| | english | español | français |
  Home|The Cartagena Protocol|Awareness|Portal|Archive|Education Discussion regarding LMOs|Participants   Printer-friendly version

List of registered participants

We kindly request that registered participants update and revise their profiles and contact information.

If you would like to participate in this Forum, but your name does not appear on this list, please contact Ulrika Nilsson at ulrika.nilsson@un.org

1.
Aixa -
Spain
KPMG
2.
Martine .
Italy
Alliance francaise
3.
Ms. Nurhafiza Ab Aziz
Malaysia
Corteva Agriscience Malaysia Sdn Bhd
4.
MR ABD HAMID ABD MURAD
Malaysia
Universiti Sains Islam Malaysia (Islamic Science University of Malaysia)
5.
Mr. Rami Abdel Malik
Kenya
UN Environment
6.
Mr. Ossama AbdelKawy
Egypt
Atomic Energy Authority
7.
Dr HAMZA ABDOU AZALI
Comoros
Universite des Comores/INRAPE
8.
Dania Abdul Malak
United States of America
The European Topic CEntre on Staila Analysis and Synthesis
9.
Taoheed Abdulkareem
Nigeria
Federal Ministry of Environment
10.
Wafa Aboul Hosn
Lebanon
UNESCWA
11.
Dr Gretta Abou-Sleymane
Lebanon
American University of Science and Technology
12.
Carlos Abras
Brazil
SOS Mata Atlantica Foundation
13.
Mr Idris Abubakar Imam
Nigeria
National Biosafety Management Agency ( NBMA)
14.
Tom Ackers
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
NYU
15.
Mr. Sebastian Acosta-Triana
Colombia
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Colombia
16.
Ms. Ruqaya Adams
South Africa
17.
Mr Abisabo Adamu
Nigeria
National Biosafety Management Agency
18.
Ms. Janet Adesida
Nigeria
National Biosafety Management Authority (NBMA)
19.
Dr Opeyemi Adewole
Nigeria
Dept of Preventive & Community Dentistry, Obafemi Awolowo University Teaching Hospitals' Complex,
20.
Biotech Admin
 
21.
Dr. Norwati Adnan
Malaysia
Ministry of Environment and Water
22.
Armand Afezolli
Albania
University of Durres
23.
Dr. Sarah Agapito-Tenfen
Norway
GenØk Centre for Biosafety
24.
MRS EDEL-QUINN AGBAEGBU
Nigeria
EVERY WOMAN HOPE CENTRE
25.
Ms. Maria Lorelie U. Agbagala
Philippines
Department of Science and Technology (DOST)
26.
Olayiwola Agoro
Nigeria
FEDERAL MINISTRY OF SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY and innovation
27.
Mrs. Sofia Alejandra Valenzuela Aguila
 
28.
Biól. Erica Hagman Aguilar
Mexico
Secretaría Ejecutiva de la Comisión Intersecretarial de Bioseguridad de los Organismos Genéticamente Modificados (CIBIOGEM)
29.
MRS UGO AGWU-NNACHI
Nigeria
NATIONAL BIOSAFETY MANAGEMENT AGENCY (NBMA)
30.
Dr DR MD AFJAL AHMAD
India
Department of Plant Physiology, Institute of Agricultural Sciences, Banaras Hindu University, BHU, Varanasi, India
31.
Ms. Nazik Ahmed
Sudan
Ministry of Environment,Forestry & Physical Dev
32.
Ms JOSEPHINE AKIA
Uganda
NATIONAL ORGANIC AGRICULTURAL MOVEMENT OF UGANDA
33.
Josephine Akumu
United States of America
Makerere university
34.
Mrs. Inese Aleksejeva
Latvia
Ministry of Agriculture
35.
Dahiru Aliyu
Nigeria
National Park Service-Nigeria
36.
Dr. Angela Alleyne
Barbados
The University of the West Indies Cave Hill Campus
37.
halima ALLILI
Algeria
38.
Mr Majdi Alnajjar
Norway
Majesty Business Utvikling
39.
Dr. Abdulraqeb Al-Okaishi
Yemen
Environmental Protection Authority-Yemen
40.
Mr. Eric Amaning Okoree
Ghana
National Biosafety Authority (NBA)
41.
Ms. Josephine Amedu
Nigeria
National Biosafety Management Agency
42.
Ms. Fauzeeyah Aminu
Nigeria
National Biosafety Management Agency
43.
Prof. Klaus Ammann
Switzerland
University of Bern
44.
Ms. Rita Andini
 
45.
Mr Johnny Andrew
Malaysia
46.
Ms. Marie-Claire Angwa
United States of America
The United Nations Development Programme (UNDP)
47.
M. Komi ANTHE
Togo
Direction des ressources forestières
48.
Dr. Anita Anthonysamy
Malaysia
Ministry of Environment and Water
49.
Arq. Ana Aragón
Guatemala
Ministerio de Economía
50.
Karol Alejandra Arambula Carrillo
Mexico
MY World Mexico
51.
Mr. Daniel Aristizábal
Colombia
52.
Ástrós Ársælsdóttir
United States of America
University of Iceland
53.
Lilibeth Aruelo
Philippines
Third World Network
54.
Dr Mahaletchumy Arujanan
Malaysia
Malaysian Biotechnology Information Centre
55.
Esra Aslan
United States of America
UNDP
56.
Dr. Ana Atanassova
Belgium
EuropaBio
57.
Hem Raj Awasthi
Nepal
Agriculture and Forestry University
58.
Dr. César Augusto Azurdia Pérez
Guatemala
Consejo Nacional de Áreas Protegidas (CONAP)
59.
Irina Babanina
Ukraine
NGO Nature First
60.
Pr. Mounawer Badri
Tunisia
Centre of Biotechnology of Borj Cedria
61.
Yuhan Bao
China
School of Public Policy and Mangement, Tsinghua University
62.
Franck Luis Bardales Ruiz
Spain
OEFA
63.
Mr. Nnimmo Bassey
Nigeria
Health of Mother Earth Foundation
64.
Mr Moshen Batte
South Africa
Akeela Foundation
65.
Ramiro Batzin
Guatemala
Sotzil
66.
Dr Shahnur Begum
Malaysia
TFE GLOBAL
67.
Mr Reda BEHLOULI
Algeria
Ministery of Environment and Renewable Energies
68.
Ms. SCHOLASTICA BELLO
Nigeria
NATIONAL BIOSAFETY MANAGEMENT AGENCY
69.
M. Hatem Ben Belgacem
Tunisia
Ministère de l'Environnement
70.
Abir Ben Romdhane
Tunisia
Observatoire du Sahara et du Sahel
71.
Dr. Joachim Bendiek
Germany
Federal Office of Consumer Protection and Food Safety
72.
Dr. Philip L. Bereano
United States of America
University of Washington
73.
Giuliane Bertaglia Correia
Brazil
Agroicone
74.
Mr. SHANMUGA SUNDARA BHARATHI
India
Member of IUCN CEC; CEM and WCPA
75.
Ms. Claire Bleakley
New Zealand
GE Free NZ
76.
Ms. Asianzu Blessing Apamaku
Uganda
Kichini Gardeners
77.
Mrs María Hersilia Bonilla
Colombia
Agrosavia corporación colombiana de investigación agropecuaria
78.
Ms. Kalaya Boonyanuwat
Thailand
Department of Livestock Development
79.
Nathalie Borgeaud
France
Helianta
80.
Ana Botello
United States of America
BASF
81.
madame souad boukhalfa
Algeria
ministere de l'environnement et des energies renouvelables
82.
Mlle. Salima Boukreche
Algeria
Ministère de l'Environnement et des Énergies Renouvelables
83.
Mme Afef Bouzouita
Tunisia
Ministère d'agriculture
84.
Ms. Miroslava Bregova
Bulgaria
Sofia University
85.
Dr. Didier Breyer
Belgium
Sciensano
86.
Maria-Antonietta Buccheri
Italy
Università degli Studi di Catania
87.
Dr. Damayanti Buchori
Indonesia
Bogor Agricultural University
88.
Sona Burman
United States of America
Alliance for immunization and Health
89.
Mr. Austin Burt
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Imperial College London
90.
Sheila Cabral
United States of America
Angeles University Foundation
91.
Ms. Milanie June Cadalig Batang-ay
Philippines
Tebtebba Foundation
92.
Anthea Jane Caja
Philippines
Eastern Samar State University
93.
Dr. Alejandro Espinosa Calderón
Mexico
Secretaría Ejecutiva de la Comisión Intersecretarial de Bioseguridad de los Organismos Genéticamente Modificados (CIBIOGEM)
94.
Mr. J.S. Datuama Cammue
Liberia
Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)
95.
Laura-Bethia Campbell
Sweden
Stockholm Resilience Centre
96.
Silvana Campos
Chile
Universidad de Concepción
97.
Marco Cangiano
 
98.
Tamsin Caruana
Malta
Nature Trust Malta
99.
Lydia Casasni
Algeria
Université de Blida 1
100.
Dra. Elizabeth Castillo Villanueva
Mexico
Secretaría Ejecutiva de la Comisión Intersecretarial de Bioseguridad de Organismos Genéticamente Modificados
101.
Sra. Georgina M. Catacora-Vargas
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Catholic Bolivian University - Academic Peasant Unit Tiahuanacu
102.
Milagros Celedonio
Philippines
DEBESMSCAT
103.
Eduardo Centeno
 
Independent
104.
Dr. Raja Chalghoumi
Tunisia
Ecole Supérieure d'Agriculture de Mateur- Université de Carthage
105.
Dr Kok Gan Chan
Malaysia
University of Malaya
106.
Dr MAHER CHAOUACHI
Tunisia
Institut Superieur de Biotechnologie de Monastir
107.
Faouzia Charfi
Tunisia
Association Tunisienne de Taxonomie
108.
Mariscia Charles
Guyana
United Nations Development Programme
109.
Asst. professor Sampson K. P. CHEA
Liberia
Environmental Protection Agency of Liberia
110.
Ms. Cecilia Chen
Singapore
Bayer Cropscience (Singapore)
111.
Ms. Haijun Chen
China
Ministry of Ecology and Environment
112.
Mr. Jionglin Chen
China
China Certification & Inspection Group (CCIC)
113.
Jurgen Chilala
Zambia
Non
114.
Mr. Seung Hwan CHOI
Republic of Korea
Kyung Hee University Law School
115.
Kerim Çiçek
United States of America
Ege Univ
116.
Ms Amanda-Faye Clarke
Saint Lucia
Ministry of Agriculture, Food Production, Fisheries and Rural Development
117.
Julie Clarke
South Africa
dbsa
118.
Mike Cohen
South Africa
Private Individual / CEN IEM Unit
119.
Mr. Armin Colakovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Food Safety Agency of Bosnia and Herzegovina
120.
Claudia Colmenarez Ortiz
 
University of Gent
121.
Greta Colombi
Italy
University
122.
PhD Galina Comarova
Republic of Moldova
State Agricultural University of Moldova
123.
Joshua Cooper
United States of America
Hawai'i Institute for Human Rights
124.
Ms. Fanny Coppens
Belgium
Sciensano
125.
Mr. Adam Cornish
United States of America
U.S. Department of State
126.
James Corson
United States of America
Friends of the Burke-Gilman Trail at Sand Point
127.
Dr Wendy Craig
Italy
ICGEB
128.
D D D
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
129.
Miss Naana Daaku
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
University of strathclyde
130.
Mr. Gebremedhine Birega Dagaga
Ethiopia
Ethiopian Society for Consumer Protection: ETHIOSCOP
131.
Mr. MSc Paul Dale
Brazil
Secretariat for Infrastructure and Environment - Sao Paulo State Government - Brazil
132.
Mme Pélagie Angèle YANGOI DAMINO
Central African Republic
Ministère de l'Environnement, de l'Ecologie et du Développement Durable
133.
Ms. Bethia Daniel
Saint Lucia
Ministry of Sustainable Development, Energy and Science and Technology
134.
Dr Brinda Dass
United States of America
Foundation for the National Institutes of Health
135.
Xue Dayuan
China
State Environmental Protection Authority (SEPA)
136.
Laura Daza
Colombia
Corporación Colombiana de Investigación Agropecuaria
137.
Mr. Abraham (Han) de Koeijer
 
Royal Belgian Institute of Natural Sciences
138.
Gina De La Fuente
Italy
jobless
139.
ANDREW DE LOS ANGELES
Philippines
Food and Drug Administration
140.
Ph.D. Lúcia de Souza
Switzerland
PRRI - Public Research and Regulation Initiative/ANBio (Associação Nacional de Biossegurança - Brazilian Biosafety Association)
141.
Michel De Vriendt
Japan
Environmental sustainability Rotary Action Group
142.
Mr. Jason Delborne
United States of America
North Carolina State University
143.
Mamadou Aliou Diallo
Guinea
Cabinet d'huissier de justice
144.
Diana Karina Diaz cánova
Peru
National Institute of Agricultural Innovation (INIA)
145.
Ms. Natasha Dixon
United States of America
Bayer U.S. Crop Science
146.
Mr Declan Ambe Dobdinga
Cameroon
Ministry of Environment, Protection of Nature and Sustainable Development
147.
Mr. Jambay Dorji
Bhutan
Ministry of Agriculture and Forests (MoAF)
148.
Kirk Douglas
Barbados
University of the West Indies
149.
SHALINEE DOWLUT
United States of America
UNANZ
150.
Trishla Dubey
United States of America
Maharashtra National Law University, Nagpur
151.
Amandine Dubourg
France
MASAMA
152.
Ms. Nina Duensing
Germany
Federal Office of Consumer Protection and Food Safety
153.
Ms. Adaleta Durmic Pasic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
University of Sarajevo
154.
Dr. Lauren Eastwood
United States of America
State University of New York College at Plattsburgh
155.
Ms Joyce Ebebeinwe
Nigeria
Health of Mother Earth Foundation
156.
Dr. Rufus Ebegba
Nigeria
National Biosafety Management Agency (NBMA)
157.
Oluwaseyi Ebenezer
Nigeria
Triple G Eco Revival Solutions
158.
Miss Bie Ebidouzee
Nigeria
RSU
159.
Dr. Reynaldo Ebora
Philippines
Department of Science and Technology, PHILIPPINES
160.
Lydia Eibl-Kamolleh
 
UNEP BCH Regional Advisor
161.
NASSER EL HADAHOUI
Cameroon
SAPHIR DURABLE
162.
Ms. Saida El Jai
Morocco
163.
Dr. Kenneth Ellens
Canada
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
164.
Dr. Kenneth Ellens
Canada
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
165.
M. Nicolas Encausse
France
Ministère de la Transition écologique et solidaire (MTES)
166.
Armando Eneque Puicón
Spain
OEFA
167.
Dr. Rufus Eseoghene Ebegba
Nigeria
National Biosafety Management Agency (NBMA)
168.
Ms. Nasrin Sadat Esmaeilzadeh Arabi
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
National Institute of Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology (NIGEB)
169.
Ms. Nasrin Sadat Esmailzadeh
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Ministry of Science, Research and Technology
170.
Ms. Julieta Fe L. Estacio
Philippines
National Committee on Biosafety
171.
Dr. Esther Esteban Rodrigo
Spain
Ministerio de Agricultura y Pesca, Alimentación y Medio Ambiente
172.
Marina Ettlin
Switzerland
N/A
173.
Sr. Andrés Factos
Ecuador
Ministerio del Ambiente, Agua y Transición Ecológica
174.
Imen Fatnassi
 
ANCSEP (National Agency of Sanitary and Environmental Control of Products)
175.
Muhibullah Fazli
Afghanistan
National Environmental Protection Agency
176.
Giada Fenocchio
Italy
-
177.
Dr. Enrique N. Fernandez-Northcote
Peru
Universidad Nacional Agraria, La Molina
178.
Ms. Rosette S. Ferrer
Philippines
Southeast Asia Regional Initiatives for Community Empowerment (SEARICE)
179.
Viviana Figueroa
 
Red de Mujeres Indigenas sobre Biodiversidad
180.
Mr. Francisco Flores
Ecuador
Universidad de las Fuerzas Armadas
181.
Ana Fonseca
New Zealand
GAJV
182.
Michele Nair Franco Villacorta
Peru
OEFA
183.
Mr. Mahaman Gado Zaki
Niger
Ministère de l'Environnement et du Développement durable
184.
Lucy Gaffney
Ireland
Wild Plan
185.
Mr. Diego Galvis
Colombia
Instituto Colombiano Agropecuario ICA
186.
Dr LU GAO
China
Institute for the History of Natural Sciences
187.
Natalie Garcia
Peru
OEFA
188.
Ms Pamela Garcia
 
189.
Mr. Helmut Gaugitsch
Austria
Environment Agency Austria
190.
Nicle Gerber
United States of America
Roswell Park Comprehensive Cancer Center
191.
Bs Martha Germán Sánchez
Mexico
Secretariat of Economy
192.
Sra. Rosa Inés González
Mexico
Comisión Intersecretarial de Bioseguridad de los Organismos Genéticamente Modificados (CIBIOGEM)
193.
Mr Sreenivasulu Goute
India
Export Inspection Agency-Kolkata
194.
Dr. Troy Govender
South Africa
195.
Seema Goyal
India
NCTE
196.
Katie Greeson
United States of America
GEI
197.
Ms. Anita Greiter
Austria
Environment Agency Austria
198.
Dr Hennie Groenewald
South Africa
Biosafety South Africa
199.
Michelle Grundahl
United States of America
George Mason University
200.
Mr. Jesus Ofelia Angulo Guerrero
Mexico
201.
Dra. Antonietta Ornella Gutièrrez Rosati
Peru
Universidad Nacional Agraria La Molina
202.
ALICIA GUZMAN
Spain
Stand earth
203.
Dr Elliosha Hajari
South Africa
Agricultural Research Council
204.
Anoosh Hamidpoor
United Arab Emirates
Relief International
205.
Ms. Nada Hamza
Sudan
Commission for Biotechnology & Genetic Engineering
206.
Hari Haran
Malaysia
VJ Engineering Solutions Sdn Bhd
207.
Mr. Osa Hartoyo
Indonesia
208.
Umar Haruna
Nigeria
NITR
209.
Md Monjurul Hasan
Bangladesh
Bangladesh Fisheries Research Institute
210.
Mr. Alexander Haslberger
 
211.
Abduljabbar Hassan
Yemen
International Youth Council-Yemen
212.
Ms. Desiree Hautea
Philippines
University of the Philippines Los Banos
213.
Mr. Jack Heinemann
New Zealand
University of Canterbury
214.
Dr. Andreas Heissenberger
Austria
Umweltbundesamt - Environment Agency Austria
215.
Melle Raoudha HELLAL
Tunisia
Laboratoire Central d'Analyses et d'Essais
216.
Maria Henriques
Portugal
Agrupamento de escolas de Valongo
217.
Laura Hernandez
Mexico
Particular
218.
Gabriela Estrada Hernández
Mexico
Instituto Nacional de Ecología y Cambio Climático
219.
Sra. Marina Hernández
Dominican Republic
Viceministerio Áreas Protegidas y Biodiversidad, Ministerio de Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales
220.
MSc. Alejandro Hernández Soto
Costa Rica
Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica
221.
Angelika Hilbeck
Switzerland
222.
Dr.Sc. Ludo Holsbeek
Belgium
Flemish Government
223.
Qihan Huang
China
China Biodiversity Conservation and Green Develpoment Foundation
224.
Jen Hut
 
Teck coal
225.
Lewis Hutchison
 
226.
Sonia Hylling
France
Independent
227.
Mr. Mihai Ioniță
Romania
Central Laboratory for Quality of Seeds and Planting Material
228.
Kassimou Issotina
Benin
Institute of Cultural Affairs-Benin ICA BENIN
229.
Ms. Adriana Ivanus
Romania
Ministry of Environment, Waters and Forests
230.
Sana JABALLAH
Tunisia
Agri-food Technical Center- (CTAA)
231.
Joni Jackson
Jamaica
MHURECC
232.
Robert Jacob
Nigeria
Ova Do Sports
233.
RONNIE S. JAIME
Philippines
deped
234.
Katrine Jaklin
Norway
GenØk - Centre for Biosafety
235.
Sainabou Jallow
Gambia
Department of parks and wildlife management abuko nature reserves banjul the gambia
236.
Ms. Anita James
Saint Lucia
Ministry of Education, Innovation, Gender Relations and Sustainable Development
237.
Dr Stephanie James
United States of America
238.
Dr. homin Jang
Republic of Korea
Korea Institute Of Bioscience and Biotechnology
239.
Stephanie Jeffcoat
United States of America
self
240.
Manoj Kumar Jha
India
National Environmental & Hygienic Association
241.
Ms. Hana Jiráková
Czech Republic
Ministry of the Environment
242.
Dr Lijo John
India
Export Inspection Council Of India
243.
Ms Jhill Johns
South Africa
Biosafety South africa
244.
Ms. Clementina Johnson
Nigeria
245.
Mr. Gunther Joku
Papua New Guinea
Conservation and Environment Protection Authority (CEPA)
246.
Jorgito Jorge
Mozambique
ASSISCOM
247.
Ms. Melanie Josefsson
Sweden
Swedish Environmental Protection Agency
248.
Dragana Jošić
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Centar za životnu sredinu
249.
Ms. Veronica Josu
Republic of Moldova
Ministry of Agriculture, Regional Development and Environment (MoARDE)
250.
Emmanuel Juakaly
Cameroon
Université de Dschang
251.
Louis Juakaly
Congo
Université de Kisangani
252.
Katalin Jung J.D.
Hungary
catalineyoung.weebly.com
253.
Dr Mallika Kaewwises
Thailand
Biotechnology and Development Office
254.
Ms. Samira Kahak
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
secretary of Iran CPB NFP Consultative Committee
255.
Mr. Comlan Marcel KAKPO
Benin
Ministère de l'Environnement, de l'Habitat et de l'Urbanisme
256.
Dr. Wongpathom Kamonrat
Thailand
Department of Fisheries, Government of Thailand
257.
Mr. Panuwat Kamuttachart
Thailand
Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning
258.
Martha Kandawa-Schulz
Namibia
University of Namibia
259.
Dr Dingming Kang
China
China Agricultural University
260.
Rhea Kanhai
Guyana
Environmental Protection Agency
261.
Miss Pantaree Kanjanawattanawong
Thailand
262.
Lusako Kasanga
Zambia
Unemployed
263.
JAMES KASHOBOROZI
Uganda
MAKERERE UNIVERSITY DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT STUDENT'S ASSOCIATION DEMSA -
264.
Prof. Mohamed Elyes Kchouk
Tunisia
Centre of Biotechnology at Borj Cedria
265.
Ms. Felicity Keiper
Australia
BASF
266.
Mr. Ivica Kelam
Croatia
University of Josip Juraj Strossmayer in Osijek
267.
Jakhongir Khaydarov
Cyprus
UNDP
268.
Dr. Motselisi Koetle
South Africa
South African Sugarcane Research Institute
269.
Ms. Ejebay Kokanova
Turkmenistan
State Committee on Environment Protection and Land Resources
270.
Ms. Chalinee Kongsawat
Thailand
National Center for Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology
271.
Mr. Levente Kőrösi
Hungary
Ministry of Agriculture
272.
Dr Nazaire Kouassi
Côte d'Ivoire
CNRA
273.
Mrs. Mary Ama Kudom-Agyemang
Ghana
Media Platform on Environment adn Climate Change
274.
Marija Kukec
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
WWF Adria
275.
Dr. Arvind Kumar
India
India Water Foundation
276.
ASHUTOSH KUMAR
India
BIMTECH
277.
Tarun Kumar
India
GOI
278.
Melchior kuo
Switzerland
IFPMA
279.
Marian Laird
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Leadership
280.
Zaira Lanna
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Outreach Network for Gene Drive Research
281.
Linda Lara-Jacobo
Canada
Ontario Tech University
282.
Enoch Larbi
Ghana
Kwame Nkrumah University of Science and Technology
283.
Mantopi Martina de Porres Lebofa
Lesotho
Technologies for Economic Development - TED
284.
SUNNAPU LEKHANA
India
Wildroots India
285.
Ms. Kelebohile Lekoape
South Africa
BASF
286.
Nina Lenger
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Wells Fargo
287.
PhD Mihai Leshanu
Republic of Moldova
Moldova State University
288.
Ms. Gabriela Levitus
Argentina
ArgenBio
289.
Dra. Dalia Lewi
Argentina
Ministerio de Agricultura, Ganadería y Pesca
290.
ingrid lewis
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Sandy Island/Oyster Bed Marine Protected Area, KIDO Foundation
291.
Ms. Yujuan Li
China
ShenZhen Synthetic Biology Association
292.
Euberto Licayan
Philippines
Economic Cooperation Limited (to be submitted yet) and Biodiversity for a beautiful world
293.
Ms. Li Ching Lim
Malaysia
Third World Network
294.
María Lindner
Argentina
UNPSJB
295.
Mr. Casper Linnestad
Norway
Ministry of Climate and Environment
296.
Ms. Yan Liu
China
Nanjing Institute of Environmental Sciences (NIES), Ministry of Ecology and Environment
297.
Dr. Yongbo Liu
China
Chinese Research Academy of Environmental Sciences, Ministry of Environmental Protection
298.
Ms. Cecilia Llabres
Argentina
Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock and Fisheries
299.
Dr. Katileena Lohtander-Buckbee
Finland
Finnish Environment Institute
300.
Ms. Ileana Catalina Lopez
Kenya
United Nations Environment Programme
301.
M.C. Oscar López
Mexico
Secretaria de Medio Ambiente y Recursos Naturales
302.
Ms. Antje Lorch
Germany
Ecoropa
303.
Mrs Suzanne LORET
Belgium
University of Namur
304.
Pr. Meriem Louanchi
Algeria
Ecole Nationale Supérieure Agronomique
305.
Ms. Angela Lozan
Republic of Moldova
Ministry of Agriculture, Regional Development and Environment
306.
Ms. Sarah Lukie
United States of America
Croplife International, Global Industry Coalition
307.
Aladdin Luzon
Italy
Augustinians International
308.
Liliane Machado
Angola
EcoAngola
309.
Mr. Jesse Machuka
 
310.
Jay Mack
United States of America
MGV
311.
Mr. Abisai Mafa
Zimbabwe
312.
Mr. Sayed M. Zaher Maher
Afghanistan
National Environment Protection Agency
313.
Cecilia Maho
Spain
El Pueblo Indígena Bubi de la Isla de Bioko
314.
Mr. Maboi Alphonce Mahula
Lesotho
Ministry of Tourism, Environment and Culture
315.
MÓNICA MAIA-MENDES
Portugal
AE Ermesinde
316.
Assoc. Prof. Elena Makeyeva
Belarus
Institute of Genetics and Cytology at the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
317.
Mr. Nenad Malenica
Croatia
318.
AMITAV MALLICK
India
TEMPL
319.
Dr. Ruel Maningas
Philippines
UN Environment Program- Global Environment Facility (UNEP-GEF)
320.
JUAN PABLO ALFREDO MANTILLA
Peru
OEFA
321.
Dr. K.M. Maredia
 
322.
Moussa Marou Dodo
Mali
UNDP
323.
Ms Sabrina Masinjila
United Republic of Tanzania
African Centre for Biodiversity (ACB)
324.
Mr ERMIAS MASRESHA
Ethiopia
Ministry of Environment , forest and climatechange
325.
Ms. Luisa Massarani
 
SciDev.Net
326.
Tala Mauge
Jordan
Zaru Mauge law firm
327.
Liliane Mavridara
United States of America
NA
328.
Mariam Mayet
 
329.
M. Guy Mboma Akani
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Ministère de l'Environnement et Développement Durable
330.
Mr Austein McLoughlin
Canada
Secretariat of the Convention on Biological Diversity
331.
Dr Maher Medini
Tunisia
Banque Nationale de Gènes
332.
M. Mohammed Mehdi
Morocco
Ministère de l'Energie, des Mines et de l'Environnement
333.
Rodley Mendejar
Philippines
Don Mariano Marcos Memorial State University
334.
Mr. Sean Mendonca
Guyana
Environmental Protection Agency - Guyana
335.
Ajay Merchant
India
Anshul Management Consultancy Services
336.
Dr. Hartmut Meyer
Germany
European Network of Scientists for Social and Environmental Responsibility (ENSSER)
337.
Prof. Bruno Mezzetti
 
338.
Miss Adanna Mgbojikwe
Nigeria
National Biosafety Management Agency
339.
Andrey Mikhailovich Metelitsa
 
The Association of Indigenous Peoples of Kamchatka
340.
Mr. Jean Bruno Mikissa
Gabon
IRET - Ecole Nationale des Eaux et Forêts
341.
Mr. Marian Mîniosu
Romania
Central Laboratory for Quality of Seeds and Planting Material
342.
Bugbila Siisu Moadow
Ghana
CEEP
343.
Ms. Natália Mogelská
Slovakia
Ministry of Environment
344.
Leila Mohaghegh
Canada
345.
mohamedweli Mohamed
Somalia
Development Frontier International
346.
Dr. El Khitma El Awad Mohammed
Sudan
Higher Council for Environment and Natural Resources (HCENR)
347.
Ms. Motahhareh Mohsenpour
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Agriculture Biotechnology Research Institute of Iran
348.
Dr. Luis Molina
Guatemala
CENGICANA
349.
María Elena Mondragón Tintor
 
Government
350.
Mr. Damian Monrose
Saint Lucia
Government of saint Lucia
351.
Sandra Montoya
Peru
OEFA
352.
LESOLE MONTSHIWA
United States of America
DEPARTMENT OF WILDLIFE & NATIONAL PARKS
353.
Mr. Meng Monyrak
Cambodia
Ministry of Environment
354.
Javier Moreno
United States of America
Terrasos
355.
CARMEN MORO
Spain
MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE
356.
Thabo Motsoane
Lesotho
Ministry of Forestry, Range and Soil Conservation
357.
Mr. Manfred Claude MOUNYELLE NKAKE
Cameroon
ASHIA International
358.
Dr. Galina Mozgova
Belarus
Institute of Genetics and Cytology at the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
359.
Ms. Caroline Mramba
Kenya
United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP)
360.
Dr. Jonathan Mufandaedza
Zimbabwe
National Biotechnology Authority of Zimbabwe
361.
Palawa Aulia Muhammad
Indonesia
Metro School Makassar
362.
Fred Mukonda
Zambia
UNDP
363.
Mrs. Lucy Mulenkei
Kenya
Indigenous Information Network
364.
Mr. Paulus Mungeyi
Namibia
National Commission on Research Science and Technology
365.
Fareedah Munir
Nigeria
Precious Little Lives Initiative
366.
Stanley Murire
Zimbabwe
Ecolyfe Africa
367.
Mariana Murrone
United States of America
ministerio de agricultura ganaderia y pesca
368.
Mr. Simon Mwangi
Kenya
KEPHIS
369.
Mme. Ghalem Naima
Algeria
370.
Sheebu Nair
India
eMultiversity
371.
lydia nait kaci
Algeria
Ministère de l'Environnement et des Energies Renouvelables
372.
Alfonso Navarro Carvallo
Peru
EliteSDGs Business Consulting
373.
Eugène NDONG NDOUTOUME
Gabon
WWF
374.
Ms. Caroline Nelima
Kenya
375.
Mr. Tcharbuahbokengo NFINN
Cameroon
Federation of Environmental and Ecological Diversity for Agricultural Revampment and Human Rights (FEEDAR & HR)
376.
Ms. Lilian NFOR
Cameroon
Network of UNE-BCH Regional Advisors (Consultants)
377.
Mr. Landry Ngaimeni Ngogpa
Mali
Climates
378.
Ms. Martha Ngalowera
United Republic of Tanzania
Vice President's Office
379.
Mr. James Ngunjiri
Kenya
Kenyatta University
380.
Anh Nguyen
United States of America
UNDP
381.
Mr. Darius Nienius
 
National Food and Veterinary Risk Assessment Institute of Lithuania
382.
Ms Jimena Nieto Carrasco
Colombia
TRANSFORMA
383.
Waida NIKIEMA
Burkina Faso
Agence nationale de biosécurité
384.
Ms. Ulrika Nilsson
 
UNEP/SCBD/Biosafety
385.
Mr. Bongani Zipho Nkhabindze
Eswatini
Swaziland Environment Authority (SEA)
386.
Mr. Tony Nolan
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine
387.
Mohamed Nouira
Tunisia
Ministry of Education
388.
Litsoanelo Nthaha
Lesotho
Ministry of Trade
389.
Mr. Onyeka Kingsley Nwosu
Nigeria
National Biosafety Management Agency
390.
Jennifer Nyambura
Kenya
N/A
391.
Marie Joyeuse Nyiraneza
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Rwanda Polytechnic / IPRC-HUYE
392.
Priscilla Nzamalu
Kenya
AFANSO
393.
Ms. Chinyere Nzeduru
Nigeria
National Biosafety Management Agency
394.
Mr. David O’Brochta
 
Foundation for the National Institutes of Health
395.
Mr. Ivan Obare
Kenya
Kenya Plant Health Inspectorate Service (KEPHIS)
396.
Ms. Gloria Ogbaki Agbonma
Nigeria
National Biosafety Management Agency
397.
Abolaji Ogunjimi
Nigeria
Commonwealth Youth Climate Change Network
398.
Ms. Leslie Melisa Ojeda Cabrera
Guatemala
Consejo Nacional de Áreas Protegidas (CONAP)
399.
Mrs Asikaralu Okafor
Nigeria
Village Farmers Initiative (VFI)
400.
Mr. Efrem Kiflemariam Okbaghiorghis
Eritrea
Ministry of Land, Water and Environment
401.
Kalenna Olynyk
United States of America
Central Kootenay Invasive Species Society
402.
Dr. Angel Onofa
Ecuador
Ministerio del Ambiente, Agua y Transición Ecológica
403.
Aja Nkeiruka Onyiliofor Eche
Nigeria
404.
Paul Opere
Kenya
Holcim Kenya
405.
Mr. Reynante Ordonio
Philippines
Philippine Rice Research Institute
406.
Betsy Melany Orihuela Lozano
Peru
OEFA
407.
Ms. Sol Ortiz García
Mexico
Secretaria Ejecutiva de la Comisión Intersecretarial de Bioseguridad de los Organismos Genéticamente Modificados (CIBIOGEM)
408.
Ms. Josephine O. Osagie
Nigeria
National Biosafety Management Agency.
409.
Prof. Donald Otieno
Kenya
University of Eldoret
410.
Mr. Albert Ouédraogo
Burkina Faso
411.
Mr. Alex Owusu-Biney
Kenya
United Nations Environment Programme
412.
Dr. Geetha P.N
India
M.G.University, World Alliance for Planetary Health
413.
Ms. Esther Pajares Rojo
Sudan
MINISTERIO DE AGRICULTURA, PESCA Y ALIMENTACIÓN
414.
Daniela Palacio
Colombia
UdeM
415.
Ms. Sharrmila Palanyandy
Malaysia
KASS International Sdn Bhd
416.
Anupam Pandey
India
Freelance
417.
Ms. Nareerat Panmanee
Thailand
418.
Mr. Alfredo Paseyro
Argentina
ASA
419.
Kazi Zaved Pasha
Bangladesh
Initiative for Right View(IRV)
420.
Ms. Silvia Passalacqua
Argentina
Universidad Nacional de La Plata
421.
WATUWA PAUL FREDRICK
Uganda
DIVINE NATURE CONSERVATION (DINACO)
422.
Rebecca Paxton
Australia
University of Adelaide
423.
MR. JUAN PAZ
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
MINISTERIO DEL PODER POPULAR PARA EL ECOSOCIALISMO Y AGUA. MINEA
424.
Viviana Cecilia Pedroarias
Argentina
National Institute of Agricultural Technology (INTA)
425.
Ms. Monica Pequeño
Argentina
CPIA
426.
Gonzalo Pérez
Chile
Utem
427.
Mr. Bob Phelps
Australia
Gene Ethics (Australia)
428.
Mr. Fred Phillips
Barbados
UNEP BCH Regional Advisor
429.
Ms. Motlalepula Pholo
Botswana
Ministry of Agriculture
430.
Ms. Nittaya Phunbua
Thailand
431.
Jane Pineda
Philippines
Angeles University Foundation
432.
Mr. Wellington Pisirai
Zimbabwe
LID Agency
433.
Mona Polacca
United States of America
Center for Earth Ethics
434.
Nadia Ponce
Canada
HEC Montréal
435.
Prof. Balasubramanian Ponnuswami
India
Tamil Nadu Agricultural University
436.
Ankush Prajapati
India
University
437.
Ms. Esmeralda Prat
France
CLI representation
438.
Dr. Guillermo Pratta
Argentina
Universidad Nacional de Rosario
439.
Jessica Psungo
Mozambique
Syrah Resources
440.
Ms. Rasa Ptasekaite
Sweden
Ministry of the Environment and Energy
441.
Muhammad Quader
Bangladesh
WHO
442.
Mr. Hector Quemada
United States of America
Western Michigan University
443.
Ing. Isaias Quinatoa
Ecuador
444.
George Quintanilla
United States of America
InfoSys
445.
Santoni Rabarivelo
 
GIZ
446.
Daniel Rado
Peru
OEFA
447.
M. Pierre Rahagalala
Madagascar
OFFICE NATIONAL POUR L'ENVIRONNEMENT
448.
Pierre Rahagalala
Madagascar
Office national pour l'environnement
449.
Mr. Kamal Kumar Rai
Nepal
IPLC, Society for Wetland Biodiversity Conservation Nepal
450.
Mrinalini Rai
 
Women4Biodiversity / CBD Women Caucus
451.
KARIPALLI AGNES RAJU
India
EXPORT INSPECTION AGENCY-KOLKATA (Ministry of Commerce and Industry , Govt.of India)
452.
M. Jean Roger Rakotoarijaona
Madagascar
Office National pour l'Environnement
453.
Dr. Sudip Kumar Rakshit
Thailand
Asian Institute of Technology
454.
Mrs. Marie Blandine Ramanantenasoa
Madagascar
Ministère de l'Environnement, de l'Ecologie et des Forêts
455.
Ms. Gurinder Jit Randhawa
India
ICAR-National Bureau of Plant Genetic Resources
456.
Dr. Desire Randriamasimanana
Madagascar
Ministère de l'Environnement, de l'Ecologie et des Forêts
457.
Ramaswamy Ranganathen
India
CTRD TRUST
458.
Mr Antidius Raphael
United Republic of Tanzania
Tanzanian Youth Biodiversity Network
459.
sarra rassaa
Tunisia
ctaa
460.
Maria Agustina Rato
Argentina
UNDP GEF Global ABS Project
461.
Courtny Rearick
United States of America
NA
462.
Mr. Thomas Redick
United States of America
Global Environmental Ethics Counsel
463.
Dr. Aaron Redrovan
Ecuador
464.
Ph.D. Krisztina Rios-Gonzalez
Guatemala
del Valle University Guatemala
465.
Benjamin Robinson
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Emerging Ag Inc. / Outreach Network for Gene Drive Research
466.
Dr. Maria Mercedes Roca
Mexico
CIBIOGEM, Mexico
467.
Dr. Pedro Rocha
Costa Rica
Inter-American Institute for Cooperation on Agriculture
468.
Faryal Roiek
Suriname
UNDP
469.
Roanne Romeroso
Philippines
UEP
470.
Rocío Roncal Loyola
Spain
OEFA
471.
Mr. Francisco J. Rosado-May
Mexico
Universidad Intercultural Maya de Quintana Roo
472.
Eric Rosana
Kenya
Vsf-Suisse
473.
Alfonso Alberto Rosero
 
474.
M. Mathurin Wend-rabo Rouamba
Burkina Faso
Agence Nationale de Biosécurité (ANB)
475.
Ph.D. Milena Roudna
Czech Republic
Ministry of the Environment of the Czech Republic
476.
Ms SUCHISMITA ROY
India
ASSOCIATION FOR THE BIOTECH LED ENTERPRISES-AGRICULTURE FOCUS GROUP
477.
Dr. Patrick RUDELSHEIM
Belgium
Perseus BVBA
478.
Dr. Marja Ruohonen-Lehto
Finland
Finnish Environment Institute
479.
Dr. Marja Ruohonen-Lehto
Finland
Finnish Environment Institute
480.
Lucien Sagara
Mali
ONG
481.
Swetaleena Sahu
India
Forest Department
482.
Mr. NAGIRIMADUGU SAI PAVAN KUMAR
India
The International Union for Conservation of Nature
483.
Arezoo Salamatnia
 
university
484.
Ing Julio Salazar
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Ministerio del Poder Popular para Ecosocialismo
485.
GRECIA KATHERINE SALINAS PÉREZ
Peru
OEFA
486.
ALEJANDRA SANCHEZ JIMENEZ
Mexico
Government
487.
PhD student Zézouma SANON
Burkina Faso
National Biosafety Agency
488.
Dr Michael Santos
United States of America
FNIH
489.
Ing. Alejandra Sarquis
Argentina
Secretaria de Agricultura, Ganaderia, Pesca y Alimentación
490.
Dr. Elsa Sattout
Lebanon
Notre Dame University
491.
Morgan Schneider
United States of America
WWF
492.
Aarhus Convention Secretariat
Switzerland
United Nations Economic Commission for Europe
493.
Segovia-Tzompa Segovia-Tzompa
Sweden
Stockholm University
494.
Dr. Wansuk Senanan
 
495.
Samira Senouci
Morocco
Moroccan Biosefaty Association,Co-Chair (Microbiologist)
496.
Ms. Dalad Senthong
Thailand
Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning
497.
Arlene Sevilla
Philippines
Tawi-Tawi Regional Agricultural College
498.
Lotus Shaheen
United States of America
The Mitti Collective
499.
Ph D Sandra Sharry
Argentina
La Plata Univversity
500.
Rachel Shibalira-Muyonga
 
UNEP
501.
Anuoluwapo Shittu
Nigeria
Federal University of Agriculture Abeokuta
502.
Remmy Safari Shoka
Kenya
503.
Charles Shore
United States of America
Individual
504.
Saurabh Shukla
India
YOUNGO
505.
Rovani Sigamoney
 
506.
Moacyr Silva
Brazil
WWF Brazil
507.
Lic. Facundo Simeone
Argentina
Ministerio de Agricultura, Ganadería y Pesca de Argentina
508.
Mr. Christopher Simoloka
 
509.
Dr. Monika Singh
India
ICAR-National Bureau of Plant Genetic Resources
510.
Mr. Prasartporn Smitamana
Thailand
Agricultural and Industrial Clinic Co. Ltd. / Chiang Mai University (Retired already)
511.
Malia Smith
Guyana
EPA
512.
Sr. José Antonio Sobrino Maté
Spain
Ministerio de Agricultura, Pesca y Alimentación (MAPA)
513.
Smart Sochela
Malawi
Yoneco
514.
Dr. Srirat sodsuk
Thailand
515.
Mrs. Linda Sogot
Kenya
Holcim Kenya
516.
Yordanose Solomone
United States of America
517.
Ms. Pélagie Solote
Benin
518.
Samridhi Sood
India
Himachal Pradesh University
519.
Caroline Spang
Canada
Rideau Waterway Land Trust
520.
Ms. Ruth Spencer
Antigua and Barbuda
Barnes Hill
521.
Pankaj Srivastava
India
GITAM (Deemed to be University)
522.
Ms. Ricarda Steinbrecher
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Federation of German Scientists (Vereinigung Deutscher Wissenschaftler)
523.
Dr. Bojan Stipešević
Croatia
Faculty of Agriculture in Osijek, University of J.J.Strossmayer in Osijek
524.
Suzanne Strapp
Australia
FAWNA Inc
525.
Amalia Străteanu
Romania
Center for Studies and Research for AgroForestry Biodiversity "Acad. David Davidescu", Romanian Academy
526.
Cristina Stroe
Romania
INCDTP
527.
Mr. Sourioudong Sundara
Lao People's Democratic Republic
Ministry of Education and Sports
528.
Naima Sykes
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Imperial College London
529.
Dr. Marcella Szymanski
United States of America
Department of State
530.
Ms Anh Ta Kieu
 
531.
Ms. Joyce Tait
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
University of Edinburgh
532.
Dr Aleksej Tarasjev
Serbia
Institute for Biological Research, University of Belgrade, Serbia
533.
Mr. Hany Tatwany
 
NCWCD, Arabian Leopard Fund
534.
Dr Hany Tatwany
Saudi Arabia
Saudi Wildlife Authourity
535.
Ms. Yolanda Teran
 
The University of New Mexico
536.
Ms. Mahlet Teshome Kebede
Ethiopia
African Union
537.
Mr. Dao Thai Ha
Viet Nam
Vietnam Environment Administration
538.
Alka Thakur
India
Himachal Pradesh University Shimla
539.
Dr. Piyarat Thammakijjawat
Thailand
Biotechnology Research and Development Office
540.
Thossapol Themna
Thailand
Hitachi ABB Power Grids
541.
Thi Thi Han
Myanmar
Center for Economic and Social Development, Myanmar Development Resource Institute (MDRI- CESD)
542.
Ms. Nhan Thi Thanh Hoang
Viet Nam
Vietnam Environment Administration
543.
Ms. Delphine Thizy
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Imperial College London
544.
Shirley Thompson
Canada
NRI
545.
Mr Samuel TIMPO
Senegal
AUDA-NEPAD
546.
Sara Toffoletti
France
Paris saclay university
547.
Ms. Praopan Tongsom
Thailand
Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning
548.
Dr Willy Tonui
Kenya
EHS CONSULTANCY LTD
549.
Ms Yosra Torjmen Mekni
Tunisia
550.
Sandra Torres
Colombia
Universidad Central
551.
Ph.D. Juan Pablo Torrico
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Dirección General de Biodiversidad y Áreas Protegidas
552.
Dr. Karen Tountas
United States of America
Foundation for the National Institutes of Health
553.
Chito Trillanes
 
Diocesan Social Action Center, Diocese of Tandag
554.
Aditi Tripathi
India
Ipcw college
555.
Ms. Ntakadzeni Tshidada
South Africa
Department of Environmental Affairs
556.
Pragati Tuladhar
Canada
HH
557.
Mrs Shweta Tyagi
India
India Water Foundation
558.
Ayesha Umar
Canada
York University
559.
Valeria Uriarte
Uruguay
Profesional Veterinario
560.
David Valle
United States of America
Aquaculture
561.
Mr. Guy Van Den Eede
European Union
European Commission, Joint Research Centre
562.
Mr. Pieter van der Meer
Belgium
Ghent University
563.
Peter Paul van Dijk
United States of America
ReWild
564.
Ms. Annemiek van Waterschoot
Netherlands
Ministry for Infrastructure and the Environment
565.
Emilio Vargas Colmenero
Mexico
Gobierno Local
566.
Ms. Valentina Vasile
Romania
Central Laboratory for Quality of Seeds and Planting Material
567.
Andrea vasquez
Peru
OEFA
568.
Rakesh Vazirani
 
TÜV Rheinland
569.
Mr. Facundo Vesprini
Argentina
Coordinación de Innovación y Biotecnología
570.
Mhleli Vezi
South Africa
Eskom Holdings
571.
Ms. Ana Vicario
Argentina
INASE
572.
Prof. Chris Viljoen
South Africa
University of the Free State
573.
Ms. Claudia María Villa
 
Instituto Alexander von Humboldt
574.
Mrs Carolina Villafañe
Colombia
Ministerio de Ambiente y Desarrollo Sostenible
575.
SUSY VILLANUEVA DELGADO
Peru
OEFA
576.
Mr. Serhiy Vykhryst
Ukraine
KROK University
577.
Ms. Daniela Wahler
Germany
Federal Office of Consumer Protection and Food Safety
578.
miss Margaret Wanjiku
Kenya
KENYA PLANT HEALTH INSPECTORATE SERVICES
579.
Dr. Ranjini Warrier
India
Ministry of Environment, Forests and Climate Change
580.
Dr. Kazuo Watanabe
Japan
University of Tsukuba
581.
Ms. Jaime Webbe
Canada
The United Nations Association in Canada
582.
Mr Ranjith Weerasekara
Sri Lanka
Department of Census and Statistics
583.
Mr. Wei Wei
China
Institute of Botany, Chinese Academy of Sciences
584.
Ms. Ivy Wellman
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
585.
Linda Wendling
United States of America
Western Governors University
586.
Emmanuel Wezena
Ghana
GreenMinds Ghana
587.
Ms. Agustina Whelan
Argentina
Coordinación de Innovación y Biotecnología
588.
Ms. Melissa Willey
 
UNEP/SCBD/Biosafety
589.
Ms. Birgit Winkel
Germany
Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety
590.
Ms. Mariska Wouters
New Zealand
Ministry for the Environment
591.
Jeremias Ezequiel Yanes
 
Academia
592.
Jeremías Ezequiel Yanes
El Salvador
Universidad Dr. José Matías Delgado
593.
Mr Litao Yang
China
Shanghai Jiao Tong University
594.
Linda Yeoh
Malaysia
ITCILO
595.
Elishama Yomi-Agbajor
Nigeria
Federal University of Agriculture Abeokuta
596.
Alicia Zamudio
Mexico
N/A
597.
Doumi Mohamed ZAN KARAMBIRI
Burkina Faso
Agence Nationale de Biosecurite
598.
Do'a Zayed
 
UAWC
599.
Kristina Zimmermann
Germany
GIZ
600.
Dr. Jafar Zolala
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Faculty of Agriculture; Shahid Bahonar University Of Iran
601.
Mme. Chantal Yvette Zoungrana Kabore
Burkina Faso
Ministère de la Recherche Scientifique et de l’Innovation
602.
孝雄 上田
Japan
株式会社エム・イー・エス
603.
嫡妮 章
China
环境保护部南京环境科学研究所