| | english | español | français |
  Home|The Cartagena Protocol|Awareness|Portal|Archive|Education Discussion regarding LMOs|Participants   Printer-friendly version

List of registered participants

We kindly request that registered participants update and revise their profiles and contact information.

If you would like to participate in this Forum, but your name does not appear on this list, please contact Ulrika Nilsson at ulrika.nilsson@cbd.int

1.
Mr. Rami Abdel Malik
Kenya
UN Environment
2.
Mr. Ossama Abdelkawy
Syrian Arab Republic
Atomic Energy Authority
3.
Mr. Ossama AbdelKawy
Egypt
Atomic Energy Authority
4.
Dr HAMZA ABDOU AZALI
Comoros
Universite des Comores/INRAPE
5.
Dr Gretta Abou-Sleymane
Lebanon
American University of Science and Technology
6.
Mr Idris Abubakar Imam
Nigeria
National Biosafety Management Agency ( NBMA)
7.
Mr Abisabo Adamu
Nigeria
National Biosafety Management Agency
8.
Biotech Admin
 
9.
Norwati Adnan
 
10.
MRS EDEL-QUINN AGBAEGBU
Nigeria
EVERY WOMAN HOPE CENTRE
11.
Mrs. Sofia Alejandra Valenzuela Aguila
 
12.
MRS UGO AGWU-NNACHI
Nigeria
NATIONAL BIOSAFETY MANAGEMENT AGENCY (NBMA)
13.
Dr. Vibha Ahuja
India
Biotech Consortium India Limited
14.
Ms JOSEPHINE AKIA
Uganda
NATIONAL ORGANIC AGRICULTURAL MOVEMENT OF UGANDA
15.
Mrs. Inese Aleksejeva
Latvia
Ministry of Agriculture
16.
Dr. Angela Alleyne
Barbados
The University of the West Indies Cave Hill Campus
17.
halima ALLILI
Algeria
18.
halima allili
Algeria
Ministère de l'Environnementale et des Energies Renouvelables
19.
Mr. Eric Amaning Okoree
Ghana
National Biosafety Authority (NBA)
20.
Ms. Josephine Amedu
Nigeria
National Biosafety Management Agency
21.
Ms. Fauzeeyah Aminu
Nigeria
National Biosafety Management Agency
22.
Prof. Klaus Ammann
Switzerland
University of Bern
23.
Ms. Rita Andini
 
24.
Mr Johnny Andrew
Malaysia
25.
Ms. Marie-Claire Angwa
United States of America
The United Nations Development Programme (UNDP)
26.
Dr. Anita Anthonysamy
Malaysia
Ministry of Environment and Water
27.
Dr. Mohana Anita Anthonysamy
Malaysia
Ministry of Water, Land and Natural Resources (KATS)
28.
Arq. Ana Aragón
Guatemala
Ministerio de Economía
29.
Lilibeth Aruelo
Philippines
Third World Network
30.
Dr Mahaletchumy Arujanan
Malaysia
Malaysian Biotechnology Information Centre
31.
Prof. H.J. Atkinson
 
32.
Dr. César Augusto Azurdia Pérez
Guatemala
Consejo Nacional de Áreas Protegidas (CONAP)
33.
Mr. Nnimmo Bassey
Nigeria
Health of Mother Earth Foundation
34.
Mr Reda BEHLOULI
Algeria
Ministery of Environment and Renewable Energies
35.
Dr. Melinda Belisle
United States of America
United States Department of Agriculture
36.
Ms. SCHOLASTICA BELLO
Nigeria
NATIONAL BIOSAFETY MANAGEMENT AGENCY
37.
M. Hatem Ben Belgacem
Tunisia
Ministry of Local Affairs and Environment
38.
Dr. Philip L. Bereano
United States of America
University of Washington
39.
Ms. Claire Bleakley
New Zealand
GE Free NZ
40.
Ms. Kalaya Boonyanuwat
Thailand
Department of Livestock Development
41.
madame souad boukhalfa
Algeria
ministere de l'environnement et des energies renouvelables
42.
Mlle. Salima Boukreche
Algeria
Ministère de l'Environnement et des Énergies Renouvelables
43.
Dr. Didier Breyer
Belgium
Sciensano
44.
Dr. Damayanti Buchori
Indonesia
Bogor Agricultural University
45.
Mr. J.S. Datuama Cammue
Liberia
Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)
46.
Dra. Elizabeth Castillo Villanueva
Mexico
Secretaría Ejecutiva de la Comisión Intersecretarial de Bioseguridad de Organismos Genéticamente Modificados
47.
Sra. Georgina M. Catacora-Vargas
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Ministerio de Medio Ambiente y Agua
48.
Dr Kok Gan Chan
Malaysia
University of Malaya
49.
Dr MAHER CHAOUACHI
Tunisia
Institut Superieur de Biotechnologie de Monastir
50.
Ms. Haijun Chen
China
Ministry of Ecology and Environment
51.
Mr. Seung Hwan CHOI
Republic of Korea
Kyung Hee University Law School
52.
Dr. Fan-Li Chou
United States of America
Department of Agriculture
53.
Ms Amanda-Faye Clarke
Saint Lucia
Ministry of Agriculture, Food Production, Fisheries and Rural Development
54.
Mr. Armin Colakovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Food Safety Agency of Bosnia and Herzegovina
55.
PhD Galina Comarova
Republic of Moldova
State Agricultural University of Moldova
56.
Ms. Fanny Coppens
Belgium
Sciensano
57.
Dr Wendy Craig
Italy
ICGEB
58.
Dr Wendy Craig
Italy
International Centre for Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology (ICGEB)
59.
Mr. Samuel Crowell, PhD
United States of America
U.S. Department of State
60.
Miss Naana Daaku
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
University of strathclyde
61.
Mr. Gebremedhine Birega Dagaga
Ethiopia
Ethiopian Society for Consumer Protection: ETHIOSCOP
62.
Mme Pélagie Angèle YANGOI DAMINO
Central African Republic
Ministère de l'Environnement, de l'Ecologie et du Développement Durable
63.
Ms. Bethia Daniel
Saint Lucia
Ministry of Sustainable Development, Energy and Science and Technology
64.
Xue Dayuan
China
State Environmental Protection Authority (SEPA)
65.
Ph.D. Lúcia de Souza
Switzerland
PRRI - Public Research and Regulation Initiative/ANBio (Associação Nacional de Biossegurança - Brazilian Biosafety Association)
66.
Diana Karina Diaz cánova
Peru
National Institute of Agricultural Innovation (INIA)
67.
Mr. Albert Djigma
Burkina Faso
68.
Mr Declan Ambe Dobdinga
Cameroon
Ministry of Environment, Protection of Nature and Sustainable Development
69.
Mr. Jambay Dorji
Bhutan
Ministry of Agriculture and Forests (MoAF)
70.
Ms. Nina Duensing
Germany
Federal Office of Consumer Protection and Food Safety
71.
Ms. Adaleta Durmic Pasic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
University of Sarajevo
72.
Ms Joyce Ebebeinwe
Nigeria
Health of Mother Earth Foundation
73.
Dr. Rufus Ebegba
Nigeria
National Biosafety Management Agency (NBMA)
74.
Dr. Reynaldo Ebora
Philippines
Department of Science and Technology, PHILIPPINES
75.
Lydia Eibl-Kamolleh
 
UNEP BCH Regional Advisor
76.
Mr. Ossama El-Tayeb
Egypt
Egyptian Environmental Affairs Agency
77.
M. Nicolas Encausse
France
Ministère de la Transition écologique et solidaire (MTES)
78.
Nasrin Esmaeilzadeh
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
79.
Ms. Nasrin Sadat Esmailzadeh
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Ministry of Science, Research and Technology
80.
Ms. Julieta Fe L. Estacio
Philippines
National Committee on Biosafety
81.
Dr. Esther Esteban Rodrigo
Spain
Ministerio de Agricultura y Pesca, Alimentación y Medio Ambiente
82.
Sr. Andrés Factos
Ecuador
Ministerio del Ambiente y Agua
83.
Dr. Enrique N. Fernandez-Northcote
Peru
Universidad Nacional Agraria, La Molina
84.
Ms. Rosette S. Ferrer
Philippines
Southeast Asia Regional Initiatives for Community Empowerment (SEARICE)
85.
Mr. Mahaman Gado Zaki
Niger
Ministère de l'Environnement et du Développement durable
86.
Dr LU GAO
China
Institute for the History of Natural Sciences
87.
Ms Pamela Garcia
 
88.
Mr. Helmut Gaugitsch
Austria
Environment Agency Austria
89.
Bs Martha Germán Sánchez
Mexico
Secretariat of Economy
90.
Mr. Behzad Ghareyazie
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Agricultural Biotechnology Research Institute
91.
Cecilia Gonzalez
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Instituto Boliviano de Comercio Exterior
92.
Sra. Rosa Inés González
Mexico
Comisión Intersecretarial de Bioseguridad de los Organismos Genéticamente Modificados (CIBIOGEM)
93.
Mr Sreenivasulu Goute
India
Export Inspection Agency-Kolkata
94.
Dr Hennie Groenewald
South Africa
Biosafety South Africa
95.
Mr. Jesus Ofelia Angulo Guerrero
Mexico
96.
Dra. Antonietta Ornella Gutièrrez Rosati
Peru
Universidad Nacional Agraria La Molina
97.
Mr. Osa Hartoyo
Indonesia
98.
Mr. Alexander Haslberger
 
99.
Ms. Desiree Hautea
Philippines
University of the Philippines Los Banos
100.
Mr. Jack Heinemann
New Zealand
University of Canterbury
101.
Dr. Andreas Heissenberger
Austria
Umweltbundesamt - Environment Agency Austria
102.
Ms. Marina Hernández
Dominican Republic
Vice ministerio Áreas Protegidas y Biodiversidad, Ministerio de Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales
103.
MSc. Alejandro Hernández Soto
Costa Rica
Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica
104.
Angelika Hilbeck
Switzerland
105.
Dr.Sc. Ludo Holsbeek
Belgium
Flemish Government
106.
Mr Jan Husby
Norway
GenØk - Centre for Biosafety
107.
Lewis Hutchison
 
108.
Mr. Mihai Ioniță
Romania
Central Laboratory for Quality of Seeds and Planting Material
109.
Ms. Adriana Ivanus
Romania
Ministry of Environment, Waters and Forests
110.
Katrine Jaklin
Norway
GenØk - Centre for Biosafety
111.
Ms. Anita James
Saint Lucia
Ministry of Education, Innovation, Gender Relations and Sustainable Development
112.
Dr. homin Jang
Republic of Korea
Korea Institute Of Bioscience and Biotechnology
113.
Mr. Ho-Min Jang
Republic of Korea
Korea Research Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology (KRIBB)
114.
Ms. Hana Jiráková
Czech Republic
Ministry of the Environment
115.
Dr Lijo John
India
Export Inspection Council Of India
116.
Ms. Clementina Johnson
Nigeria
117.
Mr. Gunther Joku
Papua New Guinea
Conservation and Environment Protection Authority (CEPA)
118.
Ms. Melanie Josefsson
Sweden
Swedish Environmental Protection Agency
119.
Dr Mallika Kaewwises
Thailand
Biotechnology and Development Office
120.
Ms. Samira Kahak
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
secretary of Iran CPB NFP Consultative Committee
121.
Mr. Comlan Marcel KAKPO
Benin
Ministère de l'Environnement, de l'Habitat et de l'Urbanisme
122.
Dr. Wongpathom Kamonrat
Thailand
Department of Fisheries, Government of Thailand
123.
Martha Kandawa-Schulz
Namibia
University of Namibia
124.
Dr Dingming Kang
China
China Agricultural University
125.
Miss Pantaree Kanjanawattanawong
Thailand
126.
Mr. Ivica Kelam
Croatia
University of Josip Juraj Strossmayer in Osijek
127.
Ms. Ejebay Kokanova
Turkmenistan
State Committee on Environment Protection and Land Resources
128.
Mr. Bather Kone
 
129.
Mr Bather Koné
Ethiopia
African Union Commission
130.
Ms. Chalinee Kongsawat
Thailand
National Center for Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology
131.
Mr. Levente Kőrösi
Hungary
Ministry of Agriculture
132.
Dr Nazaire Kouassi
Côte d'Ivoire
CNRA
133.
Mrs. Mary Ama Kudom-Agyemang
Ghana
Media Platform on Environment adn Climate Change
134.
PhD Mihai Leshanu
Republic of Moldova
Moldova State University
135.
Ms. Li Ching Lim
Malaysia
Third World Network
136.
Mr. Casper Linnestad
Norway
Ministry of Climate and Environment
137.
Ms. Yan Liu
China
Nanjing Institute of Environmental Sciences (NIES), Ministry of Ecology and Environment
138.
Dr. Yongbo Liu
China
Chinese Research Academy of Environmental Sciences, Ministry of Environmental Protection
139.
Ms. Cecilia Llabres
Argentina
Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock and Fisheries
140.
Lic. Cecilia Julia Llabres
Argentina
Ministerio de Agricultura, Ganadería y Pesca
141.
Dr. Katileena Lohtander-Buckbee
Finland
Finnish Environment Institute
142.
Ms. Ileana Catalina Lopez
Kenya
United Nations Environment Programme
143.
M.C. Oscar López
Mexico
Secretaria de Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales
144.
Ms. Antje Lorch
Germany
Ecoropa
145.
Mrs Suzanne LORET
Belgium
University of Namur
146.
Pr. Meriem Louanchi
Algeria
Ecole Nationale Supérieure Agronomique
147.
Ms. Angela Lozan
Republic of Moldova
Ministry of Agriculture, Regional Development and Environment
148.
Ms. Sarah Lukie
United States of America
Croplife International, Global Industry Coalition
149.
Ms. Evelyn Lutalo
 
150.
Mr. Jesse Machuka
 
151.
Mr. Abisai Mafa
Zimbabwe
152.
Mr. Sayed M. Zaher Maher
Afghanistan
National Environment Protection Agency
153.
Mr. Maboi Alphonce Mahula
Lesotho
Ministry of Tourism, Environment and Culture
154.
Assoc. Prof. Elena Makeyeva
Belarus
Institute of Genetics and Cytology at the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
155.
Mr. Nenad Malenica
Croatia
156.
Dr. Ruel Maningas
Philippines
UN Environment Program- Global Environment Facility (UNEP-GEF)
157.
Dr. K.M. Maredia
 
158.
Ms Sabrina Masinjila
United Republic of Tanzania
African Centre for Biodiversity (ACB)
159.
Ms. Luisa Massarani
 
SciDev.Net
160.
Mariam Mayet
 
161.
M. Guy Mboma Akani
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Ministère de l'Environnement et Développement Durable
162.
Mr Austein McLoughlin
Canada
Secretariat of the Convention on Biological Diversity
163.
M. Mohammed Mehdi
Morocco
Ministère de l'Energie, des Mines et de l'Environnement
164.
Lic. Juan Carlos Menéndez de San Pedro López
Cuba
Ministerio de Ciencia, Technología y Medio Ambiente
165.
Dr. Hartmut Meyer
Germany
European Network of Scientists for Social and Environmental Responsibility (ENSSER)
166.
Prof. Bruno Mezzetti
 
167.
Miss Adanna Mgbojikwe
Nigeria
National Biosafety Management Agency
168.
Mr. Jean Bruno Mikissa
Gabon
IRET - Ecole Nationale des Eaux et Forêts
169.
Mr. Marian Mîniosu
Romania
Central Laboratory for Quality of Seeds and Planting Material
170.
Ms. Natália Mogelská
Slovakia
Ministry of Environment
171.
Ms. Motahhareh Mohsenpour
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Agriculture Biotechnology Research Institute of Iran
172.
Dr. Luis Molina
Guatemala
CENGICANA
173.
Mr. Damian Monrose
Saint Lucia
Government of saint Lucia
174.
Mr. Meng Monyrak
Cambodia
Ministry of Environment
175.
Dr. Galina Mozgova
Belarus
Institute of Genetics and Cytology at the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
176.
Ms. Caroline Mramba
Kenya
United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP)
177.
Dr. Jonathan Mufandaedza
Zimbabwe
National Biotechnology Authority of Zimbabwe
178.
Mr. Paulus Mungeyi
Namibia
National Commission on Research Science and Technology
179.
Mme. Ghalem Naima
Algeria
180.
lydia nait kaci
Algeria
Ministère de l'Environnement et des Energies Renouvelables
181.
Ms. Caroline Nelima
Kenya
182.
Mr. Tcharbuahbokengo NFINN
Cameroon
Federation of Environmental and Ecological Diversity for Agricultural Revampment and Human Rights (FEEDAR & HR)
183.
Ms. Lilian NFOR
Cameroon
Network of UN Environment Biosafety Clearing House-BCH Regional Advisors (Consultants)
184.
Ms. Martha Ngalowera
United Republic of Tanzania
Vice President's Office
185.
Ms Jimena Nieto Carrasco
Colombia
TRANSFORMA
186.
Waida NIKIEMA
Burkina Faso
Agence nationale de biosécurité
187.
Ms. Ulrika Nilsson
 
UNEP/SCBD/Biosafety
188.
Mr. Bongani Zipho Nkhabindze
Eswatini
Swaziland Environment Authority (SEA)
189.
Ms. Chinyere Nzeduru
Nigeria
National Biosafety Management Agency
190.
Ms. Gloria Ogbaki Agbonma
Nigeria
National Biosafety Management Agency
191.
Ms. Leslie Melisa Ojeda Cabrera
Guatemala
Consejo Nacional de Áreas Protegidas (CONAP)
192.
Mr. Efrem Kiflemariam Okbaghiorghis
Eritrea
Ministry of Land, Water and Environment
193.
Luiz Oliveira
 
Instituto Espinhaço
194.
Dr. Angel Onofa
Ecuador
Ministerio del Ambiente
195.
Aja Nkeiruka Onyiliofor Eche
Nigeria
196.
Ms. Sol Ortiz García
Mexico
Secretaria Ejecutiva de la Comisión Intersecretarial de Bioseguridad de los Organismos Genéticamente Modificados (CIBIOGEM)
197.
Ms. Josephine O. Osagie
Nigeria
National Biosafety Management Agency.
198.
Prof. Donald Otieno
Kenya
University of Eldoret
199.
Mr. Albert Ouédraogo
Burkina Faso
200.
Mr. Alex Owusu-Biney
Kenya
United Nations Environment Programme
201.
Ms. Nareerat Panmanee
Thailand
202.
MR. JUAN PAZ
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
MINISTERIO DEL PODER POPULAR PARA EL ECOSOCIALISMO Y AGUA. MINEA
203.
Viviana Cecilia Pedroarias
Argentina
National Institute of Agricultural Technology (INTA)
204.
Mr. Bob Phelps
Australia
Gene Ethics (Australia)
205.
Mr. Fred Phillips
 
UNEP BCH Regional Advisor
206.
Ms. Motlalepula Pholo
Botswana
Ministry of Agriculture
207.
Ms. Nittaya Phunbua
Thailand
208.
Prof. Balasubramanian Ponnuswami
India
Tamil Nadu Agricultural University
209.
Ms. Esmeralda Prat
France
CLI representation
210.
Ms. Rasa Ptasekaite
Sweden
Ministry of the Environment and Energy
211.
Ms Azi Azira Rahmi
Malaysia
Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment
212.
Mr Kamal Kumar Rai
Nepal
IPs Society for Wetland Biodiversity Conservation Nepal
213.
KARIPALLI AGNES RAJU
India
EXPORT INSPECTION AGENCY-KOLKATA (Ministry of Commerce and Industry , Govt.of India)
214.
M. Jean Roger Rakotoarijaona
Madagascar
Office National pour l'Environnement
215.
Dr. Sudip Kumar Rakshit
Thailand
Asian Institute of Technology
216.
Mrs. Marie Blandine Ramanantenasoa
Madagascar
Ministère de l'Environnement, de l'Ecologie et des Forêts
217.
Ms. Gurinder Jit Randhawa
India
ICAR-National Bureau of Plant Genetic Resources
218.
Dr. Desire Randriamasimanana
Madagascar
Ministère de l'Environnement, de l'Ecologie et des Forêts
219.
Mr. Thomas Redick
United States of America
Global Environmental Ethics Counsel
220.
Ph.D. Krisztina Rios-Gonzalez
Guatemala
del Valle University Guatemala
221.
Dr. Maria Mercedes Roca
Mexico
CIBIOGEM, Mexico
222.
Dr. Pedro Rocha
Costa Rica
Inter-American Institute for Cooperation on Agriculture
223.
M. Mathurin Wend-rabo Rouamba
Burkina Faso
Agence Nationale de Biosécurité (ANB)
224.
Ph.D. Milena Roudna
Czech Republic
Ministry of the Environment of the Czech Republic
225.
Ms SUCHISMITA ROY
India
ASSOCIATION FOR THE BIOTECH LED ENTERPRISES-AGRICULTURE FOCUS GROUP
226.
Dr. Patrick RUDELSHEIM
Belgium
Perseus BVBA
227.
Dr. Marja Ruohonen-Lehto
Finland
Finnish Environment Institute
228.
Miss Neha Saigal
India
Greenpeace, India
229.
Ing Julio Salazar
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Ministerio del Poder Popular para Ecosocialismo
230.
PhD student Zézouma SANON
Burkina Faso
National Biosafety Agency
231.
Ing. Alejandra Sarquis
Argentina
Secretaria de Agricultura, Ganaderia, Pesca y Alimentación
232.
Dr. Elsa Sattout
Lebanon
Notre Dame University
233.
Mr. Wayne Schmidt
United States of America
United States Department of State
234.
Aarhus Convention Secretariat
Switzerland
United Nations Economic Commission for Europe
235.
Dr. Wansuk Senanan
 
236.
Ms. Dalad Senthong
Thailand
Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning
237.
Ph D Sandra Sharry
Argentina
La Plata Univversity
238.
Rachel Shibalira-Muyonga
 
UNEP
239.
Rovani Sigamoney
 
240.
Mr. Christopher Simoloka
 
241.
Dr. Monika Singh
India
ICAR-National Bureau of Plant Genetic Resources
242.
Mr. Prasartporn Smitamana
Thailand
Agricultural and Industrial Clinic Co. Ltd.
243.
Dr. Srirat sodsuk
Thailand
244.
Ms. Pélagie Solote
Benin
245.
Ms. Ricarda Steinbrecher
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Federation of German Scientists (Vereinigung Deutscher Wissenschaftler)
246.
Dr. Bojan Stipešević
Croatia
Faculty of Agriculture in Osijek, University of J.J.Strossmayer in Osijek
247.
Mr. Sourioudong Sundara
Lao People's Democratic Republic
Ministry of Science and Technology
248.
Dr. Marcella Szymanski
United States of America
Department of State
249.
Ms Anh Ta Kieu
 
250.
Ms Sonny Tababa
 
SEARCA
251.
Ms. Joyce Tait
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
University of Edinburgh
252.
Dr Aleksej Tarasjev
Serbia
Institute for Biological Research, University of Belgrade, Serbia
253.
Ms. Mahlet Teshome Kebede
Ethiopia
African Union
254.
Mr. Dao Thai Ha
Viet Nam
Vietnam Environment Administration
255.
Dr. Piyarat Thammakijjawat
Thailand
Biotechnology Research and Development Office
256.
Ms. Nhan Thi Thanh Hoang
Viet Nam
Vietnam Environment Administration
257.
Ms. Praopan Tongsom
Thailand
Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning
258.
Ms Yosra Torjmen Mekni
Tunisia
259.
Mr. Alejandro Torres Grimaldo
Mexico
260.
Ph.D. Juan Pablo Torrico
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Dirección General de Biodiversidad y Áreas Protegidas
261.
Ms. Ntakadzeni Tshidada
South Africa
Department of Environmental Affairs
262.
Mr. Guy Van Den Eede
European Union
European Commission, Joint Research Centre
263.
Mr. Piet van der Meer
Belgium
Ghent University, Belgium
264.
Ms. Annemiek van Waterschoot
Netherlands
Ministry for Infrastructure and the Environment
265.
Ms. Valentina Vasile
Romania
Central Laboratory for Quality of Seeds and Planting Material
266.
Prof. Chris Viljoen
South Africa
University of the Free State
267.
Ms. Claudia María Villa
 
Instituto Alexander von Humboldt
268.
Ms. Maria Monina Cecilia A. Villena
 
International Service for the Acquisition of Agri-biotech Applications (ISAAA)
269.
Ms. Daniela Wahler
Germany
Federal Office of Consumer Protection and Food Safety
270.
Dr. Ranjini Warrier
India
Ministry of Environment, Forests and Climate Change
271.
Dr. Kazuo Watanabe
Japan
University of Tsukuba
272.
Jaime Webbe
 
UN Environment Programme
273.
Mr. Wei Wei
China
Institute of Botany, Chinese Academy of Sciences
274.
Ms. Ivy Wellman
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
275.
Agustina Whelan
Argentina
276.
Ms. Fern Wickson
Norway
GenØk Centre for Biosafety
277.
Ms. Melissa Willey
 
UNEP/SCBD/Biosafety
278.
Ms. Birgit Winkel
Germany
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
279.
Ms. Mariska Wouters
New Zealand
Ministry for the Environment
280.
Ms Azareena Yahya
Malaysia
Ministry of Natural Resources & Environment
281.
Jeremías Ezequiel Yanes
El Salvador
Ministry of Environment and Natural Resources
282.
Jeremías Ezequiel Yanes
El Salvador
Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
283.
Mr Litao Yang
China
Shanghai Jiao Tong University
284.
Doumi Mohamed ZAN KARAMBIRI
Burkina Faso
Agence Nationale de Biosecurite
285.
Dr. Jafar Zolala
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Faculty of Agriculture; Shahid Bahonar University Of Iran
286.
Mme. Chantal Yvette Zoungrana Kabore
Burkina Faso
Ministère de la Recherche Scientifique et de l’Innovation
287.
嫡妮 章
China
环境保护部南京环境科学研究所