Portal | Biosafety Clearing-House

List of participants

Parties

# Name Government
1 Mr. Helmut Gaugitsch Austria
2 Ms. Anita Greiter Austria
3 Mr. Andreas Heissenberger Austria
4 Ms. Galina Mozgova Belarus
5 Ms. Анастасия Островская Belarus
6 Ms. Fanny Coppens Belgium
7 Dr. Patrick RUDELSHEIM Belgium
8 Mr. Jens Warrie Belgium
9 Dr. Félicien Amakpe Benin
10 Ms. Adaleta Durmic-Pasic Bosnia and Herzegovina
11 Mr. Galdino Andrade Filho Brazil
12 Ms. Zaira Bruna Hoffmam Brazil
13 Dr Margareth Capurro Brazil
14 Mr. Antônio Costa de Oliveira Brazil
15 Mr. Renato de Lima Santos Brazil
16 Mr. Marcelo Henrique Aguiar de Freitas Brazil
17 Mr. Alexandre Lima Nepomuceno Brazil
18 Mr. Emanuel Maltempi de Souza Brazil
19 Mr. Mário Tyago Murakami Brazil
20 Ms. Luciana Pimenta Ambrozevicius Brazil
21 Ms. Isabel Rodrigues Gerhardt Brazil
22 Dr. Maria Luiza Saraiva-Pereira Brazil
23 Gutemberg Delfino Sousa Brazil
24 Mr. Eder Toppa Brazil
25 PhD Fernando Valicente Brazil
26 Maria José Vasconcelos Brazil
27 Maria Lucia Zaidan Dagli Brazil
28 M. Mathurin Wend-rabo Rouamba Burkina Faso
29 Mr. Meng Monyrak Cambodia
30 Ms. Shanshan Dong China
31 Ms. Yan Liu China
32 Prof. Bao-Rong Lu China
33 Dini ZHANG China
34 Mr. zhenhua zhang China
35 Mr. Gabriel Mutis Namur Colombia
36 Mr. Efrain Torres Ariza Colombia
37 Mrs Carolina Villafañe Colombia
38 Mr. Guillaume Kouame Bi Voko Côte d'Ivoire
39 Ms. Marvis Suárez Romero Cuba
40 Ph D Maria Torres Ecuador
41 Prof. Dr. Ossama AbdelKawy Egypt
42 Dr Yann Devos European Union
43 Mr. Alexandre Huchelmann European Union
44 Dr. Katileena Lohtander-Buckbee Finland
45 Dr. Marja Ruohonen-Lehto Finland
46 Mr. Christophe BOETE France
47 M. Charles Bourgeois France
48 Ms. Mariam Bikashvili Georgia
49 Dr. Margret Engelhard Germany
50 Mr. Chaitanya Gokhale Germany
51 Ms. Anke Hein Germany
52 Ms. Anastasia Matthies Germany
53 Dr. Guy Reeves Germany
54 Dr. Werner Schenkel Germany
55 Dr. Samson Simon Germany
56 Mr. Ernst Wimmer Germany
57 Dr. Rita Andorkó Hungary
58 Ms. Dora Tarjanyi Hungary
59 Mr. Dr. Abhilasha Singh Mathuriya India
60 Ms. Valeria Giovannelli Italy
61 Mr. Matteo Lener Italy
62 Mr. giovanni staiano Italy
63 Ms. Ann Kingiri Kenya
64 Prof. Douglas W. Miano Kenya
65 Mr. Josphat N. Muchiri Kenya
66 Anne Muia Kenya
67 Mr. Wolfgang Richard Mukabana Kenya
68 Mr Ngetich Nehemiah Kenya
69 Ms. Julia Njagi Kenya
70 Mr. Maboi Alphonce Mahula Lesotho
71 Ms. Rorisang Thamae Lesotho
72 Mr. Pierre Rahagalala Madagascar
73 Mme Agnes Raherimalala Madagascar
74 Dr. Lilian Chimphepo Malawi
75 Ms. Kumitaa Theva Das Malaysia
76 Mrs Sharmila Buldewo Mauritius
77 Ms. Eva Patricia Bermúdez García Mexico
78 Dr. Marco Gielkens Netherlands
79 Mr Abisabo Adamu Nigeria
80 Ms. Janet Adesida Nigeria
81 Mr. Rabi Ahmed Nigeria
82 Ms. Blessing Aligwekwe Nigeria
83 Ms. Josephine Amedu Nigeria
84 Mr. Albert Anthony Nigeria
85 Farida Audu Nigeria
86 Mr. John Ayibapreye Uyabara Nigeria
87 Ms. Clementina Johnson Nigeria
88 Mr. Oghenero Kumane-Oghome Nigeria
89 Mrs Adanna Mgbojikwe-Loto Nigeria
90 Ms. Ngozi Priscilla Miracle Nigeria
91 Mr. Onyeka Kingsley Nwosu Nigeria
92 Mr. Joseph Okorie Nigeria
93 Mr. Ignatius isichei osegbe Nigeria
94 Mr. Hassan Zakayo Nigeria
95 Ms. Anne Marthe Ganes Jevnaker Norway
96 Ms. Kine Rautio Øverland Norway
97 Mr. Odd-Gunnar Wikmark Norway
98 Ms. Maria Lorelie U. Agbagala Philippines
99 Mr. Leocris S. Batucan Jr. Philippines
100 Ms. Barbara L. Caoili Philippines
101 Mr. Reimond S. Corona Philippines
102 Ms Geronima Eusebio Philippines
103 Mr. Enrykie B. Fortajada Philippines
104 Ruby Garcia Philippines
105 Seonmi Jo Republic of Korea
106 Mr. Ju Seok Lee Republic of Korea
107 Mr. Jung Ro Lee Republic of Korea
108 Geon Ha Moon Republic of Korea
109 Kyong Hee Nam Republic of Korea
110 Ms. Angela Lozan Republic of Moldova
111 Mr. Martin Batič Slovenia
112 Ms. Ruth Rupreht Slovenia
113 Ms. Kelebohile Lekoape South Africa
114 Ms. Thato Mogapi South Africa
115 Ms. Fumani Mpikanisi South Africa
116 Ms. Lugisani Mulaudzi South Africa
117 Mr. James Rhodes South Africa
118 Mr. James Rhodes South Africa
119 Ms. Magdalena Ibáñez Ruiz Spain
120 Mr. Ángel Rivas Boyero Spain
121 Ms. LUCIA RODA Spain
122 Ms. Nazik Ahmed Sudan
123 Mr. Marmar Abdelrahman ELsdiddig Mohammed Sudan
124 Ms. Nada Hamza Sudan
125 Ms. Karolina Åsman Sweden
126 M. Hatem Ben Belgacem Tunisia
127 Dr. Raja Chalghoumi Tunisia
128 Ms. Imen Fatnassi Tunisia
129 Mme Sana JABALLAH Tunisia
130 Dr Maher Medini Tunisia
131 Mr. Kemal Melih Taskin Türkiye
132 Dr. Samson Gwali Uganda
133 Dr. David L.N. Hafashimana Uganda
134 Mr Issa Katwesige Uganda
135 Mr. Jonathan Kayondo Uganda
136 Musa Kwehangana Uganda
137 Dr Martin Cannell United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
138 Linly Banda Zimbabwe
139 Ms. Natasha Robertha Mavengere Zimbabwe
140 mr cephas mawere Zimbabwe
141 Mr. Reagan Mudziwapasi Zimbabwe
142 Mrs Cathrine Mugochi Zimbabwe
143 Ms. Rose Tafadzwa Masekesa Zimbabwe
144 Ms. Annah Takombwa Zimbabwe
145 Meluleki Zikhali Zimbabwe
146 Mr. Gerald Zvobgo Zimbabwe

Non-Parties

# Name Government
147 Lic. Facundo Simeone Argentina
148 Dr Heidi Mitchell Australia
149 Mr. Adam Cornish United States of America
150 Ms. Kayla Knilans United States of America
151 Dr Jennifer Rowland United States of America

Organizations

# Name Organization
152 Dr Stephanie James
153 Mr. Andrew Roberts Agriculture & Food Systems Institute
154 Dr. Karen Hokanson Agriculture and Food Systems Institute
155 Ms. Ruth Spencer Barnes Hill
156 Dr Felicity Keiper BASF
157 Ms. Delphine Beeckman Belgian Biosafety Professionals
158 Mr. Emmanuel González-Ortega Centro de Estudios para el Cambio en el Campo Mexicano
159 Ms. Maria Fedorova Corteva Agriscience, Croplife International
160 Ms. Sarah Lukie Croplife International, Global Industry Coalition
161 Mr. Geoff Hosack CSIRO Data61
162 Dr Keith Hayes Data 61, CSIRO
163 Dr Willy Tonui EHS CONSULTANCY LTD
164 Ms. Siguna Müller ENSSER (European Network of Scientists for Social and Environmental Responsibility)
165 Dr Nicolas Defarge ENSSER
166 Dr. Ana Atanassova EuropaBio
167 Dr. Ricarda Steinbrecher Federation of German Scientists (Vereinigung Deutscher Wissenschaftler)
168 Dr Michael Santos FNIH
169 Mr. Chikelu Mba Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO)
170 Dr Brinda Dass Foundation for the National Institutes of Health
171 Mr. David O’Brochta Foundation for the National Institutes of Health
172 Mr. Pieter van der Meer Ghent University
173 Dr. Aaron Roberts IEPI, McMaster University
174 Ms. Camilla Beech Imperial College London
175 Mr. John Connolly Imperial College London
176 Dr Silke Fuchs Imperial College London
177 Dr Samantha O'Loughlin Imperial College London
178 Mr. Alekos Simoni Imperial College London
179 Mr. Geoff Turner Imperial College London
180 Ms. Maria Carolina Torres Trueba Island Conservation
181 Mr. Robert Friedman J. Craig Venter Institute
182 Mr Hassan Jimale Kenyatta University, Nairobi- Kenya
183 Mr Kamal Kumar Rai Nepal Indigenous Biodiversity Forum (NIBF), Indigenous Knowledge and Peoples Network Society for Wetland Biodiversity Conservation Nepal
184 Dr. Sarah Agapito-Tenfen NORCE Norwegian Research Centre
185 Mr. Hector Quemada Retired
186 Barbara Pilz Save our Seeds
187 Mr. Christoph Then Testbiotech
188 Ms. Li Ching Lim Third World Network
189 Dr. Eva Sirinathsinghji Third World Network
190 Mr. Charles Mugoya Uganda Virus Research Institute
191 Mr. Stephane Bilodeau UNEP/SCBD/Biosafety
192 Mr. John Marshall University of California, Berkeley
193 Ms. Valeri Vasquez University of California, Berkeley
194 Mr. Jack Heinemann University of Canterbury
195 Ms. Naomi Kosmehl Zukunftsstiftung Landwirtschaft (Foundation of Future Farming) / Save our Seeds