|Portal|BCH on BCH|Participants   Printer-friendly version

Current list of participants to the BCH on BCH forum

  • Cartagena Protocol National Focal Points (CPB-NFPs)
  • Biosafety Clearing-House National Focal Points (BCH-NFPs)
  • National Authorized Users (NAUs)
  • Administrators of National BCH Nodes (Hermes websites)

Note:   To update their contact details:
  - CPB-NFPs and BCH-NFPs must send an email to the Secretariat;
  - NAUs, NEA & Hermes Administrators can update their contact details by selecting the My Profile page.

 
Go to the BCH on BCH forum
 
BCH-NFPs / NAUs / NCA / Hermes Admin only
 

1.
Mrs. Fatmira Allmuca
Albania
Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Consumer Protection
2.
Ms. Odeta Cato
Albania
Ministry of Environment
3.
Mrs. Ariana Koca
Albania
Ministry of Environment, Forestry and Water Administration
4.
Mrs Anni Koci Kallfa
Albania
MInistry of Environment, Forestry and Water Administration
5.
Mr. Arben Luzati
Albania
Institute of Public Health, Ministry of Health
6.
M. Amar ABBA
Algeria
Ministère des Affaires Etrangères
7.
Mlle. Nadia Chenouf
Algeria
Ministère de l'Aménagement du Territoire, de l'Environnement et de la Ville
8.
His Excellency Mr. Narcís Casal de Fonsdeviela
Andorra
Permanent Mission of the Principality of Andorra to the United Nations
9.
Mr. Lucas Marcolino Miranda
Angola
Ministry of Environment
10.
Ms. Diann Black-Layne
Antigua and Barbuda
Government of Antigua and Barbuda
11.
Ms. Janil Gore-Francis
Antigua and Barbuda
Ministry of Agriculture, Lands, Marine Resources and Agro-Industry
12.
Miss Kishma Primus , Bsc in Agronomy
Antigua and Barbuda
Ministry of Agriculture
13.
Lic. Paulina Boari
Argentina
Secretaría de Agricultura, Ganadería, Pesca y Alimentos
14.
S.E. Sra. María Fabiana Loguzzo
Argentina
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores y Culto
15.
Sr. Andrés Frankow
Argentina
Ministerio de Agricultura, Ganadería y Pesca
16.
Fernando Zelaschi
Argentina
Secretaria de Agricultura, Ganaderia, Pesca y Alimentación
17.
Prof. Artashes Ziroyan
Armenia
Ministry of Nature Protection
18.
Dr Heidi Mitchell
Australia
OGTR
19.
Dr. Gitanjali Nandan
Australia
Australian Government Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
20.
Office of the Gene Technology Regulator (OGTR)
Australia
Commonwealth Department of Health and Ageing
21.
Dr Eong Ollis
Australia
Office of the Gene Technology Regulator
22.
Dr. Peter Thygesen
Australia
Office of the Gene Technology Regulator
23.
Dr. Michael Eckerstorfer
Austria
Environment Agency Austria
24.
Dr. Helmut Gaugitsch
Austria
Federal Environment Agency
25.
Mr. Vagif Javadov
Azerbaijan
Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources
26.
BEST Commission
Bahamas
27.
Mr. Philip S. Weech
Bahamas
Ministry of the Environment and Housing
28.
Dr. Adel Khalifa Al Zayani
Bahrain
Public Commission for the Protection of Marine Resources, Environment & Wildlife
29.
Mr. Md. Shafiqur Rahman Patwari
Bangladesh
Ministry of Environment and Forests
30.
Mr. Edison Alleyne
Barbados
Ministry of the Environment and Drainage
31.
Prof Sergey Dromashko
Belarus
Institute of Genetics and Cytology, National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
32.
Prof. Elena Makeyeva
Belarus
Institute of Genetics and Cytology, National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
33.
Ms. Natalya Minchenko
Belarus
Ministry of Natural Resources and Environmental Protection
34.
Dr. Galina Mozgova
Belarus
Institute of Genetics and Cytology at the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
35.
Dr. Didier Breyer
Belgium
Scientific Institute of Public Health
36.
Ms Fanny Collard
Belgium
37.
Ms. Lucette Flandroy
Belgium
General Directorate (DG5) Environment
38.
Delilah Cabb
Belize
Belize Agricultural Health Authority
39.
Ms. Natalie Gibson
Belize
Belize Agricultural Health Authority
40.
Mr. Francisco Gutierrez
Belize
Belize Agricultural Health Authority
41.
Mr nicolas adande
Benin
42.
Dr Sêdami ADJAHOSSOU
Benin
Université d'Abomey-Calavi
43.
Mr Fulbert Rodrigue ADJIMEHOSSOU
Benin
Fraternité
44.
Monsieur Médice AGBEHOUNKO
Benin
45.
PhD candidate Arnaud AGBIDINOUKOUN
Benin
46.
Ingénieur Aristide Agbokounou
Benin
Centre Béninois de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique
47.
Monsieur Maxime AGOSSOU
Benin
48.
Comlan Simon AHLINVI
Benin
49.
Monsieur Rufin AKIYO
Benin
50.
Ir Folachodé AKOGOU
Benin
51.
Mme Lydie-Gisèle ALAPINI KAKPO
Benin
52.
Monsieur Pierre ATIMBA
Benin
SOS Villages d'Enfants Bénin/Centre Béninois de Biodiversité, d'Ecotourisme et des Semances (CBBES)/ ONG ALAFIA-Action 21
53.
Lévy H. AYIYEMI
Benin
54.
Monsieur Abel BIGUEZOTON
Benin
55.
Mme Yvette BIO TCHANE GOMINA
Benin
56.
Corneille Kpekou CAKPO
Benin
57.
Mme Sandrine DAKPOGAN
Benin
58.
mr bernard dossou dossa
Benin
que choisir benin
59.
Monsieur Désiré Gilles GANHOU
Benin
60.
Mr Gérard GOKOU
Benin
Direction des Pêches
61.
colonel jonas HOUANSOU
Benin
62.
Eddy HOUNDEFFO
Benin
63.
anani jerome houngue
Benin
cbbes
64.
Madame Françoise HOUNTONDJI Epse GBOSSAGA
Benin
Lycée Agricole Médji de Sékou
65.
Mr Berlioz KAKPO
Benin
Centre Béninois de Biodiversité d'Ecotourisme et des Semances (CBBES)
66.
Mr. Comlan Marcel KAKPO
Benin
Ministère de l'Environnement, de l'Habitat et de l'Urbanisme
67.
Ingénieur Paul KIKI
Benin
68.
Mr. Kékin KINKPE
Benin
69.
Docteur Aboubakar KISSIRA
Benin
70.
Ing. Franck KOUYAMI
Benin
Agence Universitaire de la Francophonie
71.
Dr Byll O. KPEROU GADO
Benin
72.
M. Achille Orphée Lokossou
Benin
Ministère de l'Environnement et de la Protection de la Nature
73.
Ingénieur Agronome Serge LONDJI
Benin
Faculté des Sciences Agronomiques
74.
M TOUSSAINT MIKPON
Benin
75.
Communicateur Constant Bienvenu MOUSSA
Benin
ORTB
76.
monsieur Médard A. NOUHOEFLIN
Benin
77.
Mr Patrice SAGBO
Benin
JINUKUN ( Réseau National pour une Gestion Durable des Ressources Génétiques au Bénin)
78.
Toussaint SEKE PHILIPPE
Benin
79.
MSc Vivien SENOUWA
Benin
Lycée Agricole Mèdji de Sékou
80.
Administrateur Alassane SIDI SOUMANOU
Benin
81.
M. Fawaz TAIROU
Benin
Agence Universitaire de la Francophonie
82.
Dr Micheline tchibozo
Benin
enseignement supérieur
83.
Monsieur Mamam TOLEBA
Benin
84.
henrigpp VIGNONDE
Benin
85.
CDR François YEHEZEKOCOLO
Benin
Etat
86.
Armand YEVIDE
Benin
87.
Alex G. ZOFFOUN
Benin
88.
Bhutan NBCH Administrator
Bhutan
National Environment Commission
89.
Mrs Pema Dekar
Bhutan
Ministry of Finance
90.
Mr Singay Dorji
Bhutan
Ministry of Agrilculture
91.
Mr. Thinley Dorji
Bhutan
National Environment Commission
92.
Kinzang Dukpa
Bhutan
93.
Mr Lakey LNU
Bhutan
Department of Agriculture, Ministry of Agriculture & Forests
94.
Sujata Miss
Bhutan
95.
Mr. Karma C. Nyedrup
Bhutan
National Environment Commission
96.
Mr Binay Thapa
Bhutan
Ministry of Health
97.
Ms. Georgina Catacora-Vargas
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Vice-Ministry of Environment and Water / Ministry of Environment and Climate Change
98.
Sra. Danna Elizabeth Lara Holguín
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Ministerio de Medio Ambiente y Agua
99.
Mr. Mehmed Cero
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Federal Ministry of Environment and Tourism
100.
Dr. Pharaoh O.P. Mosupi
Botswana
Ministry of Agriculture
101.
Mrs. Portia K. Segomelo
Botswana
Ministry of Environment, Wildlife & Tourism
102.
Mr. Saulo Arantes Ceolin
Brazil
Ministry of External Relations
103.
Mr. Davi de Oliveira Paiva Bonavides
Brazil
Ministry of External Relations
104.
Ms. Larissa Maria Lima Costa
Brazil
Ministry of External Relations
105.
Sr. Manuel Poppe
Brazil
Ministerio da Ciencia e Tecnolgia
106.
Mr. Gutemberg Delfino Sousa
Brazil
Ministry of Science Technology and Inovation
107.
Ministry of Development
Brunei Darussalam
Ministry of Development
108.
Ms. Tatiana Sultanova
Bulgaria
Ministry of Environment and Water
109.
Dr. Sidzabda Djibril Dayamba
Burkina Faso
Agence National de Biosécurité
110.
Pr. Chantal Yvette Zoungrana Kabore
Burkina Faso
Ministère de l'Environnement et du Cadre de Vie
111.
Mr. Alphonse Fofo
Burundi
Institut National pour l'Environnement et la Conservation de la Nature
112.
Mr. Damien Nindorera
Burundi
Institut National pour l'Environnement et la Conservation de la Nature
113.
Mr. Loeung Kesaro
Cambodia
Ministry of Environment
114.
Mr. Pisey Oum
Cambodia
Ministry of Environment
115.
Mr. Mbélé Wouamane
Cameroon
Ministry of Environment, Protection of Nature and Sustainable Development
116.
M. Thierry Yimga Yao
Cameroon
117.
Dr. W. J. (Bill) Anderson
Canada
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
118.
Ms. Nataliya Dormann
Canada
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
119.
Jim Louter
Canada
Environment Canada
120.
Mr. John Moffet
Canada
Environment Canada
121.
Mr. Leao de Carvalho
Cape Verde
Ministério do Ambiente e Agricultura
122.
Iderlindo Jorge Silva dos Santos
Cape Verde
General Directorate of Environemental
123.
Mr. Léon Anzitago-Benganede
Central African Republic
Ministère de l'Environnement, de l'Ecologie et du Développement Durable
124.
Ms. Catherine AZOUYANGUI
Central African Republic
Ministère de l'Environnement, de l'Ecologie et du Développement Durable
125.
ING.AGRO Marie-Honorine BRAHIM
Central African Republic
126.
M. NGUEREMI Daniel
Central African Republic
Ministère des Finances et du Budget
127.
Mr GOTHIAS Enock
Central African Republic
128.
KOSH-KOMBA Ephrem
Central African Republic
129.
MAMBEYA Flora
Central African Republic
130.
Blandine Paulette Gahoro-Deali
Central African Republic
131.
Mr Samson KOKAMY-YAMBERE
Central African Republic
132.
Mademoiselle Croini C kokoumande
Central African Republic
Ministère du Commerce et de l'Industrie
133.
ISIMA Rachel Stella
Central African Republic
134.
M. Rufin REO-NDOUBA
Central African Republic
Université de Bangui
135.
KOLIKA Serge-Maxime
Central African Republic
136.
YANLOMA Stella Judith
Central African Republic
137.
Simplice Prosper YANDIA
Central African Republic
138.
Mme DAMINO Pélagie Angèle YANGOI
Central African Republic
139.
Mr. Kadiom Amidou
Chad
Ministère de l'Environnement et des Ressources Halieutiques
140.
Sr. Waldemar Coutts
Chile
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores
141.
Sr. Leonel Sierralta
Chile
Ministerio del Medio Ambiente
142.
Mr. Wang Jie
China
State Environmental Protection Administration
143.
Ms. Jieqing Zhang
China
Ministry of Environmental Protection
144.
Ms Beatriz Adriana Acevedo Pérez
Colombia
Ministerio de Ambiente y Desarrollo Sostenible
145.
Nohora Ballén
Colombia
146.
José Leonardo Bocanegra Silva
Colombia
Instituto Alexander Von Humboldt
147.
M.Sc. Javier Castellanos
Colombia
Instituto Nacional de Vigilancia de Medicamentos y Alimentos - INVIMA
148.
Ana Luisa Diaz
Colombia
149.
Mr Martin Emilio
Colombia
Instituto Colombiano Agropecuario-ICA
150.
Dr. Carlos Arturo Morales López
Colombia
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores
151.
Mr. Rodrigo Moreno
Colombia
Instituto de Investigacion de Recursos Biologicos Alexander von Humboldt (National Institute of Research in Biodiversity)
152.
Daniel Rubio
Colombia
153.
Mlle Moinahalima Assani
Comoros
Ministère de la Production, de l'Environnement, de l’Énergie, de l'Industrie et de l'Artisanat
154.
Mme Nadjat Said Abdallah
Comoros
Ministère de la Production, de l’Environnement, de l’Energie, de l’Industrie et de l’Artisanat
155.
M. Lucien Dzono
Congo
156.
Edouard Tabaka
Congo
Ministere du Développement Durable, de l'Economie Forestière et de l'Environnement
157.
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Immigration
Cook Islands
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Immigration
158.
Téc. Minor Araya González
Costa Rica
Ministerio de Salud
159.
Sylvie BRAIBANT
Costa Rica
Servicio Nacional de Salud Animal - SENASA (Ministerio de Agricultura y Ganaderia)
160.
Med.Vet. Iliana Céspedes
Costa Rica
Servicio Nacional de Salud Animal (SENASA)
161.
MSc. Alejandro Hernández Soto
Costa Rica
Softtek Costa Rica
162.
MSc. José Alfredo Hernández Ugalde
Costa Rica
Oficina Técnica CONAGEBIO (MINAE)
163.
Ing. Marcela Jiménez
Costa Rica
Servicio Fitosanitario del Estado
164.
MSc. Marta Jiménez
Costa Rica
MINAE
165.
MSc. Marta Lilliana Jiménez Fernández
Costa Rica
Oficina Técnica de la CONAGEBIO (Ministerio de Ambiente y Energía)
166.
Ing. Alex May Montero
Costa Rica
Ministerio de Agricultura y Garadería
167.
Biotecnologia Moderna
Costa Rica
Servicios Fitosanitario del Estado
168.
Ing. Nelly Mora Molina
Costa Rica
Servicio Fitosanitario del Estado, MAG
169.
Marcela Umaña
Costa Rica
Servicio Fitosanitario del Estado
170.
MSc. Jorge Valverde Quesada
Costa Rica
Dirección de Regulación, Ministerio de Salud
171.
Ing. Ana Marcela Víquez Zamora
Costa Rica
Servicio Fitosanitario del Estado, Ministerio de Agricultura y Ganadería
172.
Mr. Gninancrêban Augustin Kone
Côte d'Ivoire
Ministère de l’environnement et du Développement Durable
173.
Mr. Patrick Léon Pedia
Côte d'Ivoire
Ministère de l’Environnement, des Eaux et Forêts
174.
Ms. Dubravka Stepic
Croatia
Nature Protection Directorate, Ministry of Environmental and Nature Protection
175.
Ms. Lenia Arce Hernández
Cuba
176.
Lic. Juan Carlos Menéndez de San Pedro López
Cuba
Ministerio de Ciencia, Technología y Medio Ambiente
177.
Sr. Enrique Moret Hernández
Cuba
Ministerio de Ciencia, Technología y Medio Ambiente
178.
Mrs. Irene Constantinou
Cyprus
Ministry of Agriculture, Natural Resources and Environment
179.
Mrs. Elena Stylianopoulou
Cyprus
Ministry of Agriculture, Natural Resources and Environment
180.
Mrs Despo Zavrou
Cyprus
Ministry of Agriculture, Natural Resources and Environment
181.
Ms. Zuzana Doubková
Czech Republic
Ministry of the Environment of the Czech Republic
182.
Hana Jirakova
Czech Republic
183.
Mr. Chol Guk Kim
Democratic People's Republic of Korea
National Coordinating Committee for Environment (NCCE)
184.
madame Rosine Ali Ekangu
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Ministère de la santé
185.
Roger BALANGA
Democratic Republic of the Congo
186.
Freddy Bulubulu
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Commissariat Général à l'Energie Atomique
187.
M AIME DIAMUINI NDOFUNSU
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Commissariat Général à l'Energie Atomique/Centre Régional d'Etudes Nucléaires de Kinshasa (CGEA/CREN-K)
188.
Mr. Mike Ipanga Mwaku
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Ministère de l'Environnement, Conservation de la Nature et Tourisme
189.
M RUFIN KIKAKEDIMAU NAKWETI
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Commissariat Général à l'Energie Atomique/Centre Régional d'Etudes Nucléaires de Kinshasa (CGEA/CREN-K)
190.
M. Guy Mboma Akani
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Ministère de l'Environnement, Conservation de la Nature et Tourisme
191.
Aristarque Mulonda
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Université Pédagogique Nationale
192.
Prof Déogracias MUTAMBEL'
Democratic Republic of the Congo
CGEA/CRENK
193.
Mr Henri MUYEMBE NGASILI
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Ministère de l'Environnement, Conservation de la Nature et Tourisme
194.
Mr Léonard NGWENDE MANKAL
Democratic Republic of the Congo
195.
Nkey
Democratic Republic of the Congo
196.
Mme AIMEE OKITO
Democratic Republic of the Congo
197.
Ms. Louise Lundstrøm Nielsen
Denmark
Danish Ministry of the Environment
198.
Bende Storgaard Sørensen
Denmark
199.
Mr. Abdoulkader Ahmed Aouled
Djibouti
Direction de l'Aménagement du Terriroire et de l'Environnement (DATE)
200.
M. Dini Abdallah Omar
Djibouti
Ministère de l'Habitat, de l'Urbanisme et de l'Environnement
201.
Miss Tamika Lafond
Dominica
202.
Mr. Lloyd Pascal
Dominica
Ministry of Environment, Natural Resources, Physical Planning and Fisheries
203.
Lic. Marina Hernandez
Dominican Republic
Viceministerio Areas Protegidas y Biodiversidad/ Ministerio Ambiente
204.
Ms. Marina Hernández
Dominican Republic
Vice ministerio Áreas Protegidas y Biodiversidad, Ministerio de Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales
205.
Ing. Julio Mejía
Dominican Republic
206.
Dr. Ernesto Ocampo
Dominican Republic
UNEP-GEF BCH II Project
207.
Sub-Ministry of the Protected Areas and Biodiversity
Dominican Republic
Sub-Ministry of the Protected Areas and Biodiversity
208.
Ing. Fernando Cabrera
Ecuador
Ministerio de Agricultura (MAGAP)
209.
MRS MARTHA CARVAJAL
Ecuador
SENESCYT
210.
Eng. Andrés Factos
Ecuador
Environment Ministry (MAE)
211.
Dr Eduardo Morillo
Ecuador
INSTITUTO NACIONAL AUTONOMO DE INVESTIGACIONES AGROPECUARIAS
212.
Dr. Angel Onofa Guayasamin
Ecuador
Ministerio del Ambiente
213.
Q.F. Cinthya Segura Ronquillo
Ecuador
Instituto Nacional de Higiene "Leopoldo Izquieta Pérez"
214.
Joy Woolfson
Ecuador
Ministry of Environment
215.
Dr Ossama Abdelkawy
Egypt
Egyptian Environmental Affairs Agency
216.
Dr. Ossama El-Tayeb
Egypt
Egyptian Environmental Affairs Agency
217.
Helmi
Egypt
218.
dr Mohamed Kamel
Egypt
General Organization for Export and Import Control
219.
Dr. Shams Khaled
Egypt
National Research Centre
220.
dr. hisham mohamed el-shishtawy
Egypt
NBC
221.
Mr. Sameh Shawarby
Egypt
Ministry of Justice
222.
إيمان ماهر
Egypt
223.
احمد محرز احمد
Egypt
224.
د. وليم لبيب
Egypt
225.
عادل سعد
Egypt
226.
مروة عبد المنصف
Egypt
227.
نجية عبد المحسن
Egypt
228.
Lic. Néstor Omar Herrera Serrano
El Salvador
Ministerio de Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales
229.
Lic. Jeremias Ezequiel Yanes
El Salvador
Ministerio de Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales
230.
Don Santiago Francisco Engonga
Equatorial Guinea
Ministerio de Pesca y Medio Ambiente
231.
Mr. Mogos Woldeyohannis
Eritrea
Ministry of Land, Water and Environment
232.
Mr. Abraham Yohannes
Eritrea
Ministry of Land, Water and Environment
233.
Ms. Kristel Järve
Estonia
Ministry of the Environment
234.
Ms Kairi Sisask
Estonia
Veterinary and Food Board
235.
Mr. Belete Geda Torbi
Ethiopia
Ministry of Environment and Forest
236.
Mr. Tesfaye Woldeyes
Ethiopia
Environmental Protection Authority
237.
Mr. Enrico Ben
European Union
European Commission
238.
Mr. Joachim Kreysa
European Union
European Commission
239.
Ms. Ella Strickland
European Union
European Commission
240.
Ms. Sarah Joseph Tawaka
Fiji
Ministry of Local Government, Urban Development, Housing and the Environment
241.
Ms. Eleni Rova Marama Tokaduadua
Fiji
Ministry of Local Government, Urban Development, Housing and the Environment
242.
Mrs. Pirkko Kivelä
Finland
Ministry of the Environment
243.
Ms. Kirsi Törmäkangas
Finland
Ministry of Social Affairs and Health
244.
Mr. Nicolas Encausse
France
Ministère de l’Ecologie, du Développement Durable, et de l'Energie
245.
Mr. Jean Bruno Mikissa
Gabon
IRET - Ecole Nationale des Eaux et Forêts
246.
Madame Chimène Epouse Ntougou Milendji Koumba
Gabon
Service de l'Environnement Rural et Urbain (DGEPN-MHUEDD)
247.
Mr. Saja Konateh
Gambia
National Agricultural Research Institute (NARI)
248.
Mr. Faye Manneh
Gambia
National Agricultural Research Institute (NARI)
249.
Mr. Ebrima Njie
Gambia
University of the Gambia (UTG)
250.
Mr. Ousainou Touray
Gambia
Department of Parks & Wildlife Management
251.
Ms. Sophio Devdariani
Georgia
Ministry of Environment and Natural Resources Protection
252.
Bundesamt für Verbraucherschutz und Lebensmittelsicherheit (BVL) / Federal Office of Consumer Protection and Food Safety
Germany
Bundesamt für Verbraucherschutz und Lebensmittelsicherheit
253.
Dr. Volker Matzeit
Germany
Federal Ministry of Consumer Protection, Food and Agriculture
254.
Mr Faisal Abdallah
Ghana
Ministry of Environment , Science and Technology
255.
Miss Charity Acheampong
Ghana
Ministry of Food and Agriculture
256.
Mr. reuben adase
Ghana
ministry of food and agriculture
257.
Edward Addo
Ghana
258.
Mr. Stephen Adu
Ghana
Ghana Standards Authority
259.
Mr. Fredua Agyeman
Ghana
Ministry of Environment, Science, Technology and Innovation (MESTI)
260.
Mr Agbenyega Akaho
Ghana
Ministry of Food and Agriculture
261.
mrs patience alloh
Ghana
mofa
262.
Mr. Eric Amaning Okoree
Ghana
Ministry of Environment, Science, Technology and Innovation
263.
Mr Emmanuel Amede
Ghana
MINISTRY Of Food Agriculture
264.
Mr Andrew Sarkodie Appiah
Ghana
Ghana Atomic Energy Commission
265.
Patrick Arkorful
Ghana
266.
Miss sussie Asamoah
Ghana
ministry of food and agriculture
267.
Rev. Charles Asem-Bansah
Ghana
Ministry of Food & Agriculture
268.
Mr Stephen Awuni
Ghana
Council for Scientific and Industrial Research
269.
Mr George Batse
Ghana
Ministry of Food and Agriculture
270.
Mr Striggner Bedu-Addo
Ghana
Ghana Standards Authority
271.
Lawrence Dickson - Cobblah
Ghana
Ministry of Food and Agric.
272.
Dr. Charles Domozoro
Ghana
CSIR - Animal Research Institute
273.
Kwabena Obeng Duedu
Ghana
Ghana Health Service / Ministry of Health
274.
Mr Godwin Dzelu
Ghana
Ministry of Food and Agriculture
275.
Mr. Franklin Eleblu
Ghana
276.
Ms Peace Gbeckor - Kove
Ghana
Environmental Protection Agency
277.
mr victor karikari
Ghana
mofa
278.
Mr Edinam Kwawukume
Ghana
ministry of food and agriculture
279.
MR GERALD MANTEY ASARE
Ghana
PLANT PROTECTECTION AND REGULATORY SERVICES DIRECTORATE
280.
MR ERIC MARTEI MARMAH
Ghana
MINISTRY OF TRADE & INDUSTRY
281.
Miss Rachel Mensah
Ghana
Ministry of Food and Agriculture
282.
Claud Kwadwo Mintah
Ghana
283.
miss dorcas mohammed
Ghana
ministry of food and agriculture
284.
Daniel Ninson
Ghana
285.
Mr. Joseph Nkansah
Ghana
Ghana Clean Advocacy
286.
Kwame Omari-Daddey
Ghana
287.
Gabriel Osei Antwi
Ghana
288.
Mrc Michael Owusu
Ghana
Ministry of Food and Agriculture
289.
Prince James Quarcoo
Ghana
290.
Mr. Albert Quarshie
Ghana
Ministry of Environment, Science and Technology
291.
Mr. Mahamadu Seidu
Ghana
MoFA
292.
mr christian twumasi
Ghana
ministry of food and agriculture
293.
Prince A. K Wiafe
Ghana
294.
miss Deborah Wiredu
Ghana
Ministry of food and Agriculture
295.
Jemila Ahmed Wuni
Ghana
296.
mrs Abdulai Zinabu
Ghana
ministry of food and agriculture
297.
Ms. Eleni Fardi
Greece
Ministry of Environment, Energy and Climate Change
298.
Ivy Bain
Grenada
Ministry of Finance
299.
Mervin Haynes
Grenada
Ministry of Finance
300.
Mr. Daniel Lewis
Grenada
Ministry of Agriculture, Lands, Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment
301.
Rickie Morain
Grenada
Ministry of Finance
302.
Mr. Bertrand Munro
Grenada
Ministry of Agriculture, Lands, Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment
303.
Linus Spencer Thomas
Grenada
Ministry of Finance
304.
Francisco Aldana
Guatemala
305.
Milvia Alvarado
Guatemala
SAT
306.
Mrs. Ana del Rosario Aragón
Guatemala
Ministerio de Economia -MINECO-
307.
Gladys Arreola
Guatemala
308.
Edgar Az
Guatemala
309.
Dr. César Augusto Azurdia Pérez
Guatemala
Consejo Nacional de Áreas Protegidas
310.
Dr. César Augusto Azurdia Pérez
Guatemala
Consejo Nacional de Áreas Protegidas
311.
Licda. Mónica Lucia Barillas Rodas
Guatemala
Consejo Nacional de Áreas Protegidas
312.
Carina Barrera
Guatemala
313.
Jaime Barrios
Guatemala
Laboratorio Nacional de Salud
314.
Suzette Boburg
Guatemala
315.
Ingeniera Jenny Calderón
Guatemala
316.
Héctor Carrillo
Guatemala
Agrequima
317.
Delfo Cetino
Guatemala
318.
Ingeniero Alberto Alejandro Chamorro Aguilar
Guatemala
Secretaría Nacional de Ciencia y Tecnología
319.
Ángel Cordón
Guatemala
Universidad Rafael Landivar
320.
Haroldo Corzo
Guatemala
321.
Marta Cuellar
Guatemala
Ministerio de Educación
322.
CARLOS DAVILA
Guatemala
323.
Beatriz García Gutiérrez
Guatemala
324.
Doris Jeannette García Menéndez
Guatemala
Centro de EStudios del Mar y Acuicultura -CEMA-/USAC
325.
Mr. Abel Gómez
Guatemala
INCIFOR
326.
Licenciado Luis Guerra
Guatemala
Secretaria de Seguridad Alimentaria y Nutricional
327.
Mr. José Mauricio Hernández de la Parra
Guatemala
Viceministerio de Sanidad Agropecuaria y Regulaciones -VISAR-; Ministerio de Agricultura, Ganadería y Alimentación -MAGA-
328.
Licenciada Sucel Higueros
Guatemala
Universidad de San Carlos de Guatemala
329.
Lic. Jorge Iván Lu Palencia
Guatemala
Consejo Nacional de Áreas Protegidas
330.
Pablo López
Guatemala
331.
Ing. César Mazariegos
Guatemala
332.
Pedro Mejia
Guatemala
Consejo Nacional de Areas Protegidas (CONAP)
333.
Owaldo Morales
Guatemala
334.
Dra. Mónica Orozco
Guatemala
Universidad del Valle de Guatemala
335.
Ing. Ileana Palma
Guatemala
Ministerio de Economia
336.
ingeniera Edelmira Pérez
Guatemala
Instituto de Ciencia y Tecnologia Agricolas
337.
MSc Karla Ponciano
Guatemala
Instituto de Ciencia y Tecnología Agrícolas (ICTA)
338.
Ing. Durwin Ruiz
Guatemala
339.
Aura Luz Sánchez de Calderón
Guatemala
340.
Lorenzo Sontay
Guatemala
341.
José Urzúa
Guatemala
Universidad Rafael Landivar
342.
Mrs. Hawa Diallo
Guinea
Ministère de l'Environnement et du Développement Durable
343.
Mme Safiatou Diallo
Guinea
Ministère de l'Environnement et du Développement Durable
344.
Maitre Ernesto Augusto Pereira
Guinea-Bissau
Secretary of State for the Environment and Sustainable Development
345.
Ms. Diana Fernandes
Guyana
Environmental Protection Agency
346.
Ms. Stacy Lord
Guyana
Environmental Protection Agency
347.
Dr. Roger Luncheon
Guyana
Office of the President
348.
Dr. Indarjit Ramdass
Guyana
Environmental Protection Agency
349.
Dr. Indarjit Ramdass
Guyana
Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)
350.
Mr. Yves-Robert Personna
Haiti
Ministry of the Environment
351.
H.E. Archbishop Alain Paul Charles Lebeaupin
Holy See
Permanent Observer Mission of the Holy See to UNEP and UNCHS
352.
Dr. Carlos Alberto Almendares Ordonez
Honduras
Secretaria de Agricultura y Ganaderia
353.
Ms. Rita Andorkó
Hungary
Ministry of Rural Development
354.
Mr. Sigurdur Armann Thrainsson
Iceland
Ministry for the Environment
355.
Mr. Hem Pande
India
Ministry of Environment and Forests
356.
Dr. Ranjini Warrier
India
Ministry of Environment and Forests
357.
MSc Puspita Deswina
Indonesia
Research Center for Biotechnology LIPI
358.
Ir. Antung Deddy Radiansyah
Indonesia
Ministry of Environment
359.
Mr Arif Rusman
Indonesia
Indonesia Biosafety Clearing House
360.
Mr. Arief Yuwono
Indonesia
Ministry of the Environment
361.
Ms. Nasrin Sadat Esmailzadeh
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Ministry of Science, Technology and Research
362.
Prof. Behzad Ghareyazie
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Center for Strategic Research
363.
Dr. Ali Karami
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Baqyiatallah University of Medical Sciences
364.
Kamran Kazemnejad
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
365.
Dr. Jahangir Porhemmat
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Agricultural Jihad; Organization for Agricultural Research, Education and advocacy
366.
Dr. Gholamreza Salehi Jouzani
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Agricultural Biotechnology Research Institute of Iran
367.
Dr. Ali Al-Lami
Iraq
Ministry of Environment
368.
Mr. Alex Hurley
Ireland
Department of Environment, Community and Local Government
369.
Dr. Tom McLoughlin
Ireland
Environmental Protection Agency
370.
Ms. Yael Armitage
Israel
Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development
371.
Mrs. Marina Andreella
Italy
Ministry of the Environment, Land and Sea
372.
Mr. Renato Grimaldi
Italy
Ministry of the Environment, Land and Sea
373.
Ms. Leonie Barnaby
Jamaica
Ministry of Housing, Environment and Water
374.
Dr. Monica Davis
Jamaica
Ministry of Agriculture
375.
Dr. Suzanne Davis
Jamaica
Institute of Jamaica
376.
Mr. Jerome Smith
Jamaica
Office of the Prime Minister
377.
Mr. Tatsuro Sekine
Japan
Ministry of the Environment
378.
Mr. Hiroyuki Tanaka
Japan
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
379.
Eng. Raed Bani Hani
Jordan
Ministry of the Environment
380.
Monther Sadder
Jordan
381.
Dr Satyvaldy Jatayev
Kazakhstan
National Center for Biotechnology - Science Committee Ministry of Education and Science RK
382.
Ministry of Agriculture
Kazakhstan
Ministry of Agriculture
383.
Mr. Erzhan Omirhanovich Syrgaliev
Kazakhstan
Ministry of Education and Science
384.
Mr. Sammy Inyasi
Kenya
National Biosafety Authority (Kenya)
385.
Josphat Muchiri
Kenya
National Biosafety Authority
386.
Prof. Dorington Ogoyi
Kenya
National Biosafety Authority
387.
murungi purity
Kenya
388.
Evans Simon
Kenya
389.
Willy K. Tonui
Kenya
Commission for Higher Education
390.
Mr. Timi Kaiekieki
Kiribati
Ministry of Environment, Lands and Agricultural Development
391.
Mr. Puta Tofinga
Kiribati
Ministry of Environment, Lands and Agricultural Development
392.
H.E. Dr. Salah M. Al-Mudh'hi
Kuwait
Environment Public Authority
393.
Mr. Sabir Atadjanov
Kyrgyzstan
State Agency on Environment Protection and Forestry
394.
Ms. Baglan Salykmambetova
Kyrgyzstan
State Agency on Environment Protection and Forestry
395.
Mr Khonsavanh PANYANOUVONG
Lao People's Democratic Republic
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
396.
Dr. Sourioudong Sundara
Lao People's Democratic Republic
Ministry of Science and Technology
397.
Mrs Viengpasith Vanisaveth
Lao People's Democratic Republic
Ministry of Science and Technology
398.
soutthiphong vongxaiya
Lao People's Democratic Republic
Ministry of science and technology
399.
moj vinout vongxaya
Lao People's Democratic Republic
400.
Mrs. Inese Aleksejeva
Latvia
Ministry of Agriculture
401.
Mr. Maris Balodis
Latvia
Food and Veterinary Service
402.
Mr. Maris Eiklons
Latvia
Food and Veterinary Service
403.
Ms. Everita Kalvane
Latvia
Ministry of Agriculture
404.
Ms. Daiga Vilkaste
Latvia
Ministry of the Environment
405.
Melle Rasha Kanj
Lebanon
Ministry of Environment
406.
Ms. Lara Samaha
Lebanon
Ministry of Environment
407.
Mr. Stanley Motsamai Damane
Lesotho
Ministry of Tourism, Environment and Culture
408.
Ms. Qongqong Hoohlo
Lesotho
Ministry of Tourism, Environment and Culture
409.
Mrs Cecelia Kollie
Liberia
Environmental Protection Agency
410.
Mr. Johansen T. Voker
Liberia
Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)
411.
Mr. Mohamed Elhadi Sherif
Libya
Environment General Authority
412.
Dr. Felix Näscher
Liechtenstein
National Office of Forests, Nature and Land Management
413.
Vidmantas Bendokas
Lithuania
414.
Dr. Lilija Kalėdienė
Lithuania
Vilnius University
415.
Mr. Regimantas Kicas
Lithuania
Ministry of Environment
416.
Dr. Odeta Pivorienė
Lithuania
Ministry of Environment
417.
Mrs. Neringa Šarkauskienė
Lithuania
Ministry of Environment
418.
Jurga Turčinavičienė
Lithuania
419.
Ministère des Affaires Etrangères
Luxembourg
Ministère des Affaires Etrangères
420.
Ms. Chantal Nicole Andrianarivo
Madagascar
Association Nationale pour la Gestion des Aires Protégées
421.
M. Pierre Rahagalala
Madagascar
OFFICE NATIONAL POUR L'ENVIRONNEMENT
422.
Mr. Jean Roger Rakotoarijaona
Madagascar
Office National pour l'Environnement
423.
Mrs. Marie Blandine Ramanantenasoa
Madagascar
Ministère de l'Environnement et des Forêts
424.
Ms. Caroline Theka
Malawi
Environmental Affairs Department
425.
Mr. Johnny Anak Andrew
Malaysia
Ministry of Natural Resources & Environment
426.
Dr Anita Anthonysamy
Malaysia
Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment Malaysia
427.
mrs nor hafizah
Malaysia
ministry of natural resources and environment
428.
Mr. Ramatha Letchumanan
Malaysia
Ministry of Natural Resources & Environment
429.
Ms. Wan Hasmah Wan Mohd
Malaysia
Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment
430.
Ms Nor Azliza Rahman
Malaysia
KEMENTERIAN SUMBER ASLI DAN ALAM SEKITAR ARAS
431.
Mr. Muhammad Farhan Roslan
Malaysia
Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment
432.
Ms Azareena Yahya
Malaysia
Ministry of Natural Resources & Environment
433.
Ms. Muhusina Abdul Rahman
Maldives
Ministry of Environment and Energy
434.
Aishath Farhath Ali
Maldives
435.
Mr. Mouhamadou Traore
Mali
Ministère de l'Environnement et de l'Assainissement du Mali
436.
Mr. Joseph Abela Medici
Malta
Malta Environment and Planning Authority
437.
Hon. Dr. Mario de Marco
Malta
Office of the Prime Minister
438.
Mr. Raynard Gideon
Marshall Islands
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
439.
Mr. Bruce Kijiner
Marshall Islands
Office of Environmental Planning and Policy Coordination (OEPPC)
440.
Ossama AbdelKawy
Mauritania
441.
M. Cheikh Ould Sidi Mohamed
Mauritania
Ministère Délégué auprès du Premier Ministre chargé de l'Environnement et du Développement Durable
442.
Mr. Nitish Gopaul
Mauritius
Ministry of Agro-Industry & Food Security
443.
Francisca Acevedo
Mexico
Comisión Nacional para el Conocimiento y Uso de la Biodiversidad
444.
M Juan Antonio Dorantes Sánchez
Mexico
Secretaría de Economía
445.
Ingeniero Javier González
Mexico
CIBIOGEM
446.
MSc Rosa González Torres
Mexico
Inter-Secretarial Commission on Biosafety of Genetically Modified Organisms
447.
Esteban Niaves
Mexico
448.
Ms. Sol Ortiz García
Mexico
Comisión Intersecretarial de Bioseguridad de los Organismos Genéticamente Modificados (CIBIOGEM)
449.
Hon. Mr. Peter M. Christian
Micronesia (Federated States of)
Department of Resources and Development
450.
H.E. Mr. Patrick Van Klaveren
Monaco
Ministère d'Etat
451.
Mrs. Sandagdorj Bayarkhuu
Mongolia
Ministry of Environment and Green Development
452.
Mr. Altangerel Enkhbat
Mongolia
Ministry of Environment and Green Development
453.
Dr. Milosav Andjelic
Montenegro
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management
454.
Dr. Natasa Lausevic-Mirecki
Montenegro
Biotechnical Institute
455.
Dr. Mostafa Madbouhi
Morocco
Ministère délégué auprès du Ministre de l'Energie, des Mines, de l'Eau et de l'Environnement - Chargé de l'Environnement
456.
Dr. Paulino Munisse
Mozambique
Ministry of Agriculture
457.
U Tin Htut Oo
Myanmar
Ministry of Agriculture and Irrigation
458.
Mr. Tin Tun
Myanmar
Ministry of Environmental Conservation and Forestry
459.
Ms. Immolatrix Geingos
Namibia
Ministry of Education
460.
Dr. Martha Kandawa-Schulz
Namibia
Faculty of Science, University of Namibia
461.
Mrs Natascha Pogori - Cheikhyoussef
Namibia
Ministry of Education
462.
Mr. Elmo Thomas
Namibia
Ministry of Education
463.
Mr. Elkoga Gadabu
Nauru
Department of Commerce, Industry & Environment
464.
Russ J Kun
Nauru
Government Republic of Nauru
465.
rimalsagar@yahoo.com
Nepal
466.
Mr. Braj Kishor Yadav
Nepal
Ministry of Forests and Soil Conservation
467.
Dr. Marco Gielkens
Netherlands
National Institute for Public Health and the Environment
468.
Ms. Inge Van der Leij
Netherlands
Ministry for Infrastructure and the Environment
469.
Fred Wassenaar
Netherlands
National Institute for Public Health and the Environment
470.
Dr. Kirsty Allen
New Zealand
Environmental Protection Authority
471.
Dr. John Hedley
New Zealand
472.
Ms. Wendy Jackson
New Zealand
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade
473.
Ing. Carmen Patricia Ayerdis Espinoza
Nicaragua
Ministerio del Ambiente y los Recursos Naturales
474.
Ing. MSc. Edilberto Duarte López
Nicaragua
Ministerio del Ambiente y los Recursos Naturales (MARENA)
475.
Mr Boureima Boubacar mounjo
Niger
Environmental National Council for a Sustainable Durable
476.
Mr. Mahaman Gado Zaki
Niger
Ministère de l'Hydraulique et de l'Environnement
477.
Mr Agha Ukpai Agha
Nigeria
Federal Ministry of Environment
478.
miss phenihas anna
Nigeria
nigeria association of chamber of comerce industrail mineand agricluture
479.
Halima Bawa
Nigeria
Federal Ministry of Environment
480.
Mr Ambrose Chineke
Nigeria
Federal Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development
481.
mrs victoria dogari
Nigeria
Federal Ministry of Environment Headquarters
482.
Mr. Rufus Ebegba
Nigeria
Federal Ministry of Environment
483.
Rose Gidado
Nigeria
National Biotechnology Development Agency
484.
Halimatu Saadiyya Idris
Nigeria
485.
MR UBI IKPI
Nigeria
AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH COUNCIL OF NIGERIA
486.
Prof. Rose N Isu
Nigeria
Abuja University
487.
Mr. Husssaini Mohammed
Nigeria
Federal Ministry of Industry
488.
ENANG MOMA
Nigeria
Federal Ministry of Sciecne and Technology Nigeria
489.
NBCH Nigeria
Nigeria
490.
Nigeria National Node
Nigeria
491.
Herientta Nwerunmor
Nigeria
DAAR Communication
492.
Ms Chinyere Nzeduru
Nigeria
Federal Ministry of Environment
493.
mrs rosary obiefuna
Nigeria
national assembly
494.
MISS ELIZABETH OHAGERIA
Nigeria
FEDERAL MINISTRY OF AGRIC&RURAL DEVELOPMENT
495.
Miss Blessing Onyeacho
Nigeria
Federal Ministry of Environment
496.
Hajara Oyiza Yusuf
Nigeria
National Biotechnology Development Agency
497.
Mr. Raheef Ademola Usman
Nigeria
Federal Ministry of Environment
498.
Sylvia Uzochukwu
Nigeria
University of Agriculture
499.
mr saleh yau
Nigeria
nigeria association of chambers of comerce
500.
Ms. Christine Ioane
Niue
Office for External Affairs
501.
Mr. Sauni Tongatule
Niue
Department of Environment
502.
Mr. Bjarte Rambjør Heide
Norway
Norwegian Environment Agency
503.
Birthe Ivars
Norway
Ministry of Environment
504.
Mr. Casper Linnestad
Norway
Ministry of Climate and Environment
505.
Ingvild Skorve
Norway
506.
Mr. Ali bin Amer Al-Kiumy
Oman
Ministry of Regional Municipalities, Environment and Water Resources
507.
Mr. Mohamed Rashid Al-Sinaidi
Oman
Ministry of Environment and Climate Affairs
508.
Mr. Syed Mahmood Nasir
Pakistan
Ministry of Climate Change
509.
Debbie Marks
Palau
Office of Environmental Response and Coordination, Office of the President of Republic
510.
Ms. Charlene Mersai
Palau
Office of Environmental Response and Coordination (OERC)
511.
Mr. Williander Ngotel
Palau
Ministry of Finance
512.
Licda. Karla Adames
Panama
Autoridad de los Recursos Acuáticos
513.
Ing. Luis Benavides
Panama
Autoridad Panameña de Seguridad de Alimentos
514.
Riviel Bernal
Panama
515.
Itza Broce
Panama
516.
Kathia Broce
Panama
517.
Angel Carril
Panama
518.
Ing AmarilysMilagros Cruz
Panama
Autoridad Panameña de Seguridad de Alimentos
519.
Licda. Luz Graciela Cruz
Panama
Secrataría Nacional de Ciencia, Tecnología e Innovación
520.
Dr. Jaime Estrella
Panama
Secretaría Nacional de Ciencia, Tecnología e Innovacio
521.
Yoani Gonzalez
Panama
MINSA
522.
Licenciada Liliana Guerra
Panama
Autoridad de los Recursos Acuáticos de Panamá
523.
Humberto Hernández
Panama
524.
Dr. Ricardo Lleonart
Panama
Instituto de Investigaciones Científicas y Servicios de Alta Tecnología
525.
Sr. Darío Luque
Panama
Autoridad Nacional del Ambiente (ANAM)
526.
Thelma Quintero
Panama
527.
Virgilio Salazar
Panama
528.
Billy Ubillus
Panama
Autoridad Nacional del Ambiente
529.
Dr. Wari Iamo
Papua New Guinea
Department of Environment and Conservation
530.
Blas Felip Himmerlreich
Paraguay
Ministerio de Relaciones Exeriores
531.
Lic. Nélida Rivarola Paredes
Paraguay
Secretaria del Ambiente
532.
Sr. José Álvarez Alonso
Peru
Ministerio del Ambiente
533.
Mr. Jesus R.S. Domingo
Philippines
Department of Foreign Affairs
534.
Ms. Julieta Fe L. Estacio
Philippines
Department of Science and Technology (DOST)
535.
Marcial Jr. Amaro
Philippines
Department of Environment and Natural Resources
536.
Mr. Francefe Pacis
Philippines
NCBP
537.
Mr Richard Purisima
Philippines
Department of Science and Technology
538.
Mr. Eduardo Martin R. Menez
Philippines
Department of Foreign Affairs
539.
Ms Elaine Mae Soriano
Philippines
Department of Science and Technology
540.
Katherine Soriano
Philippines
541.
ms thelma soriano
Philippines
Bureau of Plant Industry
542.
Agnieszka Dalbiak
Poland
Ministry of the Environment
543.
Michał Giziński
Poland
Ministry of the Environment
544.
Ms. Joanna Rybak
Poland
Ministry of the Environment
545.
Ms Rosário Graça
Portugal
Agência Portuguesa do Ambiente
546.
Mr. Luis Gramacho
Portugal
Portuguese Environment Agency
547.
Miss Sara Hasan
Qatar
Supreme Council for Environment and Natural Reserves (SCENR)
548.
Mr. Ghanim Abdulla Mohammad
Qatar
Ministry of Environment
549.
Mr. Donghwan Choi
Republic of Korea
Consulate General of the Republic of Korea in Montreal and Permanent Mission to ICAO
550.
Mr. Ho-Min Jang
Republic of Korea
Korea Biosafety Clearing House
551.
Dr. Chang-Gi Kim
Republic of Korea
Korea Research Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology
552.
dongs kim
Republic of Korea
Pukyung National University
553.
Hyung Soo Kim
Republic of Korea
National Fishery Research and Development Institute
554.
Keunpyo Lee
Republic of Korea
555.
Mr. Tong-q Lee
Republic of Korea
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade
556.
Yoon Kwon Nam
Republic of Korea
Pukyong National University
557.
Dr. TAE-JONG SON
Republic of Korea
Korea Centers for Diseases Control & Prevention
558.
Hoonbok Yi
Republic of Korea
Seoul Women's University
559.
Dr. Angela Lozan
Republic of Moldova
Ministry of Environment
560.
Ms. Maria-Mihaela Antofie
Romania
561.
Ms. Roxana Ionescu
Romania
Ministry of Environment and Forests
562.
Ms. Adriana Ivanus
Romania
Ministry of the Environment and Forests
563.
Ministry of Industry, Science and Technologies
Russian Federation
Ministry of Industry, Science and Technologies
564.
Mr. Emmanuel Kabera
Rwanda
Rwanda Environment Management Authority
565.
Sylvester Belle
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Ministry of Sustainable Development
566.
Mr. Randolph Edmead
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Ministry of Sustainable Development
567.
Mr. Sylvester Clauzel
Saint Lucia
Ministry of Sustainable Development, Energy, Science and Technology
568.
Mr. Jason Ernest
Saint Lucia
Ministry of Agriculture
569.
Ms. Anita James
Saint Lucia
Ministry of Sustainable Development, Energy, Science and Technology
570.
Dr George Joseph
Saint Lucia
571.
Mrs Lystra Culzac-Wilson
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Ministry of Health and the Environment
572.
Dr Monica Davis
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
573.
Mr. Marcus L. Richards
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
574.
Mr. Aiono Mose Pouvi Sua
Samoa
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade
575.
Mr. Dario Galassi
San Marino
Segreteria di Stato per gli Affari Esteri e Politici
576.
Mr. Lorenço Monteiro de Jesus
Sao Tome and Principe
Ministère des Ressources Naturelles et de l'Environnement
577.
Mr. Severino Neto do Espírito Santo
Sao Tome and Principe
Centre de Recherche Agronomique et Technologique
578.
Dr. Yousef S. Al-Hafedh
Saudi Arabia
King Abdulaziz City for Science and Technology
579.
Dr. Lamine Kane
Senegal
Ministère de l'Environnement et de la Protection de la Nature
580.
Ms. Vanja Kojić
Serbia
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management
581.
Mr. Joseph François
Seychelles
Ministry of Home Affairs, Environment, Transport and Energy
582.
Dr. Denis Matatiken
Seychelles
Seychelles National Parks Authority
583.
Mr. Cyril S. Jusu
Sierra Leone
Ministry of Lands, Country Planning and the Environment
584.
Mr. Marcus Ong Chun Chuan
Singapore
Ministry of National Development
585.
Ms. Natália Mogelská
Slovakia
Ministry of Environment
586.
Dr. Martin Batič
Slovenia
Ministry of the Environment and Spatial Planning
587.
Renata Perko
Slovenia
The Ministry of the Environment and Spatial Planning
588.
Renata Puc
Slovenia
The Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Food
589.
Darja Stanic Racman
Slovenia
National Institute of Biology
590.
Dr. Ruth Rupreht
Slovenia
Ministry of Agricultuire and Environment
591.
MS Mojca Triler
Slovenia
The Ministry of Health
592.
Mr. Joe Horokou
Solomon Islands
Ministry of Environment, Climate Change, Disaster Management and Meteorology
593.
H.E. Mr. Mohamud Olow Barrow
Somalia
Ministry of Fisheries, Marine Resources and Environment
594.
Ms. Nompumelelo Mkhonza
South Africa
National Department of Agriculture Forestry and Fisheries
595.
Ms. Malta Qwathekana
South Africa
Department of Environmental Affairs (DEA)
596.
Michelle Vosges
South Africa
Department of Agriculture
597.
Gert Willemse
South Africa
598.
Dr. Esther Esteban Rodrigo
Spain
Ministerio de Agricultura, Alimentación y Medio Ambiente
599.
Mr. B.M.U.D. Basnayake
Sri Lanka
Ministry of Environment and Renewable Energy
600.
Dr. Abdelbagi Mukhtar Ali Ghanim
Sudan
Higher Council for Environment and Natural Resources (HCENR)
601.
khadeja Eissa
Sudan
602.
Dr. Elkhitma ElAwad Mohamed Ahmed
Sudan
Higher Council for Environment and Natural Resources (HCENR)
603.
Mrs Nasrein Omer
Sudan
Agricultural research corporation
604.
Ms. Shelley Soetosenojo
Suriname
Ministry of Labour, Technological Development and Environment. ATM
605.
Ms. Henna Uiterloo
Suriname
Ministry of Labour, Technological Development and Environment
606.
Mr. Daniel Khumalo
Swaziland
Swaziland Government
607.
Mr. Stephen M. Zuke
Swaziland
Ministry of Tourism and Environmental Affairs
608.
Melanie Josefsson
Sweden
Swedish Environmental Protection Agency
609.
Ms. Monica Törnlund
Sweden
Ministry of the Environment
610.
Dr. Marco D'Alessandro
Switzerland
Federal Office for the Environment
611.
Dr Eric Wiedmer
Switzerland
Gruner AG
612.
Hosam Alfaouri
Syrian Arab Republic
613.
Eng. Belal Alhayek
Syrian Arab Republic
Ministry of State for Environment Affairs
614.
Mr. Dilovarsho Dustov
Tajikistan
National Biodiversity and Biosafety Centre
615.
Mr. Dilovarsho Dustov
Tajikistan
National Biodiversity and Biosafety Centre
616.
Dr. Neimatullo Safarov
Tajikistan
National Biodiversity and Biosafety Center
617.
Ms. Dalad Senthong
Thailand
Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning
618.
Ms. Praopan Tongsom
Thailand
Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning
619.
Ms. Marija Dirlevska-Caloska
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
Ministry of Environment and Physical Planning
620.
Mrs. Jasmina Ginovska
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
621.
Ms. Amah Atutonu
Togo
Ministère de l'Environnement et des Ressources Forestières
622.
M. Kotchikpa Okoumassou
Togo
Ministère de l'Environnement et des Ressources Forestières
623.
Mr Hoifua ‘Aholahi
Tonga
624.
Dr Reynold ‘Ofanoa
Tonga
625.
Mr Malakai Finau
Tonga
626.
Ms Seini Fotu
Tonga
627.
Mr Taniela Hoponoa
Tonga
628.
Mr. Siosiua Latu
Tonga
Ministry of Environment
629.
Mr. Siosiua Latu
Tonga
Ministry of Lands, Environment, Climate Change & Natural Resources
630.
Mr. Asipeli Palaki
Tonga
Ministry of Environment & Climate Change
631.
Mrs. Vidiah Ramkhelawan
Trinidad and Tobago
Ministry of the Environment and Water Resources
632.
Dr. Joth Singh
Trinidad and Tobago
Environmental Management Authority
633.
M. Abdelhakim Aissaoui
Tunisia
Ministère de l'Equipement et de l’Environnement
634.
Mlle Hazar Belli
Tunisia
Ministère de l'Equipement et de l’Environnement
635.
Birgul Guner
Turkey
636.
Isa Ozkan
Turkey
637.
Dr. Ali Osman Sari
Turkey
Ministry of Food Agriculture and Livestock
638.
Ms. Ejebay Kokanova
Turkmenistan
Ministry of Nature Protection
639.
Mr. Jumamurad Saparmuradov
Turkmenistan
Ministry of Nature Protection
640.
Dr. David L.N. Hafashimana
Uganda
National Forestry Resources Research Institute
641.
Dr. Sergiy I. Gubar
Ukraine
Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources
642.
Eng. (Mr.) Saif Mohammed Al Shara
United Arab Emirates
Ministry of Environment and Water
643.
Mr. Sultan Abdulla Sultan Bin Al-Wam
United Arab Emirates
Ministry of Environment and Water
644.
Clarie Lewis
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
UNITED KINGDOM - registered user
645.
Mr. Mike Rowe
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
646.
Eric Flamm
United States of America
FDA
647.
Sally McCammon
United States of America
USDA/APHIS
648.
Elizabeth Milewski
United States of America
USEPA
649.
Mr. Michael Trulson
United States of America
United States Department of State
650.
Alicia Aguerre
Uruguay
651.
Ingeniera Agrónoma Sandra Almiron
Uruguay
MInisterio de Salud Pública
652.
Lic. Nut Elisa Bandeira
Uruguay
653.
Mr. Victor Canton
Uruguay
654.
Ing. Agr. Elisa Dalgalarrondo
Uruguay
Dirección Nacional de Medio Ambiente, Ministerio de Vivienda, Ordenamiento Territorial y Medio Ambiente
655.
Consejera Pauline Davies
Uruguay
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores
656.
Alejandra Ferenczi
Uruguay
657.
Bach. Quím. Marcela Saibene
Uruguay
Ministerio de Salud Pública
658.
Bach. Quím. Cecilia Santana
Uruguay
MSP
659.
Ing Alim Lara Taroco
Uruguay
Ministerio de Salud Pública
660.
Mr. B. Abdusamatov
Uzbekistan
State Committee for Nature Protection
661.
Mr. Albert Abel Williams
Vanuatu
Ministry of Lands and Natural Resources
662.
Salma Chami
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
663.
Ms. Carliz Elena Díaz Martinez
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Ministerio del Poder Popular para el Ambiente
664.
Ms. Carliz Elena Díaz Martinez
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Ministry of People's Power for Environment
665.
Ing. Miguel Fernandez Silano
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Ministerio PP para la Alimentacion
666.
Tatiana Pugh
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
667.
Anna Veit
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
668.
Dr. Cach Tuyen Bui
Viet Nam
Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment (MoNRE)
669.
Mr Toan Duong Khanh
Viet Nam
670.
Ms. Thi Thanh Nhan Hoang
Viet Nam
Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment (MoNRE)
671.
Ms Anh Nghiem Hoang
Viet Nam
672.
Mr Quy Ngo Xuan
Viet Nam
673.
Mr Thao Nguyen Quang
Viet Nam
674.
Ms Quynh Nguyen Thuy
Viet Nam
675.
Mr Viet Pham Hoang
Viet Nam
MONRE
676.
Mr Toan Pham Van
Viet Nam
677.
Ms Minh Phan Binh
Viet Nam
678.
Ms Anh Ta Kieu
Viet Nam
679.
Mr Tran Nhat Tam
Viet Nam
680.
Ms Le Phuong Thao
Viet Nam
General Department of Vietnam Customs
681.
Mr Minh Tran
Viet Nam
682.
Mr Lien Tran Kim
Viet Nam
683.
technical afrah abo ghanem
Yemen
Environment Protection Authorty
684.
Ms. Afrah Abu Ghanem
Yemen
Environment Protiction Authority
685.
Fatima Al Hadi
Yemen
686.
Dr. Mansour Al-Aqil
Yemen
Ministry of Agriculture & Irrigation
687.
Dr. Arif Alhammadi
Yemen
Sana'a University
688.
Mr. Khaled Saeed Al-Shaibani
Yemen
Environment Protection Authority (EPA)
689.
Mr. Yaseen Al-Tamimy
Yemen
Consumer Protection Society
690.
abdullaziz asmaa asmaa abdull aziz
Yemen
الهيئة العامة للبحوث والارشاد الزراعي
691.
Abdul-Hakim Aulaiah
Yemen
Environment Protection Authority
692.
Abdul-karim Nasher
Yemen
693.
ysmq organization
Yemen
الهيئة اليمنية للمواصفات والمقاييس
694.
Eng. Mohammed Shamsan
Yemen
Ministry of Water & Environment
695.
السقاف هناء احمد
Yemen
اليمن
696.
المسيبلي عبدالمنعم عمر
Yemen
الصحه
697.
Mr. مازن حسين محمد محرم
Yemen
وزارة الزراعة والري
698.
Ms. Indie Dinala
Zambia
Ministry of Science, Technology and Vocational Training
699.
Dr. Alfred J. Sumani
Zambia
National Science and Technology Council
700.
Mrs mary maume
Zimbabwe
National Biotechnology Authority
701.
Dr. Jonathan Mufandaedza
Zimbabwe
National Biotechnology Authority of Zimbabwe
702.
Miss Faith Muvhunzi
Zimbabwe
National Biotechnology Authority
703.
Mrs Rudo Sagomba
Zimbabwe
National Biotechnology Authority of Zimbabwe
704.
Rudo Sagomba
Zimbabwe
UNEP - BCH Project
705.
annah takombwa
Zimbabwe

   
   
United Nations Environment Programme United Nations