| | english | español | français |
  Home|The BCH|Portal|UNEP-GEF BCH Projects|Participants   Printer-friendly version

Participants to the forum of the UNEP-GEF BCH Regional Advisors

Current list of participants to the UNEP-GEF BCH forum

To update your contact details, please sign-in to the BCH and click on My Profile in the top-right corner of the screen.

 
Go to the UNEP-GEF BCH forum
 
UNEP-GEF BCH project & Regional Advisors only
 

1.
Dr Ossama Abdelkawy
Mauritania
Atomic Energy Authority
2.
Damir Amirov
Russian Federation
3.
Damir Amirov
 
4.
Ms. Chantal Nicole Andrianarivo
Madagascar
Projet ISLANDS - COI
5.
Dr. Boris Anoshenko
Belarus
National Academy of Science
6.
Mr Honore ASSAMOI
Côte d'Ivoire
UNEP-GEF
7.
Mr Bewketu Bogale
Ethiopia
Economic Commission for Africa
8.
Bewketu Bogale
 
9.
Mr. Vysotskiy Dmitriy
Ukraine
Selfemployed
10.
Lydia Eibl-Kamolleh
 
11.
Ms. Catalina Fellegi
Uruguay
UNEP
12.
Mr Sam Fonua
Tonga
FWCT
13.
Tea García-Huidobro
 
Programa de las Naciones Unidas para el Medio Ambiente (PNUMA)
14.
Mr Terrence Gilliard
Saint Lucia
Ministry of Agriculture, Lands, Forestry & Fisheries
15.
Dr. David L.N. Hafashimana
Uganda
Bulindi Zonal Agricultural Research and Development Institute
16.
Manoranjan Hota
 
17.
Dr. Anastasiya Idrisova
Tajikistan
National Biodiversity and Biosafety Center
18.
Dr. Mohammad Ilyas
Indonesia
The Office of the Vice President of Republic of Indonesia
19.
Mr. Mohammad Ilyas
Indonesia
Office of the Vice President of Republic of Indonesia
20.
Prof. Mohamed Elyes Kchouk
Tunisia
Centre de Biotechnologie de Borj Cedria
21.
Mr. Boris Korotkov
Russian Federation
Euroset
22.
Mr. Charles Aubin Kouassi
United States of America
23.
Mr. Patrick Kouassi
Côte d'Ivoire
UNEP
24.
Ms. Ileana Catalina Lopez
Kenya
United Nations Environment Programme
25.
Fernando Machado
Uruguay
26.
Maclaud Mafaiti
South Africa
27.
Dr. Ruel Maningas
Philippines
Colegio de San Juan de Letran
28.
Ms. Vida Marolt Parabucki
Slovenia
29.
Mr. Srdjan Mihaljevic
Montenegro
ITU
30.
Ms. Lilian Nfor
Cameroon
Ministry of Environment , Nature Protection & Sustainable Development
31.
Dr. Ernesto Ocampo
 
Universidad Catolica del Uruguay
32.
Margaret Oduk
 
United Nations Environment Programme
33.
Fred Phillips
 
34.
Fred Phillips
 
35.
Mr. Edmund Revilla
Philippines
Bay ICT Consulting
36.
Mr. Edmund Revilla
Philippines
37.
Anthony Richards
 
training
38.
Ms Emma Lucía Rivera
Colombia
UNEP
39.
Rudo Sagomba
Zimbabwe
UNEP - BCH Project
40.
Lamine Sano
Côte d'Ivoire
41.
Dr. Elsa Sattout
Lebanon
Notre Dame University
42.
Mr Sam Sesega
Samoa
Pacific Environment Consultants Ltd
43.
Rachel Shibalira
Kenya
INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT LAW ORGANIZATION (IDLO)
44.
Rachel Shibalira-Muyonga
 
45.
Dr. Anurag Sinha
Grenada
Government of Grenada
46.
Anurag Sinha
 
47.
Dr Aleksej Tarasjev
Serbia
Institute for Biological Research, University of Belgrade, Serbia
48.
Aleksej Tarasjev
 
49.
Ph D Maria Torres
Ecuador
Universidad San Francisco de Quito
50.
Ms. Maria de Lourdes Torres
Ecuador
Universidad San Francisco de Quito
51.
Stephen Twomlow
Kenya
United Nations Environmental Program (UNEP)
52.
Ms. Marydelene Vasquez
Peru
Secretaria de Agricultura
53.
Stephen Vitoria
 
54.
Dr Hope Webber
Ghana
Institute for Advanced ICT Studies, Kumasi, Ghana
55.
Rui Zhang
China